Internet speed test statistics per user's hostname

This shows the top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download speed has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World speed graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the TLD of the reverse record of the IP (hostname). Some countries use multiple TLDs (for example .co.uk, .net.uk). Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryTLDAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Singaporenet.sg230,046,07113,9257,6222,844,2293,49275,9205712
2.Japanjp212,738,9491,97270,2178,220,2283,59219,829111832
3.Singaporecom.sg207,836,1982,83269,8162,017,4364,89191,2225818
4.Romaniaro157,728,8663,46173,6103,521,8352,77109,228101627
5.Japanco.jp121,725,3454,0390,5882,2214,6557,8688,7629122140
6.Switzerlandch112,228,2260,04115,259,5111,1029,9260,5322101521
7.Spaines109,821,7656,63115,155,777,7127,5473,1251253257
8.Netherlandsnl102,826,8253,22104,040,689,1622,2630,5930131725
9.Luxembourglu125,323,0550,88124,858,596,4519,0455,6553243254
10.Moldaviamd50,4913,7541,1978,4941,688,6538,2372,803572048
11.Portugalpt81,6015,5946,91120,145,528,7523,2788,8530111628
12.Denmarkdk110,416,7142,60111,559,695,9325,9367,7245213049
13.Austriaco.at117,624,2048,3481,7428,936,2310,2219,1326141835
14.Polandcom.pl101,116,9343,7094,5044,504,8416,7645,1430101626
15.New Zealandco.nz92,4315,3545,9776,7714,581,1211,9517,48125334297
16.Israelil62,5415,9440,3775,9531,9110,1320,9129,952281423
17.Norwayno83,4517,1241,1692,1841,065,6717,9436,6438162844
18.Hungaryhu102,715,0442,8398,0433,844,5814,5631,3542173047
19.Polandnet.pl89,5214,9239,1490,7829,844,8817,2041,1629121730
20.Ukrainenet.ua64,5014,3135,8663,3648,884,8122,4873,2657313861
21.Serbiaco.rs50,2824,2043,1567,808,295,127,4811,6752234256
22.Ecuadornet.ec33,1815,4632,7246,6828,735,0225,7645,296081351
23.Canadaca90,9713,7338,8893,9636,323,5510,5729,6353142244
24.United Kingdomco.uk54,3516,3335,7848,3323,284,9516,4621,5354284457
25.Germanyde78,2213,4338,0177,6317,052,7910,3225,5838172538
26.Bahraincom.bh41,2327,4941,7652,531,811,261,882,23123105109129
27.Lithuanialt75,3612,8534,3283,0660,132,8816,2568,354882447
28.Icelandis122,612,7232,6993,0384,362,0319,2852,2458152566
29.Swedense95,2114,8636,27101,756,884,4011,4050,7234142339
30.Ukrainecom.ua50,7514,4431,5856,6328,115,9920,2631,5360374559
31.Bangladeshnet.bd37,1412,6329,3349,2836,8810,4124,1540,943861234
32.Australianet.au48,5117,3335,0453,2312,003,0610,7016,9662183060
33.Hungaryco.hu79,7710,6828,2250,8737,753,9922,4841,8025142331
34.Australiacom.au50,8012,9532,4453,6714,643,0212,0918,4763193259
35.Belgiumbe55,3613,3732,2168,4212,174,129,0718,2552222735
36.Indiain47,5510,7731,0061,0829,312,4110,9939,4685315587
37.New Zealandnet.nz82,407,1531,3387,3617,101,739,0823,3290365395
38.Chilecl91,514,9025,8291,5175,490,4519,3880,2797122594
39.Francefr117,98,0629,33109,764,940,8410,3978,2945162441
40.Italyit53,7611,9029,4560,4118,331,789,5319,2643183047
41.Israelnet.il101,07,4132,6985,9519,350,612,5815,491071174160
42.Indiaco.in34,4611,1525,4846,6324,274,5315,5335,5072294265
43.Czech Republiccz55,0013,3828,2255,0622,914,399,3521,8733142134
44.Indonesiaco.id32,949,5326,3742,1419,065,1213,0122,8061213364
45.Ukraineua33,3211,8823,9639,2123,215,8215,2427,2069324667
46.Bulgariabg40,3713,1725,2644,9619,212,2111,0923,9763324464
47.Austriaat46,2810,7625,5951,4713,293,408,6315,5537162335
48.Brazilnet.br80,498,5425,2987,3549,090,628,4851,9657163060
49.Polandpl70,308,9624,9167,4222,632,129,1325,4643183144
50.European unioneu57,5010,5723,5456,4335,524,5711,4531,5237111837
51.Brazilcom.br60,217,4924,6870,6323,790,608,1522,8264203466
52.Perunet.pe38,966,4422,1047,7318,150,7211,4727,2383223180
53.Estoniaee45,3012,6723,3348,1622,232,698,8627,1968396080
54.United Arab Emiratesnet.ae82,147,0725,8058,9131,510,903,0451,81862744127
55.Finlandfi48,249,2023,3753,2415,712,027,8515,0376425776
56.Indianet.in32,356,6922,3647,3823,462,449,0826,613582346
57.Slovakiask54,5110,3823,9550,2517,412,235,8721,7935162535
58.Latvialv49,667,4523,3157,5932,822,466,7524,0975243964
59.Uruguaynet.uy32,516,3921,9252,497,280,579,0610,9590183396
60.Belarusby27,508,8520,8137,5517,991,2111,2227,1677415682
61.Irelandie34,828,7120,4244,5112,472,008,8615,3245233346
62.Jordancom.jo51,3012,7024,0755,643,370,861,214,7311589110137
63.Colombianet.co34,845,9021,0646,458,860,715,398,91872233103
64.Bosnia and Herzegovinaba32,8611,2918,3637,498,236,029,0610,8750344354
65.Sloveniasi37,747,3015,9339,0328,171,6210,9918,8659202840
66.United Statesus58,223,6820,0671,7122,060,262,139,811514484230
67.Argentinacom.ar33,096,0018,4641,879,340,813,3710,03792141101
68.Montenegrome40,3210,4517,6137,9528,951,334,9619,6285284190
69.Georgiage22,229,0617,1724,278,731,554,6612,261277081126
70.Russiaru36,915,3715,4647,0128,371,167,4835,8971233967
71.Serbiars34,977,9816,1938,208,420,973,509,2860254561
72.Mexiconet.mx21,834,9016,8528,133,510,421,974,081335977163
73.Bangladeshcom.bd20,994,6712,8224,6518,652,069,8123,1585102068
74.Indonesiaid28,634,7712,2022,2623,162,569,3624,4378263890
75.Brazilbr33,185,4016,2927,6917,590,571,0116,0081244966
76.Ecuadorcom.ec21,475,5814,1626,8412,341,334,0613,0653172884
77.Mexicomx21,465,1014,8328,323,220,441,652,581254169190
78.Greecegr25,857,7314,2139,543,930,742,165,0669284072
79.Paraguaynet.py30,210,9613,3441,258,760,493,5011,961053773153
80.Paraguaycom.py26,244,6213,3833,976,150,303,149,951284976187
81.Turkeycom.tr17,825,4312,5422,503,920,633,465,5466204082
82.Réunionre25,355,2513,5933,917,480,300,533,8017291138242
83.Israelco.il42,103,4412,7251,5710,770,351,903,6916018102266
84.Malaysianet.my30,694,3612,0832,9616,220,522,9814,391315079132
85.Ecuadorec21,363,6410,5629,2317,680,433,7727,49691324103
86.Perucom.pe21,153,129,4119,0816,242,056,0314,606493491
87.Croatiahr20,214,2410,7920,679,420,842,448,0275385070
88.Indonesianet.id18,013,3510,3721,939,701,153,228,3499294298
89.Argentinanet.ar24,215,1810,5429,987,500,581,799,89782745107
90.Thailandth39,135,3910,7444,7816,030,291,357,1219595234275
91.Costa Ricaco.cr15,946,1710,8822,110,920,400,761,21175116133200
92.Mexicocom.mx22,874,0110,0328,988,140,401,418,451053060108
93.Egyptcom.eg12,994,8810,3219,450,960,450,741,11138111125147
94.Hondurashn15,243,279,6321,031,320,460,831,56149104119162
95.Omanom11,973,989,7112,261,590,290,410,79235141198280
96.Colombiacom.co16,823,388,8523,583,880,391,505,001343571185
97.Vietnamvn26,673,099,3435,3813,460,280,3816,8919454229262
98.Trinidad and Tobagoco.tt13,925,409,1713,160,700,370,590,78172135149207
99.Cypruscom.cy14,283,488,8020,453,820,540,762,4012883137150
100.Morocconet.ma23,613,548,4510,2810,520,380,723,1883416085

Top 20 hostnames

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
CountryHostnameTest countAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
Polandeuro-lan.pl
 
681,9522,0885,2913,761,8169,0473,0375,949567
pilsedu.cz
 
473,0401,0530,3559,7590,0408,2733,9823,54344
Japannuro.jp
 
383,294,35283,1668,3379,875,40271,3724,91651019
Japancommufa.jp
 
859,072,39269,81945719,976,56273,014311681115
Polandtelnaptelecom.pl
 
261,753,96267,0486,447,8525,9741,4250,558358
Czech Republicjaronet.cz
 
111,822,31145,4190,466,1324,3488,77100,122162021
Denmarkfastspeed.dk
 
256,036,36146,2363,8118,72,2656,87111,656243271
Switzerlandos-plaffeien.ch
 
85,8661,80103,5117,4126,031,71116,4212,036101922
Singaporestarhub.net.sg
 
231,947,57114,6258,8224,844,8693,74279,8205612
Japantransix.jp
 
173,765,96109,7226,0167,867,5196,46263,425121824
Czech Republicdkm.cz
 
186,748,92142,1282,632,5310,1519,9829,6818111418
Czech Republicmuni.cz
 
234,539,46103,5267,8226,816,4994,38291,5115712
Polandtelkab.pl
 
142,354,59138,4189,414,919,5410,3314,3120121416
Czech Republiccvut.cz
 
319,233,4494,20744,0370,441,6194,84821,09237
Czech Republicfastnet.cz
 
96,8064,25105,4136,1100,266,6169,92128,2148913
Singaporesingnet.com.sg
 
249,640,9795,41302,8183,028,0785,50202,8215714
Japanj-cnet.jp
 
171,262,26131,9217,826,448,949,6826,8632252934
Japanbbiq.jp
 
205,746,1392,14293,8137,929,8286,36209,529202226
Czech Republicfiber.cz
 
95,0527,0087,6293,12109,125,8191,1793,696237
Japanad.jp
 
168,346,4887,33239,0141,233,7689,09190,527101625