Internet speed test statistics per user's hostname

This shows the top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download speed has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

Language:

NET , DE , AT , ES , FR , IT , HU , PL , SK , RO , CZ

World speed graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the TLD of the reverse record of the IP (hostname). Some countries use multiple TLDs (for example .co.uk, .net.uk). Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryTLDAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Cayman Islandsky177,629,01254,5278,9131,936,54133,0226,848344244
2.Japanjp298,258,29154,4400,8262,233,82100,0350,82591627
3.Singaporenet.sg232,342,18136,1294,4200,524,6887,98276,5246919
4.Singaporecom.sg211,943,47111,4274,8190,531,6396,54276,63851440
5.Romaniaro191,936,2690,76308,0169,930,5789,50267,72691522
6.Francefr238,719,4493,32366,8171,07,4673,77278,434121728
7.Switzerlandch198,844,69101,1248,6105,121,2547,0994,852091420
8.Netherlandsnl193,138,77101,7249,191,7223,6141,4288,8635121724
9.Colombianet.co167,129,81101,9267,480,3515,2331,4858,3138132133
10.Brazilnet.br161,424,5190,10240,998,2613,9751,69139,454183256
11.Brazilcom.br155,422,6588,51241,290,3812,4648,32109,658172850
12.Denmarkdk183,437,5491,59268,9108,111,5334,80109,237112540
13.Luxembourglu170,619,5083,25319,0103,611,6950,17167,737172240
14.Israelnet.il220,931,1589,61313,362,164,6634,8580,643061127
15.Canadaca176,036,8390,21263,694,7210,6431,4793,573691731
16.Swedense151,923,6787,10204,2101,410,6027,05123,933112240
17.Serbiaco.rs142,048,0690,20153,564,1212,7319,9576,531681117
18.Ecuadornet.ec107,926,9273,44125,987,1211,4836,5194,934891675
19.Spaines165,919,3070,68227,4140,88,8239,19173,552163066
20.Polandnet.pl140,622,5872,76189,356,3710,4333,5058,252091421
21.Hungaryco.hu143,328,3558,22183,568,6826,1861,0187,311781014
22.Belgiumbe136,824,4678,08192,735,489,6818,5529,0333162132
23.Moldaviamd102,432,4261,8598,7597,4727,8550,8499,842571336
24.United Kingdomnet.uk161,122,7968,92199,082,2915,6935,2684,3535121625
25.Norwayno138,829,9468,66168,880,6811,4029,8993,4941172643
26.Polandcom.pl151,526,3667,36210,573,3711,5830,6967,782191521
27.Australiaau183,429,3672,57228,241,1615,5819,2438,292691429
28.Portugalpt114,224,4961,25158,354,9713,9735,9981,2850283559
29.Malaysianet.my122,09,5559,64144,478,525,1238,0578,5266173583
30.Austriaco.at157,041,2868,13147,548,418,2519,9749,2122131622
31.Irelandie132,213,4665,99180,947,808,1618,4863,0946132660
32.Chilecl204,210,8353,25294,6178,64,6741,29279,258112050
33.Indiain82,2727,0448,71103,571,8218,8246,5391,1744123049
34.Russiaru89,4021,0752,4192,6370,2310,5838,4087,5343193248
35.Indianet.in70,6721,3844,6085,7673,5321,2649,1691,6843142340
36.Brazilbr90,0529,0646,2091,2166,1621,6339,5671,0254202749
37.Germanyde109,220,8954,09104,628,968,2221,0039,1738162234
38.United Arab Emiratesnet.ae129,415,8350,75185,566,925,1527,5193,9453121780
39.Hungaryhu150,117,3752,04181,460,378,3720,7649,6731121933
40.Indiaco.in68,8619,1243,7090,2163,2614,6936,9380,4139172850
41.Lithuanialt126,918,3848,27118,1101,77,1324,6787,7247173553
42.United Statesus119,211,2850,32163,0111,83,1019,69121,784163372
43.Ecuadorec81,3914,3440,7993,0370,529,3434,2093,454581739
44.Argentinacom.ar103,613,3745,54134,949,794,5223,4959,9957132341
45.Latvialv96,1418,9946,49103,676,978,1620,1678,2664153357
46.Estoniaee78,7922,7646,3791,2244,136,4113,2943,8655123256
47.Icelandis98,0312,4440,57118,992,489,9324,5692,256483974
48.Australianet.au77,9020,5644,0487,6716,418,2116,0119,1143132543
49.Czech Republiccz90,7619,1242,7191,7048,668,0118,1137,0530122032
50.Palestineps55,3331,6046,7774,1016,185,779,6717,6361445773
51.Perunet.pe110,313,2940,49232,040,817,8821,4129,3358172844
52.Paraguaycom.py60,847,5742,9191,8318,483,4616,5226,661013552148
53.Bangladeshnet.bd40,3313,3137,7753,8532,9014,5826,6340,703781338
54.Slovakiask113,516,4741,43104,549,865,4219,2165,2029112031
55.Israelco.il57,5921,1036,4347,3837,576,5328,9636,16276729
56.Mexicocom.mx70,5710,1536,5479,2752,874,4327,4967,9252162853
57.Finlandfi75,3018,1544,3686,1824,155,4411,7030,1163385069
58.Argentinanet.ar79,899,8840,3993,0639,184,4119,2946,6855172543
59.Bulgariabg74,2816,2640,9083,7046,926,9817,3754,3869344960
60.Austriaat79,0617,6642,2193,6223,656,5513,9026,4235152235
61.Italyit111,615,6940,3492,8760,944,7016,8734,2940162441
62.Mexiconet.mx65,1316,3543,4189,8523,674,959,5928,0658223665
63.Ukrainenet.ua52,8320,5535,3868,6243,0314,0523,9357,7366505667
64.Australiacom.au67,4717,3238,0372,0917,854,7214,8118,7455193154
65.Belarusby46,6113,3333,2386,3133,197,7724,2749,8165425674
66.Polandpl113,512,2037,33119,938,094,8415,5740,5141173043
67.Bangladeshcom.bd34,6812,8729,1147,1032,8212,8429,5442,5337101533
68.European unioneu100,216,4034,6084,9858,995,9115,8353,8832101731
69.United Kingdomco.uk106,815,0933,92110,058,197,8716,0133,6343203751
70.Ecuadorcom.ec62,749,8834,3674,5726,275,3112,4717,3148162360
71.Croatiahr87,4716,2232,7471,2845,195,4912,5631,3640142542
72.Greecegr54,3411,4435,6577,2111,302,425,6310,3256203365
73.Hondurashn36,5011,6532,6254,8519,045,149,6927,67844152102
74.New Zealandco.nz96,359,6830,47113,638,903,3312,5966,101243648121
75.Dominican Republicnet.do46,7210,3530,7360,2317,703,2111,5626,89944757128
76.Turkeycom.tr44,6615,5227,8451,6016,076,7312,7418,7636122030
77.Colombiacom.co68,469,9725,8269,1433,766,1415,2831,0444163050
78.Ukraineua45,0314,9023,9939,0334,236,4617,9537,6158284965
79.Serbiars74,9515,1827,1082,3029,853,858,2125,9635122032
80.Uruguaynet.uy96,256,5625,7392,8819,761,539,3331,8914319143253
81.Réunionre90,777,9923,66113,048,362,8410,4563,891304664212
82.Cypruscom.cy39,899,7422,5234,1716,405,0311,1026,8842152669
83.Mexicomx57,149,7124,8867,8120,582,106,3912,9763294262
84.South Africaco.za39,248,3519,6949,2727,153,8110,7630,8978213570
85.Ukrainecom.ua47,009,7417,7663,8131,372,6013,3057,6051364859
86.Nicaraguanet.ni29,729,7520,4251,9410,413,867,9516,331055867165
87.Omannet.om40,045,1018,6627,2914,633,325,1721,7713235132158
88.Georgiage17,537,2817,2925,807,480,773,909,1014396117151
89.Omanom23,856,6816,1327,167,180,784,139,21279125136196
90.El Salvadorcom.sv34,016,4115,9336,9022,550,652,888,60178102125147
91.Thailandco.th36,065,1714,8543,9614,660,863,658,5217287119236
92.Thailandth40,116,4914,6243,9916,501,203,497,2319186204255
93.Morocconet.ma33,213,8612,9749,0420,010,766,7732,0991406499
94.Indonesianet.id24,024,6014,2334,099,341,253,759,461326684140
95.Armeniaam17,747,2413,2723,545,270,534,666,08160152160172
96.Boliviabo17,477,4613,2223,295,661,613,528,1814674107219
97.Indonesiaco.id23,062,8211,2830,579,280,743,7710,731356094155
98.Guatemalanet.gt15,857,2410,7715,853,310,863,074,95155113131179
99.Indonesiaid19,883,159,8720,2710,040,712,636,8214571102180
100.Kazakhstankz22,153,088,4527,339,520,291,5111,7418876132294

Top 20 hostnames

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
CountryHostnameTest countAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
Japannetyou.jp
 
831,8834,9873,3896,4896,3928,1934,3935,52222
Polandostnet.pl
 
625,3725,8734,2737,6205,6158,0255,9261,910888
Japannuro.jp
 
630,2198,8521,0916,6562,3171,7498,8820,31461016
European uniondimensionesrl.eu
 
543,363,94527,7916,0215,831,07245,7359,519101321
Japancommufa.jp
 
594,3130,9366,4783,3499,9101,2350,4577,41391215
Czech Republicempecom.cz
 
329,4321,1338,4353,1303,2234,7344,5357,36666
Japanbbiq.jp
 
396,271,48344,7613,6304,882,52286,8402,525212226
Polandwieszowanet.pl
 
353,6367,0410,8433,384,9791,4692,9293,547456
Czech Republicvutbr.cz
 
423,361,49291,9845,1451,963,85280,0903,520138
Denmarkfastspeed.dk
 
325,695,45293,6546,0241,867,40157,5385,52191322
Cayman Islandscandw.ky
 
202,4140,8257,1281,4150,545,54215,8226,938334143
Polandjmdi.pl
 
277,990,59288,6383,2101,136,69100,6152,710269
Polandskynet.net.pl
 
272,950,52244,0454,5207,331,81168,8331,410579
Czech Republicmuni.cz
 
293,949,98202,5354,7324,557,54202,0508,1136711
Czech Republicpacnet.cz
 
239,454,30222,1386,9204,844,20127,0359,31491015
Chilepacificored.cl
 
309,235,84188,8533,3261,930,77155,7456,83961220
Czech Republiclajsinet.cz
 
273,341,26216,7369,2251,19,8094,98389,33191218
Denmarksefiber.dk
 
245,369,32185,4355,3200,447,61142,3249,521101216
Czech Republiccvut.cz
 
353,441,64155,3682,5365,056,78198,7730,313249
United Kingdombcube.co.uk
 
267,091,55164,3368,9266,778,87178,6325,41651022