Netmeter.co.uk Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan225,039,1693,34300,8180,910,1680,51227,331111830
2.South Korea179,945,0488,14259,2169,721,0888,78199,33261016
3.Denmark134,732,9277,57190,354,234,9826,1265,4333182433
4.Singapore156,812,7857,27197,2120,31,6730,04121,37162072
5.Portugal87,1820,2958,62140,646,328,6822,4690,4831111631
6.New Zealand106,315,8058,26101,732,140,9316,9445,6379324162
7.Switzerland113,422,9653,06111,056,865,0722,2352,5927101632
8.Brazil98,1418,1150,36116,647,434,2422,2455,3455162957
9.Moldavia64,329,9142,1474,8959,351,7433,7385,745962363
10.Saint Pierre and Miquelon48,1232,4253,2969,426,774,697,9910,14864975122
11.Israel140,721,2154,51183,330,582,725,1834,893891527
12.Netherlands99,5418,4148,0094,9444,473,4318,0933,5250132044
13.Iceland139,415,0844,2599,5799,723,1423,9975,814571756
14.Hungary122,518,2747,39127,944,934,8017,6339,7429121830
15.Spain109,514,4041,91113,460,334,0724,5975,3747222950
16.Canada93,2515,7046,91109,028,761,4610,1224,5767172957
17.Germany94,7916,6044,7693,0922,052,3510,3928,3240172539
18.Latvia78,2114,7140,0585,2956,535,2716,0051,9551143247
19.United States101,516,1845,16109,425,190,555,2617,5381254494
20.Chile124,38,9541,86187,369,442,1011,6655,0067132248
21.Lithuania88,5314,3837,1690,7967,392,3918,5988,746082666
22.Romania98,1012,4837,9990,7749,221,9710,8240,2465184277
23.Australia58,1417,2238,3853,8113,871,159,6218,3063213358
24.Belgium71,8816,6237,1382,1118,484,1410,2619,2655222945
25.United Kingdom71,7417,1137,0571,5223,472,449,4519,1244152344
26.United Arab Emirates93,0410,5935,5693,5043,240,7610,3460,15631118100
27.Albania43,6415,3034,6457,5114,703,169,4420,5079425880
28.France130,39,6633,59120,872,530,869,3771,8943152444
29.Czech Republic59,8115,9231,8561,3828,034,1910,0024,6331121932
30.Italy60,8512,3931,4667,7024,382,0110,6219,8640162643
31.Slovenia63,6912,4530,3176,7826,404,5211,5234,5248102335
32.Ireland67,7513,1531,1471,8620,612,089,8124,0059163267
33.Uruguay59,559,3329,7248,1115,042,1511,5724,2383182789
34.Poland75,9210,5229,4278,0425,622,4910,3928,5842173044
35.Finland53,7912,1929,7865,5318,992,609,5421,1268395272
36.Philippines48,108,2929,1258,3727,130,8710,5335,641073859119
37.Sweden72,4612,8729,5381,5837,162,979,6228,0950183754
38.Bulgaria42,7012,2927,9653,2224,153,2612,6333,7980264873
39.Malta60,4814,1829,0069,1710,702,938,0514,4572556573
40.Hong Kong94,786,3326,3792,8668,520,4712,4249,985061643
41.India44,6010,1927,1953,1629,041,4310,3439,6180315289
42.Ecuador34,0510,4924,7944,1925,374,2514,1237,0544121939
43.Bangladesh35,668,6621,6547,0334,835,9820,2547,055681658
44.Vietnam37,869,1826,8059,6722,481,089,0431,18914054102
45.Austria46,2911,4127,0251,5413,502,728,4415,7439172739
46.Slovakia66,8012,0227,6559,4622,532,156,3524,9832132233
47.Peru41,268,2025,3152,6420,162,1210,9623,1552142344
48.Curaçao52,3111,3528,0359,3211,790,454,7314,52994964123
49.Russia47,657,8924,4461,5733,731,6811,3645,6362223965
50.Estonia45,379,2325,5650,8023,721,878,4438,1681355789
51.Norway58,3110,0526,8761,7925,040,835,7223,3785295189
52.Colombia50,226,8524,4963,4521,551,778,3615,9461193056
53.Qatar40,7110,4126,4546,917,130,460,816,0012043131139
54.Montenegro42,4313,1323,2443,429,343,275,466,8576394968
55.Belarus37,024,6320,7053,5021,211,048,3330,1183365074
56.Malaysia56,066,1319,9458,2127,701,789,3936,5182224582
57.Mexico39,468,0521,4247,8712,311,264,5712,4066254270
58.Ukraine32,197,5517,8639,9823,031,4810,1331,3174374976
59.Serbia42,038,6519,9548,6511,251,675,8514,1147152844
60.Honduras23,678,6019,7031,769,511,314,399,7893435295
61.North Macedonia27,799,8119,2934,8714,690,904,5020,2963355378
62.Croatia45,947,8019,0438,2916,981,254,6013,1963284364
63.Georgia19,145,2418,2627,7211,101,114,9617,95936476100
64.Greece30,528,1518,8744,224,970,783,435,6572253978
65.Paraguay26,184,9817,5038,518,681,306,0213,781064958114
66.Antigua and Barbuda24,639,8318,5127,4710,070,460,660,85165136144156
67.Argentina33,605,2916,5346,7512,500,784,4217,1471193367
68.Luxembourg63,227,9017,1754,1531,820,481,4219,231103059155
69.Thailand42,975,7415,6646,1617,220,422,158,331416699185
70.Turkey24,736,0213,9129,896,060,673,555,8182286299
71.Sierra Leone18,826,7013,3027,166,991,013,1011,2481616884
72.Indonesia21,014,0812,4925,8711,181,034,1311,821023558115
73.Trinidad and Tobago21,537,2614,0129,961,620,450,731,11152121132165
74.Jamaica18,976,3113,2823,414,070,561,474,781116189148
75.Jordan21,455,1113,2126,682,500,450,741,63158103134164
76.Saudi Arabia34,163,8112,4243,055,590,230,713,8618894132298
77.Armenia18,754,6311,9927,0410,390,561,098,2513680131153
78.Kuwait39,813,7511,9838,938,820,230,715,12192107147317
79.Martinique61,804,1111,9340,5910,920,360,621,751526699196
80.El Salvador13,414,6411,0918,802,140,481,813,4015292100154
81.Nicaragua20,044,2610,5427,054,330,502,366,051296794148
82.Mongolia18,245,4911,3128,792,170,350,651,34171123148165
83.Barbados16,932,1810,6524,734,630,441,003,55164117138174
84.Virgin Islands (British) 30,496,9610,8231,414,530,400,540,69154137146161
85.Senegal16,774,2810,1521,943,650,531,864,5513177100121
86.Costa Rica20,974,3510,6525,222,360,390,631,25164112134189
87.Bosnia and Herzegovina23,115,6310,0426,586,410,551,326,051253554131
88.Bolivia13,684,019,8819,493,940,421,335,1314567116164
89.Egypt12,713,929,6718,081,580,420,681,22165102135170
90.Seychelles25,862,879,7328,488,990,270,444,1119584200269
91.Dominican Republic17,794,289,2122,932,660,450,882,921296087159
92.Morocco18,633,709,0919,847,800,490,866,8586426489
93.Algeria9,803,568,7913,111,950,490,811,131055674100
94.Palestine23,753,187,7834,624,970,532,495,06972279119
95.Cyprus21,003,808,6720,974,930,200,601,85321120162681
96.Puerto Rico19,752,828,4317,115,540,400,595,0216397171199
97.Belize21,991,917,9712,801,400,350,451,27227149194263
98.Guatemala12,333,407,5013,782,240,390,791,8615692108170
99.China38,351,937,6729,536,790,290,392,07185100201244
100.Mali8,313,077,1412,440,730,440,570,70161129144179

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2022-01-2275,0313,3731,8675,3031,492,749,8325,5741142339
2022-01-2177,8414,1733,4477,0034,792,619,9828,1540142339
2022-01-2078,2714,2434,1577,9134,012,9310,1728,2640132239
2022-01-1978,6514,4834,8878,6835,712,9010,2429,0938132238
2022-01-1876,7414,4134,1577,1934,222,9610,1128,6539142238
2022-01-1776,1014,3934,0177,1333,792,9310,0728,1839142239
2022-01-1673,4313,3031,5770,9331,652,519,8426,2642142239
2022-01-1574,7913,2831,8673,5232,562,699,8726,4754142339
2022-01-1480,9214,3834,8982,2133,692,8610,2028,2438142237
2022-01-1380,8814,9335,0180,2635,573,0310,2628,8437132137
2022-01-1278,7914,1334,3077,2934,362,9410,1627,9641142239
2022-01-1178,8814,5734,6579,5834,182,9410,2028,4238142239
2022-01-1078,6614,8834,8878,7235,213,0210,3129,2639142238
2022-01-0972,6613,3731,5071,3730,782,699,6425,1542142339
2022-01-0874,9913,5432,0473,1930,932,729,8526,0939152339
2022-01-0778,2814,4033,8576,4433,532,7310,0227,2338142238
2022-01-0676,2314,1033,5776,5333,242,9510,2828,0438142238
2022-01-0575,0713,9132,7675,7933,312,769,9127,3239142238
2022-01-0475,4713,9633,0375,7532,712,7910,0426,7939142238
2022-01-0375,3214,1233,1275,5433,362,8410,0027,0837142237
2022-01-0269,6812,5429,8567,8829,082,199,2724,2042152339
2022-01-0170,8012,0829,6568,5230,782,249,3224,9440152439
2021-12-3173,8313,3931,4672,1230,652,219,4525,0540152339
2021-12-3074,4312,9631,5872,3632,212,499,7725,8038142338
2021-12-2974,9613,3031,8973,2531,412,709,8525,7039142339
2021-12-2872,4012,8930,8569,4331,772,469,6825,3639152338
2021-12-2770,7812,4829,9667,9630,162,369,4024,9740152339
2021-12-2667,4611,8328,8263,3728,592,089,0524,0041152439
2021-12-2568,7412,2429,1264,4029,222,209,3124,4240152440
2021-12-2473,1913,6831,8973,4531,682,369,7126,3640152339