Netmeter.co.uk Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan211,138,1993,39281,9183,216,9789,24252,429111831
2.South Korea193,238,9791,88311,7174,218,0390,35260,04771027
3.Denmark145,834,4984,74207,271,1014,1938,9978,8831172232
4.Switzerland118,222,6355,10127,263,4310,2627,7062,8628101633
5.Israel155,921,4263,20190,137,733,2010,1860,233681325
6.Portugal99,5917,2554,95151,849,159,6725,8590,9237111634
7.Chile145,617,1655,70221,483,666,9514,8884,6543121937
8.Moldavia87,6919,2843,6386,6570,9111,7436,2574,105573166
9.Netherlands103,318,0348,45103,149,697,0922,4838,8349132047
10.Brazil98,7716,2346,96108,951,507,7124,8157,9257163061
11.Singapore158,110,8445,73181,7133,33,5124,30139,07362568
12.Iceland113,121,1445,61112,583,326,3123,7574,465392472
13.Spain114,014,0742,91133,963,916,0024,9470,7645192849
14.Hungary117,816,6045,61118,347,266,1918,3640,1231132033
15.Canada96,0315,3646,27111,436,954,3611,2232,0864162652
16.San Marino53,876,3946,3687,359,014,629,8510,6024162025
17.Hong Kong138,47,1738,67145,4119,33,6024,6498,544551242
18.Slovenia96,7414,2340,4294,2241,135,7018,6746,174391836
19.Germany94,3514,6143,5792,8825,584,7211,4532,7443172640
20.United States103,615,3644,28112,035,923,569,9622,7778254395
21.Albania53,2416,2042,5879,6424,515,5412,4825,9264385069
22.Latvia76,6413,7838,5886,3660,684,4916,8056,9061193759
23.Lithuania88,3612,5436,2887,3573,365,8721,2078,205593068
24.Australia63,5415,9838,6360,1718,454,1513,0218,5861213460
25.France141,310,1535,64142,189,792,1016,1092,7344152546
26.Ireland69,6014,2635,6984,3524,764,6914,8431,9371153470
27.Belgium77,3915,2035,7679,2921,215,1413,8524,0747203047
28.United Kingdom74,4216,1436,8271,3729,485,2410,8120,7445162547
29.New Zealand99,8011,8034,36110,542,692,7914,1761,7985344899
30.Italy73,2613,4133,2171,3527,913,4912,9920,2240172745
31.Romania91,7211,8633,3486,2049,163,8412,7240,7563194275
32.Bulgaria51,7512,6130,5659,4630,165,9517,9140,6968244571
33.Curaçao50,148,9834,1353,0514,913,127,4414,9994546692
34.Czech Republic63,1714,9331,8164,6233,375,5211,1826,6932121932
35.Poland82,8410,4830,3086,1129,833,9113,1933,6340162942
36.Vietnam42,7110,4328,7964,9630,373,9716,1045,3890344986
37.Ecuador37,5810,2726,9848,7930,556,9919,2442,7140121940
38.Sweden64,5511,8828,6374,8739,104,7712,1534,6655213758
39.Slovakia78,2812,3329,4869,8031,893,529,9534,1032132233
40.Bangladesh35,939,6422,7547,2636,078,8023,0947,845381657
41.Norway69,969,1428,2178,0036,163,1210,1732,7283204583
42.Philippines45,087,5526,6056,5733,573,1512,9442,5094385597
43.Finland52,9910,1728,2658,0920,033,569,4919,1073405677
44.India42,769,6525,3151,3032,963,2514,7342,8080325490
45.Austria50,1811,1327,6754,3816,964,889,6417,6640162640
46.Colombia54,397,7826,9565,1825,843,459,8721,4971193160
47.Estonia41,1511,0927,1447,1125,423,108,8830,9771375583
48.Russia49,318,3824,8861,8836,372,0211,9947,4259213763
49.North Macedonia36,9314,0226,4245,0824,832,348,7226,1466143263
50.Peru42,197,5924,1054,6022,622,9511,4526,3955152445
51.Serbia53,1610,4025,1258,5215,642,817,3917,9643152642
52.Malta43,5911,0724,1959,6011,103,979,0914,8379576883
53.Croatia41,9012,4023,6244,9823,484,1610,0822,0153173458
54.United Arab Emirates94,258,0222,6484,4936,142,028,3843,24941443137
55.Mexico40,788,5522,7650,1213,911,915,5315,8763243968
56.Uruguay62,913,6418,0671,5517,070,6310,2531,72971834130
57.Montenegro29,369,9320,0636,187,513,345,316,2168425669
58.Saudi Arabia48,535,0819,8967,2612,081,224,7015,941426098174
59.Argentina40,525,5618,0149,0216,591,196,3120,0468183168
60.Greece35,428,4319,0948,407,020,894,149,0765243867
61.Thailand37,916,3917,4056,2313,021,924,9010,501135077174
62.Jamaica33,429,9916,8543,0710,442,165,699,871005571109
63.Malaysia54,874,3014,7856,1529,112,328,3236,0680285382
64.Mali17,395,3316,8426,392,871,292,683,36216102130166
65.Belarus30,261,2913,7858,2618,920,938,7029,1974415375
66.Georgia18,256,3515,8326,039,651,444,2716,191106988115
67.Turkey31,197,1015,6535,467,481,504,286,73882867112
68.Mongolia17,686,3315,8026,495,110,623,525,81149102144152
69.Martinique53,065,8116,2934,8128,690,852,198,6410778100117
70.Antigua and Barbuda25,159,7615,5235,9319,430,640,8013,3114454145151
71.Honduras19,515,9813,2127,149,801,975,1510,861104153138
72.Kuwait52,744,4613,4869,6216,080,474,2818,6617441145221
73.Luxembourg45,034,9413,6740,3222,890,643,1915,621083562163
74.Indonesia18,634,4112,1524,508,321,825,0310,071044267111
75.Paraguay49,074,5611,1847,6813,941,596,2812,75100425796
76.Senegal19,352,2912,7730,983,180,482,915,0310875102113
77.Nicaragua21,317,3911,4829,796,491,124,299,811186483147
78.Bosnia and Herzegovina29,456,2212,5133,708,020,732,188,3373334364
79.Kyrgyzstan18,214,1412,3134,875,190,442,045,831546268172
80.Jordan19,414,8011,4222,566,240,702,135,65170109138160
81.Ukraine23,202,319,7126,0619,870,985,5225,6379405487
82.Sierra Leone17,515,6410,8520,995,931,522,999,0487697899
83.Armenia17,733,9910,4219,408,020,601,358,7414180130145
84.Virgin Islands (British) 17,123,8810,5718,5710,710,431,029,80163133150181
85.Seychelles52,872,539,6740,4432,400,472,6817,2517246158262
86.Libya13,253,728,7317,398,921,844,489,2579396794
87.Palestine17,544,709,8419,233,000,581,684,651097498135
88.Trinidad and Tobago16,283,109,9316,954,620,481,283,69170119146194
89.Costa Rica20,312,919,3720,175,520,561,924,32162103132199
90.Guatemala13,434,989,3117,442,460,671,773,4514195106167
91.Algeria11,114,819,5213,623,120,700,893,2890547299
92.El Salvador14,454,548,7918,852,560,521,543,5914497110168
93.Egypt11,273,518,9015,962,060,561,182,5414996124154
94.China31,502,307,9330,3114,090,332,285,03213128185256
95.Cyprus16,072,728,3319,333,800,461,234,2121292126227
96.Morocco16,883,388,0317,337,600,661,146,5785466586
97.Bolivia10,502,836,7412,434,510,472,696,0014762134203
98.Qatar30,192,787,3723,129,900,381,4210,4615969145235
99.Oman22,992,797,3618,048,440,301,314,85202134218258
100.Panama14,602,617,1317,894,290,441,454,15169118152197

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2022-05-1885,2511,9432,6082,9546,054,7412,4635,7139142239
2022-05-1783,5611,7031,2179,5744,764,6111,8934,8941142239
2022-05-1684,4812,3831,8881,5845,514,6612,2834,5739142239
2022-05-1578,6210,7628,7975,4442,234,3410,9831,0442152340
2022-05-1482,4510,6929,2677,8144,114,1510,9831,4743152441
2022-05-1383,9711,6431,9980,5445,184,6212,0235,8839142239
2022-05-1287,4812,6533,2185,2246,144,8512,9837,6538142238
2022-05-1183,3311,3431,1280,1145,594,5612,1936,3841142240
2022-05-1083,0812,3132,2479,0844,514,6912,7735,2541142239
2022-05-0983,5511,9832,2681,6543,654,6412,2235,3939142239
2022-05-0878,1010,9829,2374,9441,464,3210,8730,1841152440
2022-05-0780,4811,7830,0676,4842,054,4811,0830,6740152340
2022-05-0685,0012,7333,2782,6445,144,8312,4935,1338142239
2022-05-0584,1812,4833,3481,6745,154,8012,5635,7338142238
2022-05-0485,7112,4633,1884,9044,964,9113,1736,1739132238
2022-05-0384,9912,2132,8083,1546,424,8113,0837,2039132238
2022-05-0285,8513,1334,1183,8346,505,0013,2136,8838132237
2022-05-0182,1811,5530,1277,4944,114,6411,8633,5441142339
2022-04-3085,2412,3032,7182,0644,574,8012,4333,6739142339
2022-04-2985,3913,1033,6183,8845,335,0213,4236,8139132238
2022-04-2885,8412,7333,5084,4345,064,8513,0036,3139142238
2022-04-2783,9212,1332,7382,6144,494,8613,1836,8540132239
2022-04-2681,7212,5632,9479,7443,164,9412,8034,6539142238
2022-04-2580,7812,3531,9479,0642,414,8312,3333,2037132238
2022-04-2475,0010,4828,2671,3538,464,2910,6729,1442152339
2022-04-2378,2411,8730,1477,5040,694,7111,4830,2641152440
2022-04-2279,6812,0431,8177,5641,284,7511,8730,9339142339
2022-04-2181,6813,2632,8678,0943,534,8712,4033,3939132239
2022-04-2082,9212,7332,9780,6044,074,8512,6334,6837142238
2022-04-1981,1011,9030,9877,5042,034,7411,7832,7140142239