Netmeter.co.uk Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan191,531,0386,35248,6161,111,5275,13200,731111932
2.South Korea127,930,1272,4898,5891,327,5028,9690,964893261
3.Switzerland96,9221,6251,07103,955,018,9525,0251,8828111733
4.Portugal78,6615,2546,51113,944,477,5322,3886,8529101629
5.Liechtenstein99,5817,4639,3594,1974,222,9732,4782,732591626
6.Hungary113,217,7846,16105,641,365,4117,8236,8330121730
7.Singapore137,610,7840,74137,2120,55,0926,96103,94771358
8.Denmark103,118,2942,58102,456,074,4122,9865,3955223248
9.Netherlands80,2915,8539,1985,1232,524,3815,8729,7247152244
10.Germany78,9214,5838,9480,1119,982,9610,0125,4838172436
11.Spain92,0811,8134,2894,3248,373,1219,2064,2650223251
12.Iceland55,5214,5833,2448,7829,095,0418,6239,7744142957
13.Romania89,3012,6035,8087,4948,053,4612,6647,1151152858
14.Lithuania71,3811,5132,1374,3557,723,3718,5157,4141112644
15.New Zealand94,3912,5835,2080,9417,741,0810,9119,681053752113
16.Belgium56,3315,2135,4169,5715,234,229,3418,6444202637
17.San Marino57,6321,0433,2268,2117,346,959,8814,4333172532
18.Ireland70,1411,7731,2381,3522,242,2413,3827,9360152349
19.Latvia60,7112,0628,7361,2443,794,8315,6243,9445152541
20.United Kingdom58,6813,6031,5860,7019,783,339,2118,3543152343
21.United States79,5212,0932,7083,7221,651,616,1916,8075234383
22.Sweden73,5912,9830,2980,6142,273,699,7638,6746163351
23.Australia48,7812,1730,1752,9512,651,136,2717,2668203361
24.Italy51,3110,6127,5756,9718,731,849,4619,1847193149
25.Malta43,6612,8629,1858,028,131,986,1111,62111607286
26.Canada67,318,9427,7174,7818,851,638,2616,0387203777
27.Norway57,639,8027,3259,8725,261,947,9024,1581225183
28.Chile81,445,4326,2486,0344,500,939,4934,4893152870
29.Czech Republic48,5713,3026,3350,1022,794,268,7320,3833142033
30.Poland68,249,5025,8068,1622,572,569,7525,7141173043
31.France111,98,0224,7891,0155,670,867,5454,3946162748
32.Austria40,9910,4223,6846,1614,024,169,3016,1440172840
33.Israel79,376,5226,8474,8814,590,712,718,381101343147
34.Finland41,099,8522,8747,4213,582,087,6014,0978465973
35.Saudi Arabia53,636,3125,1684,159,600,592,8311,901235888133
36.Bulgaria36,168,2922,2845,8120,271,468,4027,9382264869
37.Slovakia50,9610,3923,4048,3917,872,285,8221,1536162535
38.Hong Kong91,544,9020,2387,3663,400,4412,1341,325151042
39.Moldavia37,924,2921,6464,7425,730,588,6930,2168124085
40.Slovenia54,7010,0421,4952,6821,932,048,1323,8935101934
41.India36,816,4120,8948,1322,661,098,0031,611013057108
42.Curaçao45,409,8022,1065,8616,810,814,5614,1397376599
43.Bangladesh27,995,0416,3236,6426,732,9314,1036,887992482
44.Estonia39,849,3620,4142,7217,481,574,0715,9177416087
45.Brazil49,545,4119,9855,0423,620,494,8822,8962173161
46.Luxembourg66,697,5319,4356,2929,470,715,7627,0566284056
47.Croatia42,979,0319,4943,5217,481,395,0614,0857243858
48.Albania33,309,1119,4739,638,811,263,729,05109486890
49.United Arab Emirates36,818,4919,9442,0110,980,721,225,7412928121140
50.Serbia36,728,1917,7442,5810,101,113,8210,7857172846
51.Georgia20,607,2517,3226,827,561,223,619,941246692119
52.Montenegro26,728,2317,0228,507,352,133,919,4377345476
53.Ukraine27,896,7916,0534,6618,170,915,3823,6477355082
54.Taiwan44,673,9517,3451,8417,100,281,918,261415176273
55.Bahrain25,817,9217,6434,682,220,601,012,15146103123151
56.North Macedonia24,307,3016,9032,7210,100,752,429,54954465100
57.Belarus21,524,6414,0929,0213,461,085,6218,6985416086
58.Russia30,405,4514,5137,1619,720,834,3322,6779284981
59.Philippines30,674,5015,1139,3418,200,412,8820,431374380191
60.Uruguay26,763,5113,6340,057,390,323,9010,621011939158
61.Antigua and Barbuda16,414,2412,9626,5412,490,394,5421,561216193199
62.Ecuador19,804,0612,8527,7914,390,524,4421,26731427101
63.Peru26,444,2713,8036,267,830,582,228,241092583126
64.Greece23,885,9713,5935,003,910,742,404,9579355283
65.Turkey22,626,2213,1826,394,310,622,395,47902763103
66.Qatar25,338,2013,9028,215,250,510,831,21143125137156
67.Argentina27,774,4112,0335,957,250,632,406,6479244499
68.Senegal20,123,9512,3425,733,500,641,384,912067183129
69.Belize18,283,7512,4225,904,580,430,946,4113534153180
70.Mexico24,333,8111,6629,366,390,351,625,291303870173
71.Madagascar33,952,839,8261,4228,510,443,6058,648262980
72.Jordan20,145,0511,0922,412,050,480,811,68147101123154
73.Colombia24,703,469,8929,658,850,532,986,72962440118
74.Paraguay20,933,6710,2330,374,640,311,436,721345476157
75.Mali14,973,6610,0120,984,850,541,185,4611042111158
76.Armenia16,774,849,8221,924,100,420,581,31168103135161
77.Bosnia and Herzegovina22,386,039,3621,665,510,591,445,0778354774
78.Indonesia16,792,498,3520,329,890,943,3010,271073054116
79.Martinique18,514,289,5328,980,870,380,490,80175133152192
80.Sierra Leone16,424,208,7219,064,840,992,107,1687637190
81.Cyprus23,554,959,2321,353,170,470,883,2019088125154
82.Panama13,983,618,8516,320,920,350,450,71201138179208
83.Réunion19,802,458,6323,401,790,270,331,90231100238277
84.Mongolia12,123,468,4816,070,920,390,570,86173132152202
85.Malaysia28,152,737,7028,1512,460,381,599,101565297204
86.Morocco14,343,538,1112,105,290,370,762,3394426497
87.Egypt12,412,717,9515,892,310,370,520,86188116144191
88.Guatemala10,593,177,7811,601,320,400,481,1217886168183
89.Seychelles22,322,337,6223,729,030,230,406,6218836187306
90.Kuwait13,702,217,5215,751,560,370,490,79183138159199
91.Jamaica10,673,177,4812,700,800,370,470,68187142179202
92.Costa Rica12,303,307,3215,341,010,380,500,91172127161200
93.Vietnam18,602,057,1420,968,670,250,324,66237157248289
94.Oman9,332,186,8411,411,540,260,410,60241154192306
95.Nicaragua9,972,316,6814,010,730,380,500,79194128166202
96.Tunisia8,633,206,4510,082,090,480,731,1490436498
97.Palestine10,232,586,4412,542,040,390,562,0013980131158
98.Libya13,332,415,8314,8210,700,410,924,141084264131
99.South Africa13,322,335,9310,623,360,310,390,99210121203239
100.Bolivia9,052,025,6711,932,310,290,371,11188101201243

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2021-05-0865,6111,9628,9763,7127,013,359,2624,0242152339
2021-05-0768,3912,2529,5866,2428,833,569,4825,7241142339
2021-05-0668,2412,8029,3366,4028,243,689,5725,7441142339
2021-05-0568,1512,3129,6766,8529,393,689,5625,9741142239
2021-05-0467,8712,3329,4866,1028,043,569,5325,7843142239
2021-05-0367,5912,3129,5266,1428,543,689,5625,5640142238
2021-05-0260,4311,0526,2256,4924,713,098,5122,3542152440
2021-05-0164,0011,1627,1459,4226,773,218,9823,7243152440
2021-04-3068,9412,4229,4867,0528,443,539,6126,0941142339
2021-04-2969,8312,4429,5166,7529,243,569,4926,3341142339
2021-04-2868,5312,3229,4665,2329,153,479,4825,6542142339
2021-04-2767,8912,1428,8865,4028,613,599,5025,4841142339
2021-04-2667,7812,4229,4465,9429,123,459,4125,9440142238
2021-04-2561,4611,0826,8557,3226,203,108,8322,7543152440
2021-04-2464,6011,6127,8960,4628,233,239,1724,0041152440
2021-04-2367,2911,9428,5564,5428,183,469,2324,5542152339
2021-04-2267,2111,9928,7864,3328,563,569,3325,1741142339
2021-04-2167,4712,4128,6665,2027,393,569,3824,4443142339
2021-04-2066,1611,8328,3863,8027,533,399,1924,3642142339
2021-04-1964,4311,6627,7861,7227,093,319,1824,1444142339
2021-04-1857,6610,3125,1153,8523,822,998,1821,2946162541
2021-04-1760,5710,7125,6256,0825,123,058,3522,1344152440
2021-04-1663,5811,5127,7661,0726,963,289,0323,7241152339
2021-04-1562,6411,4127,7360,0125,923,288,9323,5043152340
2021-04-1463,6611,4227,5861,6726,443,249,1924,2042152440
2021-04-1364,0511,5927,4560,4426,983,329,0724,5043152339
2021-04-1262,7311,8028,1061,1227,273,349,0923,7642142339
2021-04-1159,1010,5226,1254,5625,222,998,3621,7043152440
2021-04-1060,1810,9126,6755,9025,763,118,7722,6341152440
2021-04-0962,4411,7227,8058,8526,853,228,9823,7942152339