Netmeter.co.uk Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan192,430,6685,39250,2160,912,5676,48196,230111930
2.South Korea121,531,6072,72100,777,556,1524,8187,2552103663
3.Switzerland96,1121,5450,97103,355,158,9124,9951,4028111732
4.Portugal76,0913,8945,15111,443,537,0922,0584,6830111629
5.Denmark107,319,1543,35104,456,224,9423,0163,3957223249
6.Hungary112,817,9245,91103,442,015,4617,8936,9529121730
7.Singapore129,79,6538,27121,4117,52,8221,8096,855871866
8.Netherlands77,0714,8938,6983,2832,364,0415,8729,4648152345
9.Spain92,8112,0735,2495,5547,163,1119,8164,0250223151
10.Iceland62,4314,7734,7549,4631,945,0719,2243,0046142955
11.Liechtenstein84,9216,4338,2390,4263,942,2811,1473,232692027
12.Germany78,2214,4438,5578,6619,242,869,8124,5238172537
13.Romania87,0712,7235,6985,7348,643,5913,4547,7251152757
14.Lithuania71,6811,1531,1975,8455,823,1818,1955,3744112746
15.Belgium57,3015,5235,1670,4014,524,239,2418,5741202535
16.San Marino62,6320,6134,5070,6218,647,199,9113,7682172532
17.New Zealand81,3912,6533,5273,1117,080,8510,0218,131183652132
18.Ireland68,4911,5031,2176,3020,492,2812,9125,1060152550
19.Malta50,4013,8833,3165,238,602,807,2812,00109607182
20.Latvia61,6111,3828,6664,0745,904,7516,4946,7846152440
21.United Kingdom57,2613,0630,9960,1619,153,089,1118,2742152343
22.Sweden73,9511,9930,3383,0441,613,549,7340,4246163351
23.United States73,8411,7930,6578,1420,101,515,8915,1380255087
24.Hong Kong91,795,0025,7089,5561,650,4713,1542,565961344
25.Italy50,4810,4927,2756,5818,591,829,3719,1647193249
26.Australia43,7311,8628,5251,579,971,065,2316,4965203360
27.Canada61,968,9326,6368,7618,141,678,1215,9589213979
28.Chile81,035,4225,5787,2341,711,189,1230,6888162963
29.Poland66,189,3525,2266,0121,582,449,4724,9042173045
30.Czech Republic46,0712,8625,3548,9322,094,118,4319,9734142134
31.Norway53,779,4725,6556,5523,341,667,0021,9485235383
32.Slovenia54,6610,3524,4360,9921,431,998,8525,1035102034
33.France110,07,9824,4189,7855,190,867,3453,1346162748
34.Austria40,4410,3023,3345,7613,974,099,2416,0240172840
35.Curaçao43,1510,5925,2053,0514,040,923,8811,5983366494
36.Moldavia37,955,1721,5760,2426,361,079,9836,1679114495
37.Israel77,986,3125,2575,3415,540,612,566,801101341156
38.Slovakia49,4210,1122,7747,0317,182,195,5920,3136162636
39.Finland38,319,2421,6344,1212,582,127,3713,5080465973
40.Saudi Arabia52,966,5723,2582,589,460,602,6311,491245684134
41.Bulgaria33,447,4820,8044,6420,601,317,0327,9986274968
42.India36,556,2020,3447,7222,211,017,4030,781023058111
43.Bangladesh27,404,9115,8436,1625,762,6513,3535,6581102482
44.Luxembourg61,087,6519,1555,0528,570,736,0628,4164274056
45.Antigua and Barbuda19,365,3917,5030,2714,660,638,4922,971045768121
46.Estonia34,207,7719,5438,7314,111,384,1913,3073426284
47.Albania33,718,9519,4838,558,411,253,668,68131497197
48.Croatia40,928,2018,2541,7816,831,384,9412,9558253859
49.Serbia37,988,3018,4444,889,991,124,0210,8656172847
50.Brazil44,185,1618,1850,7621,070,474,0920,9764173162
51.United Arab Emirates36,578,0818,9541,1911,670,701,215,7412126121142
52.Bahrain26,479,8218,8436,051,660,611,072,15143106128153
53.Georgia19,537,2117,4925,466,621,223,268,451267092119
54.North Macedonia24,167,8417,1930,0110,620,722,7110,721014069106
55.Ukraine27,206,3515,7134,3318,620,885,2624,6579375183
56.Montenegro26,898,1915,9028,216,632,023,776,1279405676
57.Ecuador20,204,6314,2527,8214,160,594,6421,0774152599
58.Belarus22,264,7513,7030,2013,330,915,3718,9489436491
59.Russia29,755,1814,1636,1119,620,824,2122,3883305185
60.Philippines28,784,3414,2335,9818,060,392,6020,521414282198
61.Taiwan36,023,5214,7745,075,930,261,517,481455481278
62.Greece23,636,0513,5734,233,740,752,394,9079365685
63.Peru25,454,0813,6835,326,640,562,046,851133188128
64.Qatar26,889,0514,2628,004,050,510,841,27138124137155
65.Turkey21,025,8112,3624,703,740,591,565,14993674118
66.Senegal19,514,9812,3122,253,330,661,574,531847193129
67.Argentina26,954,2111,6435,056,710,622,216,39842545101
68.Belize19,324,0112,0827,725,090,430,827,4713541156193
69.Madagascar34,733,129,7969,7128,870,734,8454,926862349
70.Mexico23,943,7311,1729,166,100,361,605,161314173172
71.Uruguay25,392,789,7538,965,540,322,4410,571041941226
72.Armenia15,854,3310,4323,983,390,510,792,2514194129150
73.Colombia22,133,229,2327,818,110,522,706,47982441120
74.Jordan17,443,8810,0220,042,120,470,801,80148101123157
75.Indonesia16,742,698,8520,499,170,913,159,271083155119
76.Cyprus24,134,749,4022,663,390,440,903,2921088123155
77.Bosnia and Herzegovina24,096,169,2022,445,260,581,024,6280364984
78.Mali14,451,848,9421,783,540,420,671,9612185127166
79.Réunion23,142,748,7624,283,670,270,331,53238102244283
80.Panama15,213,828,4616,322,110,350,460,71208137175208
81.Sierra Leone14,234,057,7117,334,310,971,924,6588657395
82.Kuwait16,192,748,3919,491,360,380,500,78191138160200
83.Morocco14,183,407,8411,535,010,340,742,07994466100
84.Vietnam20,382,057,9827,549,860,260,356,7322658242287
85.Martinique15,144,427,6622,490,740,380,500,79174136148190
86.Egypt11,772,507,5015,312,060,350,510,85191117145192
87.Guatemala10,192,777,4111,531,320,400,481,1517585167184
88.Jamaica10,963,257,3913,370,830,380,470,68181143173201
89.Costa Rica12,393,567,3514,180,950,370,480,80179130170202
90.Malaysia24,912,446,9724,2010,210,371,216,7016858107223
91.Mongolia12,053,237,2416,070,950,370,500,84198136157208
92.Paraguay19,941,397,1026,614,750,280,725,691595882239
93.Seychelles18,852,076,9717,757,060,230,322,6022477252310
94.Palestine11,222,626,7713,803,610,420,623,4313249123161
95.China15,461,116,3422,054,040,250,463,3518584191255
96.Libya13,092,676,0814,7210,000,450,954,011094264134
97.Tunisia7,712,806,119,731,840,420,700,921204673118
98.Nicaragua9,482,436,0412,750,830,380,520,82191125170200
99.Honduras10,512,245,9812,551,200,390,511,16180116157192
100.Guadeloupe9,662,945,999,080,750,380,480,80178114137194

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2021-04-1463,6611,4227,5861,6726,443,249,1924,2042152440
2021-04-1364,0511,5927,4560,4426,983,329,0724,5043152339
2021-04-1262,7311,8028,1061,1227,273,349,0923,7642142339
2021-04-1159,1010,5226,1254,5625,222,998,3621,7043152440
2021-04-1060,1810,9126,6755,9025,763,118,7722,6341152440
2021-04-0962,4411,7227,8058,8526,853,228,9823,7942152339
2021-04-0860,9611,6727,0457,5125,753,288,6222,8842152440
2021-04-0761,0411,3026,9257,3926,103,218,6122,7042152440
2021-04-0660,5111,0426,9458,1525,533,208,9222,8842152440
2021-04-0556,2510,3124,6152,3824,342,988,1121,4145162541
2021-04-0457,6610,3725,4253,5024,882,928,0021,0443152541
2021-04-0356,5310,2924,6653,0723,352,927,8120,8845162541
2021-04-0259,2110,8726,2056,3125,453,128,4621,8943162440
2021-04-0162,8111,7727,9160,5928,053,389,0623,7342152339
2021-03-3162,7910,7226,2557,9727,183,118,8222,9343152440
2021-03-3061,4710,8026,6958,2027,293,068,8723,6744152440
2021-03-2961,4611,6227,2958,0627,983,309,1123,4341152339
2021-03-2858,5111,1626,0255,5025,133,178,5422,0042152439
2021-03-2760,3411,3126,7556,5825,533,248,7722,5742152439
2021-03-2664,5411,8628,1561,3627,903,369,1623,9441152339
2021-03-2562,9011,9527,7060,6626,463,469,1723,5041152339
2021-03-2461,2711,4327,1158,3326,983,258,9123,2542152440
2021-03-2360,6811,7527,3457,0927,083,368,9022,5342152339
2021-03-2261,2411,5526,8257,6426,923,388,8422,7842152339
2021-03-2157,6410,5825,1152,8325,023,018,2321,4344162440
2021-03-2060,0411,2826,3156,3025,823,338,8522,5042152439
2021-03-1965,3011,9028,1561,9828,063,519,2223,9742152339
2021-03-1860,5311,1626,4755,9426,673,188,7422,6842152340
2021-03-1761,7111,9527,5858,5226,973,508,9423,4740142338
2021-03-1658,589,8224,3653,8926,042,888,0222,0045152542