Netmeter.co.uk Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan258,447,19112,6325,2234,619,7893,40312,92791730
2.Denmark203,646,56112,7297,5126,221,1365,60136,726101625
3.South Korea205,642,1493,65346,3181,914,6886,79286,03681231
4.Israel229,830,4985,39318,670,735,5234,3395,733071127
5.Canada175,728,4984,65254,284,329,2229,2982,6447132340
6.Brazil146,321,0574,72224,091,2712,4944,17112,054173158
7.France224,217,5972,88298,0156,95,3745,88222,037131939
8.Portugal113,922,7572,31168,051,0011,4432,1372,9148273457
9.Singapore158,213,8566,38191,4134,04,6743,96151,47783778
10.Netherlands143,621,2268,03178,884,988,5129,7083,9754132353
11.Spain163,419,7161,72238,5124,57,5541,79146,743152246
12.Iceland126,629,1061,93147,997,889,3426,0691,6266124080
13.Switzerland123,721,9459,03150,269,889,9326,4266,6835142539
14.Belgium111,822,7157,58138,934,318,6918,0028,9239182437
15.Slovenia119,819,3051,96140,062,5410,3127,4380,694092038
16.Germany113,720,2853,81106,537,127,7620,0040,5138162235
17.Ecuador77,6919,0448,5093,4862,899,7428,8889,2246101765
18.Ireland123,719,8252,17170,536,877,3920,5050,5851122448
19.Hungary145,917,2551,31168,961,328,4420,6351,3931121933
20.United States124,219,8554,80143,052,054,6011,6035,10762645102
21.Colombia114,114,8747,46157,866,698,0425,6449,9147152441
22.Peru102,114,2043,74162,769,218,3028,9971,4661132043
23.Réunion96,096,9245,17132,654,423,0725,5862,081224853206
24.Saudi Arabia107,215,9548,63153,435,555,3516,8544,9567244774
25.Sweden107,416,4147,94112,060,795,6216,5754,8556203661
26.Latvia92,6010,8946,15110,067,944,1918,1560,3449173151
27.United Kingdom104,718,3146,01105,547,576,0717,2736,2048152346
28.Moldavia91,486,3838,7293,2478,925,7629,2292,5782737113
29.Bulgaria75,8114,7841,4185,6545,086,5521,5458,3162263764
30.Uruguay110,28,7038,39166,425,795,2425,8136,6371193261
31.Czech Republic87,7718,8841,4289,5850,617,9818,2940,2530121931
32.Romania106,715,1642,0098,4769,374,5516,7153,9261163673
33.Australia82,0217,9342,8885,2020,614,6814,8719,5158173054
34.Finland89,8414,5543,66110,834,553,4712,1937,7798345183
35.Qatar116,116,9437,89123,965,516,1823,1880,42892446131
36.Poland112,813,2940,16121,742,595,4318,4747,2438152540
37.Philippines74,548,8736,5892,9464,104,5724,2390,2977364978
38.Lithuania93,4913,7038,8299,5773,334,9219,6166,8772213969
39.Malaysia92,998,2837,47112,145,783,9819,1767,5673224276
40.Jamaica53,4911,5839,7477,0726,203,4614,1329,1786447098
41.Bangladesh48,5813,1130,2659,1249,5812,9632,2663,713171327
42.Belarus48,1412,0634,4886,0130,744,0723,2049,4379486482
43.India66,6113,9735,2385,7244,385,6721,3450,1160214268
44.Slovakia102,015,3537,5893,1446,764,9716,2054,2229122031
45.Italy100,715,1836,2686,1450,464,1815,4026,8342172745
46.North Macedonia44,5714,4738,6962,7027,262,059,4934,4555123257
47.Austria67,8715,1236,3481,2922,175,8512,1121,6238172740
48.Curaçao51,9411,1538,3977,9912,592,606,3813,5479455792
49.Mexico69,2111,2134,7580,6334,024,2113,4838,0261203868
50.Nicaragua44,7211,7035,0474,8616,594,3012,8019,21107536980
51.Albania51,8811,3134,7873,9822,214,6410,1526,7766365575
52.Croatia79,6414,4432,8177,5239,334,6213,8933,5654152750
53.Chile135,47,9832,50164,9101,82,5211,9292,0189153499
54.New Zealand96,039,2932,2291,1841,832,4011,2651,92102375484
55.Estonia63,2610,4732,4674,3941,183,8110,7937,1861163759
56.Norway69,4011,2432,8477,2239,082,749,8931,7685335584
57.Serbia77,0515,3131,3189,0130,223,769,3628,3335111932
58.Martinique147,67,8531,04247,595,921,678,82192,6944270106
59.Argentina75,858,0228,7492,2041,672,7412,4941,8964162760
60.Turkey55,3511,8028,6664,8319,353,488,5215,8656173274
61.Honduras33,4810,5628,1951,3122,524,758,7731,8983355287
62.Greece49,1610,8030,0459,2010,691,345,0510,1758233664
63.Paraguay41,976,5724,7560,0620,463,5615,5527,891044159135
64.Malta48,209,0327,7162,5410,924,028,6914,11199587094
65.Russia55,578,1224,9868,7442,992,4211,7651,7068264477
66.Oman41,179,0924,5768,3019,232,338,7234,7015741120158
67.Trinidad and Tobago37,8210,4724,8139,569,841,246,8210,27155119144170
68.Kuwait57,806,7224,5860,4314,520,754,8711,11159109150187
69.Cyprus26,619,7821,6033,7725,742,4010,3035,9667122972
70.Mauritania23,008,2822,6228,547,871,806,2311,14976990124
71.El Salvador26,4512,5621,5133,146,701,493,425,6212091102130
72.Gibraltar89,467,1820,1959,6466,311,344,8938,7512237103161
73.Armenia77,968,4519,4246,2859,741,186,4124,0911770123153
74.Taiwan35,865,3419,5645,7117,371,715,3719,121395369161
75.Luxembourg60,408,3818,9657,5231,161,256,4825,97863156107
76.Hong Kong71,635,5818,2561,4466,671,937,6840,887292779
77.Ukraine33,266,7217,5437,7526,881,378,8531,5686446799
78.South Africa40,846,0417,4142,7526,612,568,9523,16982238144
79.Azerbaijan24,116,2814,7332,3419,413,7011,1019,71701137100
80.Guatemala24,698,8318,2934,626,341,513,678,0213290107138
81.Jordan28,317,8418,7236,584,711,072,297,07128100117133
82.Dominican Republic36,906,9716,4347,0413,301,876,3618,78884858108
83.Montenegro40,556,9216,1037,7910,973,406,0714,94110497099
84.Palestine40,258,1716,6845,9810,811,894,608,86947594108
85.Senegal21,476,2516,5220,345,731,694,485,62102607898
86.United Arab Emirates59,643,7215,1755,0330,550,926,0828,411142291151
87.Georgia18,565,9916,5126,367,100,842,779,27143101126152
88.Costa Rica35,906,8514,0335,5213,780,813,787,11179104162196
89.Panama25,684,9614,6930,418,220,892,086,29138106121171
90.Mongolia20,375,7114,3329,934,800,572,414,42173129176194
91.Bolivia20,084,8213,2629,817,781,643,348,761315993146
92.Iraq18,126,7912,9320,716,550,902,645,3014594116147
93.Algeria21,035,6112,1719,748,060,802,929,4977465981
94.Morocco24,794,4011,6731,6915,080,783,7118,7394456388
95.Bosnia and Herzegovina27,555,8611,1928,328,411,212,798,8465294161
96.Egypt14,424,5011,4823,602,240,741,592,6414495111136
97.Indonesia18,513,8410,0223,977,540,713,067,7915476109195
98.Burkina Faso17,033,8410,5125,664,910,601,634,52131104119139
99.Mali14,004,669,3716,903,511,683,794,32139106121146
100.Puerto Rico34,075,7010,0930,7313,670,432,189,1817380157191

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2024-03-02104,616,3240,3693,9553,086,0617,0841,9941142238
2024-03-01109,717,6343,70100,455,946,6118,4845,5837132137
2024-02-29108,818,3844,4199,6058,167,0018,8947,0538132136
2024-02-28110,718,0644,28101,359,906,8918,9447,5538132136
2024-02-27108,518,0044,6997,6057,947,0018,9947,1140132136
2024-02-26108,017,7544,6898,2356,527,0718,7747,3640132136
2024-02-25101,116,1140,8393,2050,886,3117,1241,9041142238
2024-02-24106,516,6041,7395,8554,106,3917,1342,9640142238
2024-02-23109,217,4442,9198,5758,996,6018,4547,2638132137
2024-02-22104,417,1742,4494,5956,316,6518,4746,1537132136
2024-02-21108,117,6843,8796,9356,576,7018,6646,4538132137
2024-02-20108,017,7243,6395,9757,096,6918,2945,8638132136
2024-02-19105,417,1543,4094,5357,436,9018,7347,3738132136
2024-02-18103,415,5640,1793,8552,646,1517,0742,8039142238
2024-02-17103,716,2841,1593,9152,746,3117,4242,5539142239
2024-02-16110,617,1344,01101,158,226,7718,4747,2038132137
2024-02-15108,417,5944,2899,1456,756,7918,8547,1238132137
2024-02-14109,217,9144,7499,3857,756,9118,7247,0438132137
2024-02-13105,918,0243,9097,9755,736,9518,7047,1537132136
2024-02-12107,017,8043,7696,8257,696,8818,2045,3537132137
2024-02-11101,615,7940,1593,2051,206,3017,0341,1438132138
2024-02-10106,016,7541,8794,9653,766,4017,6743,2339142238
2024-02-09108,717,4344,24100,056,956,7618,4245,8338132137
2024-02-08109,117,4943,8399,1357,896,7418,1345,7138132137
2024-02-07107,215,9941,8795,0556,646,2817,8645,2539132239
2024-02-06102,816,5542,6694,8154,946,4418,0345,1039132138
2024-02-05106,316,9643,1295,8255,566,5318,0846,2938132137
2024-02-0499,4915,8040,4793,2049,765,9516,4640,4841142239
2024-02-03103,616,4541,5894,3151,756,2617,4942,4139142239
2024-02-02108,417,3943,9099,2057,206,4718,5847,6538132137