Netmeter.co.uk Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan177,529,3582,52229,5146,013,1071,84177,731111831
2.South Korea152,644,1980,09190,1147,818,4576,50155,33761033
3.Andorra77,7333,1470,85104,375,5419,0841,1686,5231222340
4.Switzerland92,3321,4849,35100,552,058,9423,6950,3030111734
5.Portugal78,4814,8647,23111,944,078,1521,5587,7931101527
6.Liechtenstein102,428,7541,49102,187,124,8731,6792,542381622
7.Hungary104,716,4843,3693,8437,334,9015,2732,5132121831
8.Spain86,5011,7335,4494,1135,822,8017,5249,7648223050
9.Romania86,0412,6135,2384,6746,193,7516,1048,3846152651
10.Singapore119,013,1237,01131,498,451,9211,5268,7282742100
11.Netherlands66,1912,4233,2376,7625,203,5713,3826,4560223452
12.Germany70,6912,7734,2066,7517,692,509,4122,1941172640
13.Denmark69,5613,7933,4874,6530,891,7110,7737,4662234168
14.Iceland70,7514,9834,7361,5519,322,717,2922,9294557080
15.San Marino52,6711,1333,5069,8510,261,889,4714,9548172740
16.United Kingdom52,5312,2730,2157,5017,472,568,9317,9745162544
17.New Zealand67,119,1230,0068,8014,920,858,8919,451073453112
18.Moldavia48,9810,6628,4254,0527,811,5111,7637,9761173964
19.Belgium49,6713,6929,8454,0513,163,978,2017,9749243445
20.United States67,8111,4529,0371,1718,181,104,8911,75892958102
21.Sweden70,049,2126,2580,0737,952,249,3942,7659153566
22.Ireland66,638,8026,3469,6318,031,878,3522,4456152751
23.Lithuania50,2510,1125,8261,2521,811,889,1629,2274395270
24.Australia43,4710,1126,4852,0713,021,117,1517,5090213775
25.Estonia47,148,9825,3450,4627,832,268,7325,5358174076
26.European union49,3810,6126,5250,0220,841,905,0615,8166234581
27.Canada48,819,0225,1367,8716,091,437,7715,8687233776
28.Latvia51,568,7723,9049,7728,653,0910,2131,1061294464
29.Malta39,069,5925,0645,679,961,947,5014,0383406172
30.Italy44,269,0024,4351,7516,861,348,1818,8349203350
31.Vietnam40,565,9025,5559,0019,950,345,5232,021503875247
32.Israel69,527,9426,8363,5512,231,202,696,03891569115
33.Slovenia59,2010,1224,8259,6617,831,866,6519,0963203961
34.Luxembourg57,898,9323,0059,2730,901,049,8332,1852263955
35.Norway52,538,9823,7957,3522,391,516,6920,4687255889
36.Czech Republic42,5511,7623,2546,3720,243,537,4419,1336152236
37.Finland44,949,0722,4948,0813,642,367,4614,2069395771
38.France105,47,3722,8986,9654,770,836,5851,8347162648
39.Poland57,308,2821,6955,2519,832,068,2121,5745183147
40.Bulgaria34,988,0120,8243,5618,991,809,5926,8077284870
41.Austria36,229,3221,4341,2112,132,977,7414,3242182942
42.Antigua and Barbuda27,8412,2723,4536,6612,730,811,7810,56996899117
43.Slovakia46,129,3920,6243,9116,302,005,1918,9639162738
44.Hong Kong78,182,9318,7379,0659,700,417,9645,385661972
45.Albania24,378,3819,2232,729,501,214,6312,8695506594
46.India34,016,1218,3144,8120,170,916,0926,301083360115
47.Philippines26,927,6918,7233,4615,850,494,7222,431223967172
48.Serbia36,298,5918,4643,237,671,093,628,6085455775
49.Taiwan44,775,2118,0255,2612,730,292,8015,0618449110302
50.Montenegro37,927,5118,3347,404,180,882,025,7176455772
51.Croatia32,926,5616,8137,6712,391,034,6011,2066294163
52.North Macedonia22,627,5217,0828,549,030,742,6513,2385476087
53.Ukraine25,065,6814,7130,9614,920,905,1720,6978395379
54.Bangladesh23,414,4412,6331,1919,702,019,0826,7174102776
55.United Arab Emirates33,456,2015,2534,127,770,510,901,34159118128169
56.Greece21,976,3013,2531,723,370,722,124,6283396186
57.Sierra Leone19,825,6512,8125,697,171,122,699,1474446991
58.Belarus22,473,7711,3828,9511,150,804,4615,3396486084
59.Turkey20,265,5012,5426,533,180,561,144,801154785136
60.Russia26,454,1311,3130,9216,170,753,3615,96953563100
61.Brazil21,815,0512,5124,975,100,180,410,8916962135169
62.Cyprus31,675,0911,2823,064,310,550,973,5613287112147
63.Saudi Arabia27,874,0011,4130,653,590,360,612,7116382133199
64.Senegal15,833,5911,0520,532,600,491,063,7913875107128
65.Malaysia30,543,409,9131,4613,800,462,9511,711394982187
66.Virgin Islands (British) 18,495,6310,7923,522,660,440,731,26165114128164
67.Panama19,624,0410,6422,811,430,400,741,55157105124198
68.Mexico22,453,8110,1926,474,410,421,284,341205480161
69.Haiti21,712,4310,3628,283,810,340,726,7713569109193
70.Trinidad and Tobago24,655,1910,1133,351,970,370,582,52176102156209
71.Indonesia16,852,829,1420,118,420,652,357,021143259130
72.Curaçao30,623,119,4219,7816,270,511,796,411124776114
73.Madagascar32,142,128,6843,6626,520,303,1341,13131836222
74.Bosnia and Herzegovina22,215,439,3722,844,320,541,325,1181365185
75.Georgia12,664,069,4718,081,800,440,811,86157104132173
76.Jordan17,874,199,1622,092,330,480,852,1515299121156
77.Bahrain15,544,509,3118,190,820,430,530,84173129156183
78.Kuwait26,643,819,2221,482,800,350,470,72213141173209
79.Mali11,024,228,2817,310,610,360,540,77161120136173
80.China16,211,708,3223,583,200,210,351,05225107202264
81.Peru15,103,118,1420,071,900,340,531,21170113142202
82.Colombia15,213,457,9219,482,210,390,732,2214692111184
83.Dominican Republic15,672,907,8518,921,910,400,771,7114078101159
84.Morocco14,023,307,7612,144,540,330,722,121054871101
85.Oman15,762,767,8217,493,530,280,450,80211140169279
86.Bolivia9,453,267,8113,200,540,280,460,66203138154236
87.Egypt11,012,857,7116,111,070,360,520,84179111141181
88.Costa Rica14,332,847,4815,251,170,390,591,49166105136199
89.Honduras11,242,446,9615,042,610,421,263,1017381107181
90.Qatar13,432,607,2517,041,730,330,460,73195147169233
91.Jamaica12,032,786,9910,711,150,370,420,66192148184208
92.Réunion22,412,246,9616,424,160,220,300,52250206260301
93.Seychelles24,612,066,7324,727,340,280,455,6320454180303
94.Chile18,402,566,7416,185,650,310,440,63184144170238
95.Uruguay13,712,956,6616,742,130,300,420,51177154170255
96.Tunisia8,233,046,239,532,180,490,761,52102587195
97.Guatemala9,912,546,2812,381,560,410,591,8715583124179
98.Ecuador11,162,185,9214,571,690,350,511,32168107133204
99.Thailand23,272,515,8414,494,710,310,492,59222125223274
100.Kazakhstan14,632,065,4616,474,220,350,742,2120294124179

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2021-01-1858,5610,9726,2957,0724,592,768,4321,6644152542
2021-01-1757,399,8423,9152,5524,172,357,5220,7649162646
2021-01-1658,6510,0524,4552,9724,072,417,4920,7348162746
2021-01-1557,7010,5725,6154,5124,422,597,9421,3747162543
2021-01-1459,3910,6726,1356,9425,512,648,2822,0746152543
2021-01-1357,9210,3525,0653,6325,222,638,1121,7946162543
2021-01-1258,0210,7825,8855,2425,602,648,2721,9646162543
2021-01-1156,8210,7725,3153,8424,702,677,9321,3745162543
2021-01-1052,959,8523,8650,6621,832,257,0619,5449162747
2021-01-0954,2710,0824,3751,5622,672,297,1320,0949162747
2021-01-0857,4510,8125,4154,0024,152,687,6821,1645162643
2021-01-0756,9410,8625,3853,7424,512,687,7221,5545162542
2021-01-0655,7410,1124,5552,2124,332,597,6521,1446162544
2021-01-0556,3410,5824,9053,0124,262,627,8221,2649162542
2021-01-0455,4910,9925,1852,5223,632,777,9621,0243152441
2021-01-0352,599,9923,6549,9621,732,427,1219,9746162644
2021-01-0253,659,7223,8350,8322,382,397,4320,1446162745
2021-01-0153,959,7723,5950,0823,092,327,2120,2145162745
2020-12-3157,7510,3224,8552,8124,812,497,7321,0346162644
2020-12-3057,499,8324,1452,8723,862,417,5220,8345162644
2020-12-2955,7410,0223,8351,3924,002,507,6921,0045162644
2020-12-2855,169,6423,5650,9123,402,367,4020,4745162744
2020-12-2752,689,3022,6049,0121,992,216,9319,8748162746
2020-12-2651,378,9921,9748,2121,522,146,6819,4950162847
2020-12-2551,319,1821,7948,1021,442,156,6319,3849162847
2020-12-2455,519,7923,6951,4323,132,367,4520,3749162846
2020-12-2358,9310,6025,3854,4624,512,577,9521,6045162543
2020-12-2258,4710,6325,4254,7625,162,507,8721,4245162543
2020-12-2159,4910,6625,9557,0825,482,618,1722,3245152543
2020-12-2055,659,7723,9251,5623,462,267,2020,4147162746