Netmeter.co.uk Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan133,619,7758,85151,7126,17,6142,85115,548153158
2.South Korea102,820,3751,1293,7991,547,3940,9793,215271748
3.Singapore105,815,0946,52100,277,072,4620,0082,745772963
4.Switzerland83,2518,9643,3492,2443,986,3618,7943,9632111734
5.Liechtenstein79,8223,6242,58101,148,485,2519,1845,6820101724
6.Portugal70,5713,0242,1494,5238,285,8619,4467,8433111629
7.San Marino83,0820,9746,3189,4012,986,4210,3518,6044162132
8.Hungary83,6413,7137,5689,6226,043,7110,7623,7833132033
9.Hong Kong92,466,9632,2592,4065,330,9913,2663,895661789
10.Denmark67,2113,1330,4268,4326,042,6811,8932,9852254056
11.Spain77,498,9529,5389,4433,541,7312,3846,4251223253
12.Ireland48,5810,3828,6457,9518,562,2211,0223,8752173152
13.Germany63,9411,4729,7057,5017,192,058,7619,6840182640
14.Belgium51,2512,2528,8257,5114,314,548,9818,2745233243
15.Moldavia41,358,4123,1143,8233,301,7020,3541,8267224674
16.United States76,6310,5430,7082,5019,831,014,9513,1179244498
17.Luxembourg63,4710,0327,6961,7029,821,309,7030,3655263550
18.Malta40,9710,1528,2854,9912,902,118,0214,4175406375
19.Netherlands56,878,6627,4061,1720,691,719,1124,3562223457
20.United Kingdom47,6810,4127,5653,0215,141,638,2116,8949162646
21.Australia41,3411,0728,3748,8911,901,116,4417,4374213573
22.Romania71,828,6926,8767,9936,141,949,1636,9854163261
23.Israel70,6610,4228,4865,4112,221,372,625,20731560112
24.Iceland54,639,1626,8846,0817,811,025,2326,10105566591
25.Lithuania44,0510,9626,1262,4217,801,396,3927,7171455572
26.Bulgaria37,6511,2623,4144,4219,723,0910,4925,5667274563
27.Finland46,049,9424,4848,4614,012,667,9714,3760315165
28.New Zealand60,947,0425,2267,0115,600,466,0218,861073549112
29.European union44,488,6124,1249,0016,611,685,6919,6861244377
30.Poland57,178,4022,3453,3619,921,938,0020,8942173044
31.Norway50,448,7423,3152,7519,121,255,7820,9286275683
32.Estonia42,659,8322,0146,0821,802,908,1219,7854243956
33.Italy41,078,2222,7148,2014,871,036,4718,1548203352
34.Canada42,106,4622,4855,0913,341,036,1113,5183253969
35.Latvia45,507,9821,2445,9227,532,128,5828,1061304561
36.Czech Republic41,1110,8622,0844,9520,382,906,8618,7136142236
37.Sweden56,637,8221,9157,1630,031,727,1123,0559183970
38.Austria36,169,4821,8342,1911,412,446,8313,4041172741
39.Vietnam34,406,8421,5046,3619,880,595,5526,1496334798
40.North Macedonia28,528,7121,8239,069,570,852,5711,3486466385
41.Slovakia46,259,3520,4642,9515,691,895,0516,8238162638
42.Slovenia42,809,6020,2248,2510,771,535,459,5555324459
43.France93,436,2718,1067,9247,900,774,3239,2050163050
44.Croatia30,526,5017,1333,0813,011,314,5710,7757264362
45.Montenegro27,026,9817,1129,585,971,011,474,0765446380
46.Belarus22,764,5414,5731,3412,920,805,1918,8194486090
47.Albania23,767,9614,7528,757,101,423,958,6693537090
48.Bangladesh23,024,2011,7331,9620,042,459,2427,364992064
49.India29,014,7813,9536,1517,470,804,3419,1973325484
50.Jordan26,027,2115,6533,533,080,450,742,9413392126148
51.Serbia27,806,5214,4335,016,010,802,567,6773445569
52.Taiwan32,725,0614,4233,939,960,291,436,941764496305
53.Greece22,286,3413,6232,573,540,731,984,5279376083
54.Barbados17,207,8114,1923,911,340,390,532,2817592164224
55.Ukraine20,764,5412,7726,3711,950,623,1516,1182435784
56.Curaçao42,233,4013,3228,969,200,491,926,551304785166
57.Madagascar25,383,6311,5533,9622,800,363,9531,587473056
58.Georgia15,893,7412,7523,713,240,450,753,0515291132153
59.Sierra Leone19,535,6111,6531,775,630,972,729,5482657085
60.Malaysia34,673,7110,9433,9312,660,483,4312,191034460104
61.Russia24,423,9110,7829,4114,010,662,9513,5296366397
62.Turkey17,345,3211,3622,482,180,480,782,2413077119145
63.Armenia17,714,3911,1222,295,170,420,764,9913481119140
64.United Arab Emirates20,245,4611,1024,452,440,420,680,92167129145197
65.Mexico21,604,1410,5426,144,430,441,444,571065073126
66.Philippines16,694,7310,7121,017,110,330,475,4516260164213
67.Trinidad and Tobago20,994,7110,2829,791,780,370,562,5016796162211
68.Brazil14,544,1110,3620,830,510,180,380,59190135152184
69.Bosnia and Herzegovina24,345,459,7723,216,320,551,475,3066415271
70.Senegal14,613,609,9219,412,600,431,084,4812564100133
71.Thailand28,424,119,8430,035,870,371,114,0716891138216
72.Saudi Arabia17,903,9610,1122,630,900,370,490,80176130161195
73.Virgin Islands (British) 12,825,289,8514,440,700,360,510,84151119141173
74.Indonesia15,712,908,6218,987,810,852,386,7769284373
75.Panama17,574,169,4220,401,400,380,591,48165105129202
76.Qatar12,513,539,2217,440,600,400,500,73189148168188
77.Kuwait14,473,748,8217,200,570,350,450,66203150186213
78.Bahrain10,992,718,5415,950,660,390,500,73171138156180
79.Oman15,523,438,2917,412,320,360,491,04169104161200
80.Mali17,244,227,9624,114,380,540,801,26145109126146
81.Belize13,483,218,0817,053,190,280,483,1621897131195
82.Cyprus14,294,187,9417,122,930,430,742,1614388126150
83.Costa Rica14,013,067,6916,941,080,380,591,39172107126203
84.Bolivia9,533,447,7313,220,490,280,430,60190139154213
85.Honduras11,522,837,3513,812,490,421,003,0814580100174
86.Nicaragua10,872,337,4313,391,650,420,811,9115589106180
87.Ghana12,172,347,5710,800,690,360,430,60172142175200
88.Egypt10,002,817,5113,920,770,370,520,79154108135156
89.Colombia13,063,067,2916,591,240,370,611,6916298120191
90.Dominican Republic12,152,907,0513,521,360,410,721,251347490151
91.Morocco11,323,107,0510,191,950,260,661,331045073101
92.Uzbekistan9,494,046,3310,542,240,510,752,491187897130
93.Sri Lanka11,163,176,4512,782,310,310,460,9317890155207
94.Myanmar9,512,266,2411,921,860,340,681,39164103121177
95.Jamaica9,552,606,2610,531,300,340,420,68205158185207
96.Mongolia12,223,126,2317,822,410,320,450,69179138165244
97.Uruguay9,392,266,2315,750,350,260,380,46227166193259
98.Tunisia8,312,975,959,262,040,490,751,2397577089
99.Seychelles21,281,515,8927,996,970,270,407,7424459195304
100.Guatemala9,092,155,7311,021,670,390,711,7815775102175

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2020-09-2355,399,7823,7750,8624,021,977,2320,2348152647
2020-09-2255,529,7223,8552,3824,761,967,4420,3147152546
2020-09-2156,139,8324,4553,2725,412,007,5321,1645152545
2020-09-2051,538,8121,6448,1021,921,866,1119,1249162748
2020-09-1954,489,0922,4649,8423,001,826,6619,4351162849
2020-09-1854,879,2623,6651,9023,631,906,9120,5149162748
2020-09-1756,449,4423,6251,8024,621,937,1621,4649152647
2020-09-1654,529,0522,8950,9723,741,856,7020,6651162749
2020-09-1556,189,1022,7451,8725,031,746,7920,5553162850
2020-09-1453,179,1222,7250,8223,661,916,9020,4449162748
2020-09-1349,648,3120,8147,1821,321,735,8018,8650162950
2020-09-1251,118,3420,8047,9421,981,595,9718,9552162952
2020-09-1155,019,1922,9950,8823,941,876,9120,4349162749
2020-09-1054,868,9922,7451,2024,431,836,7520,6550162750
2020-09-0955,899,2323,0652,4424,501,846,8520,6950162749
2020-09-0854,909,4523,2351,2623,691,896,8820,5248152648
2020-09-0753,719,4323,0950,5923,881,896,7920,9649162647
2020-09-0649,028,3320,7947,6420,401,735,7318,5350162849
2020-09-0552,248,4421,7348,8221,691,655,8919,1352162951
2020-09-0453,369,2923,2750,9123,051,866,5420,2251162749
2020-09-0352,089,3223,2450,4822,551,866,7920,1550162648
2020-09-0253,219,2922,8950,1423,131,846,5920,1550162747
2020-09-0153,589,1922,2850,3022,991,856,3419,9449162747
2020-08-3152,579,1122,4249,0223,651,876,5720,1250162748
2020-08-3053,419,0822,6150,5321,281,856,2918,8947162747
2020-08-2949,488,3820,7547,0720,911,655,7918,8351162950
2020-08-2849,758,6621,7948,9421,551,676,0819,6250162849
2020-08-2750,698,2421,5048,3222,211,616,0319,4553162850
2020-08-2650,798,6321,8848,8421,441,635,9219,4452162850
2020-08-2550,988,2121,2448,0422,381,515,8919,3754162952