Netmeter.co.uk Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan202,036,0590,21262,0159,914,3774,75189,230111832
2.South Korea149,139,1581,66163,8147,220,9568,36124,83461026
3.United Arab Emirates127,821,0984,25194,256,529,2851,2492,0945122532
4.Denmark131,825,3062,02161,967,9010,3936,3981,8837182434
5.Iceland134,019,3158,82101,8108,76,1826,9793,9649101833
6.Singapore146,316,7449,47149,5129,05,8637,57116,75361365
7.Lithuania99,5516,8650,6296,2782,945,1726,8893,904061636
8.Switzerland106,221,1750,54108,159,757,7624,7855,4329101633
9.Netherlands95,7617,0447,5191,1045,445,8820,7936,2349132041
10.Portugal80,2313,9046,13119,945,997,4423,3490,6731111633
11.Israel127,617,3651,56139,620,462,224,9820,1353101639
12.Hungary112,116,2343,84104,142,345,1116,8838,5730121931
13.Brazil80,0613,8440,7191,8341,154,3619,4346,4158162958
14.Spain102,912,0937,6099,8359,523,9922,8676,1248212950
15.Canada87,4414,5842,1397,9626,012,4610,3824,2675173267
16.Germany87,2414,5539,9885,7621,183,3110,5027,7041172438
17.Chile114,68,5939,33158,763,251,6411,5957,2177132358
18.Australia60,5214,7538,4954,1614,432,7212,8718,4857203256
19.United States97,6613,7740,57101,127,001,678,1020,2378234281
20.Moldavia58,5110,1733,1586,1944,072,4822,5567,573662643
21.Belgium65,7715,5938,0881,7219,144,4412,3819,4148222837
22.New Zealand87,6212,4838,2483,0316,741,8711,5219,7793334478
23.Latvia70,3512,4132,2069,2246,402,5917,2646,3567142850
24.Romania92,1611,8634,5787,5248,042,6711,0341,4560163370
25.Ireland66,6913,4932,7865,5724,452,4113,3826,6578152548
26.United Kingdom65,6014,4733,9067,9722,203,709,7019,3943142242
27.Vietnam44,6511,9532,0365,5426,591,6212,4740,9697344899
28.France122,08,6929,2097,8366,350,899,4268,0445162646
29.Italy52,3810,9928,4658,8021,972,5210,5319,7643172846
30.Czech Republic55,4513,5528,6955,4027,054,4810,0124,4233132033
31.Hong Kong94,534,2525,3488,2777,670,5016,5470,224861747
32.Norway60,708,0128,9265,9631,981,499,3433,6082214783
33.Poland72,379,8827,4372,4124,732,429,7527,5041173043
34.Qatar62,899,4631,5861,6520,450,701,0440,4010232131142
35.Sweden72,9710,8226,8180,0744,273,2510,1737,2754173454
36.Finland53,1210,1927,2158,9118,192,538,9218,6671375476
37.Austria46,9910,7426,3251,1015,323,618,9715,9840172740
38.Albania37,659,1926,7946,6515,432,277,5618,7177365481
39.Curaçao44,6715,7828,0851,5011,810,884,3214,3191467694
40.Slovakia61,8711,1826,1855,1521,202,596,7224,5734142333
41.India40,458,4824,3849,9625,881,439,3235,5888315495
42.Bangladesh30,476,8318,7540,7129,094,7917,3540,356081659
43.Estonia45,738,4823,5747,5218,101,577,4819,0590386099
44.Peru38,547,5822,0848,1818,001,959,4418,9463162553
45.Philippines46,957,5823,0255,4627,581,087,5433,191063960128
46.Slovenia68,2010,0322,0968,9427,173,059,3132,5841101934
47.Bulgaria41,139,2222,3445,9219,361,607,7523,4075294778
48.Malaysia53,416,3721,3258,9926,792,288,9636,8382224681
49.Ecuador27,217,7220,6238,9621,722,0410,3734,4152132252
50.Uruguay32,924,8319,3748,877,791,208,0011,42961832177
51.Malta39,037,6919,7145,748,092,495,7013,45116577090
52.Serbia42,298,7219,9547,6610,661,875,1713,0847172844
53.Ukraine31,606,7617,4238,2722,310,989,2729,5669334777
54.Mexico33,307,4520,1339,979,281,213,789,6774295181
55.Croatia42,697,2518,3241,0919,441,716,0617,4953183354
56.Luxembourg54,807,6919,1452,5129,100,714,4220,7175274578
57.Saudi Arabia45,805,9419,8862,869,340,672,4510,041215887134
58.Georgia20,804,8418,0428,4112,571,175,6419,671025882114
59.Colombia36,105,5217,8447,1713,330,936,0510,3677213478
60.North Macedonia35,269,1318,9233,5118,300,912,8414,90863358100
61.Armenia18,907,0119,7826,944,070,500,751,74142112144166
62.Greece31,007,2217,1143,707,890,803,447,5872254382
63.Montenegro29,997,1316,4628,1110,382,164,485,9460253965
64.Belarus31,676,6215,9440,8113,790,664,6318,6171435978
65.Bahrain29,307,0017,6241,844,590,421,032,23131102117156
66.Argentina31,875,6116,2141,8810,360,703,5114,1276213885
67.Russia34,724,8114,7342,7025,551,025,9131,3770254270
68.Turkey27,256,5715,0232,776,690,844,066,4364204181
69.Sierra Leone26,575,2114,2335,7110,301,082,9012,4077616784
70.Jordan30,557,1914,7836,952,780,470,802,1614289130160
71.Kuwait26,606,1314,3327,633,770,410,620,99187136160201
72.Bosnia and Herzegovina26,326,4512,6831,678,930,642,457,8188344784
73.Indonesia19,994,0811,4923,8012,031,334,3612,551033051112
74.El Salvador14,924,3211,0419,171,920,451,272,8915093102166
75.Oman20,093,3611,4335,159,810,240,4921,5120444170351
76.Thailand35,314,7010,4034,0916,630,511,775,0815890116202
77.Paraguay22,013,369,5732,287,010,322,689,761405571246
78.Virgin Islands (British) 39,773,6210,4625,6717,910,460,751,4611997124153
79.Honduras14,863,4410,1720,712,130,441,182,6213689105161
80.Costa Rica19,954,7210,3624,191,860,420,691,31161116139188
81.Mongolia20,193,639,7826,564,340,420,680,89185133157184
82.Egypt17,013,979,6719,163,090,420,581,1916998137178
83.Guatemala13,184,258,9517,301,870,430,892,4914090102169
84.Trinidad and Tobago17,523,899,0921,190,880,370,530,90169133163196
85.Morocco17,973,558,8617,247,710,520,854,8689426392
86.Cyprus23,113,428,7124,266,260,220,563,0526969146409
87.Panama14,633,148,6916,071,310,350,420,80183130193217
88.Algeria9,274,348,4612,721,590,570,810,99100557298
89.Guadeloupe34,312,248,4343,812,130,420,771,97146100119172
90.Mali21,092,658,2023,484,730,360,693,0212888129161
91.Libya13,683,347,4115,639,050,712,084,90943870104
92.Seychelles28,052,268,1825,7212,730,260,478,5820960199300
93.Dominican Republic16,663,347,9220,303,650,460,943,911316998166
94.Palestine13,313,697,6415,833,700,490,883,8111758104153
95.Nicaragua12,634,907,6617,841,310,420,791,32155110127184
96.Bolivia11,823,197,4915,462,780,360,702,8815773136213
97.Réunion19,371,817,6525,092,110,270,361,5422595212259
98.Tunisia9,293,326,609,902,220,500,781,651014971106
99.South Africa15,003,096,6412,154,820,330,401,57200108202233
100.Azerbaijan14,122,566,3616,055,300,380,520,99171127152192

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2021-10-1574,2213,4632,2674,2133,003,5310,3328,5040142238
2021-10-1477,1113,6933,0276,1034,783,4310,3129,0239132238
2021-10-1379,9313,7734,2080,7236,573,6410,7730,0639132137
2021-10-1276,0514,0932,8974,9035,393,5210,4328,9740132137
2021-10-1176,8114,1133,1674,8835,943,7410,5929,2739132137
2021-10-1071,7212,4330,1569,1030,402,969,8125,4542152440
2021-10-0972,4912,6930,1868,9131,373,109,9025,5942152339
2021-10-0875,3013,6932,5874,8233,303,3810,2528,0840142238
2021-10-0774,7013,4932,4273,9933,973,4510,1528,9140142239
2021-10-0675,7213,4432,5474,8334,153,5510,3629,1039132237
2021-10-0578,4914,5234,1978,6334,493,6810,8229,6438132137
2021-10-0477,3315,6435,0279,0930,703,6610,5627,7035152336
2021-10-0371,0212,1130,4969,2730,123,179,8525,4841142339
2021-10-0275,5312,6330,9270,8131,763,049,8926,4541152439
2021-10-0177,2814,0333,6077,0334,503,6310,5529,1840142238
2021-09-3077,4013,7233,0277,9235,533,5510,5429,5640132238
2021-09-2976,1813,4532,3075,8234,153,6710,4329,2339132238
2021-09-2871,7911,8629,6969,6131,483,1810,0226,8141142439
2021-09-2773,1412,1630,4771,4432,183,0610,0326,7640142339
2021-09-2669,8311,0528,7167,3030,362,859,8125,7143152440
2021-09-2569,7511,3828,8466,2329,802,939,7126,0643152441
2021-09-2475,1613,0032,2273,4533,153,5110,4929,2041142339
2021-09-2376,1912,7632,1775,5634,433,5210,6029,7040132239
2021-09-2276,4513,0331,8574,2334,983,7310,6029,7641132239
2021-09-2175,7613,1131,8675,6336,623,7110,6029,5939132238
2021-09-2077,5213,2231,7975,5036,883,9010,8330,3941132138
2021-09-1969,5511,3228,5566,1132,493,5510,0326,3043142339
2021-09-1871,3611,9129,3368,0132,043,5410,0826,5742142339
2021-09-1774,0512,8831,2274,1734,223,9410,7128,9840142238
2021-09-1673,5212,3731,3972,6934,843,8210,7629,6940142239