Netmeter.co.uk Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.South Korea80,6315,9349,0390,2166,222,8322,6386,715771237
2.Japan94,7615,3545,3796,1073,493,7720,4580,4356224570
3.Switzerland80,4219,2742,6890,8241,977,0518,7542,3227121629
4.San Marino70,3722,0942,1782,2114,536,049,7518,3437242935
5.Monaco53,516,6735,1568,4928,196,129,0437,8460344773
6.Hungary67,0211,9632,0176,6122,703,179,8322,2236142239
7.New Zealand56,9511,8231,1971,9819,511,4010,2320,2672364765
8.Spain69,878,9128,1481,7929,871,6212,3041,1854233252
9.Netherlands57,229,9829,1861,7921,622,389,9024,4961223255
10.Singapore85,345,0726,7292,4965,361,0712,1076,337384191
11.Germany57,6411,1128,4355,1213,991,968,1215,0341182739
12.Belgium45,9512,4228,5056,8411,424,107,1015,9244203143
13.Denmark53,979,5025,8061,5828,512,0312,2535,1052233552
14.Portugal49,118,4425,5268,7625,392,2510,4131,9639131937
15.Bulgaria35,3310,2724,8045,8921,452,8511,8030,7052163654
16.Liechtenstein67,2711,8827,9756,7337,371,064,9635,0629142340
17.Canada51,6710,0426,2969,3916,351,998,3115,3358213252
18.Ireland39,537,0924,0950,4017,442,0610,9022,7350203049
19.Romania64,907,9524,6863,1135,781,789,1838,0057173362
20.Slovenia52,129,3326,4162,6912,851,385,4115,0863153153
21.Iceland49,0210,3326,0754,7411,601,495,6713,3392596997
22.Hong Kong73,865,1323,6483,0956,690,539,0545,616882983
23.Latvia48,179,0721,7148,7131,003,0412,5336,4852224056
24.Luxembourg53,008,3822,9360,6027,541,339,9435,0158253857
25.Australia32,7710,4324,6845,2010,671,136,0717,2252223456
26.Moldavia28,985,9419,8935,7021,381,0715,1931,9253174161
27.United States64,488,2125,0270,4318,830,783,9311,62832446106
28.United Kingdom38,279,0623,3945,1013,321,196,7714,6147162650
29.Lithuania46,399,4021,8746,4928,111,437,1927,4267415170
30.Sweden56,648,7921,3554,9933,371,767,0422,3860193972
31.Norway47,058,0921,9953,5319,471,365,6117,9286275887
32.Finland43,108,7719,8945,4216,392,249,0018,3453263654
33.Bahamas23,446,7422,1732,283,800,582,816,411165572119
34.Czech Republic36,629,9020,4740,5318,502,446,1117,2336142134
35.Poland48,417,5419,7447,1517,491,917,4919,5839172941
36.Italy39,277,3820,4144,8914,020,946,0618,1845193047
37.Vietnam27,644,7419,2241,6516,390,507,6524,001133648116
38.Austria30,508,3419,1336,4810,432,466,6312,2242172840
39.Estonia39,479,3618,9845,6921,471,636,6620,8456183869
40.Montenegro28,927,3220,6735,554,250,982,965,6275485975
41.Slovakia38,998,2118,3538,2914,791,824,9413,2338162637
42.Israel42,095,9619,6545,537,460,892,033,65911788117
43.Malta34,426,9618,7340,5911,930,773,3211,3586396089
44.Saint Lucia19,6412,2818,6723,100,830,530,810,9513499119164
45.Belarus26,314,7015,4034,1317,780,736,0919,6282415883
46.Taiwan40,832,7316,8557,0212,350,302,6715,441664077300
47.Serbia27,576,9715,5233,866,670,883,157,8769365269
48.European union30,334,1915,3138,219,380,773,4110,3683325299
49.France76,025,6815,1152,1137,060,752,9627,4252173253
50.Croatia23,456,7314,7528,207,910,762,588,6565344665
51.Curaçao17,584,0913,9328,023,590,271,643,011527994185
52.United Arab Emirates26,505,9813,8631,255,410,380,570,84210133178284
53.Belize18,614,4512,0632,545,850,522,179,151287791178
54.Philippines17,153,9712,1524,066,140,481,715,651336486154
55.Ukraine19,944,1811,5526,6511,860,582,3816,5481435789
56.Albania20,015,1811,6326,106,320,701,965,07985680102
57.North Macedonia16,126,2011,2820,744,330,560,853,3092476796
58.Barbados15,874,3010,7922,562,150,410,521,55179141184194
59.Russia22,073,309,8926,1313,300,582,2912,181034479116
60.Virgin Islands (British) 16,154,3210,5924,870,820,500,721,06134113119139
61.Turkey15,684,4710,3120,402,000,490,832,4712269103133
62.Sierra Leone14,004,589,0514,414,380,951,754,5586677590
63.Brazil13,913,859,6920,140,520,200,430,63191136154185
64.India19,402,728,9224,2011,780,471,9510,2779315993
65.Greece15,823,849,3120,962,410,620,853,50934468100
66.Panama15,223,549,1419,951,490,390,601,50158100128194
67.Saudi Arabia16,713,339,1621,090,890,250,450,69168130157188
68.Georgia12,452,278,6719,033,670,340,843,6212080117142
69.Mexico16,833,008,6020,523,180,400,953,111145581134
70.Antigua and Barbuda8,865,178,5911,671,120,380,621,2215193120160
71.Bosnia and Herzegovina14,294,598,1616,592,940,460,782,0896506692
72.Cyprus12,233,428,0213,751,660,420,711,6912598125148
73.Indonesia13,511,967,2517,236,530,621,995,2167284167
74.Bahrain8,892,607,9911,430,650,300,460,78175139172194
75.Qatar13,022,477,4615,320,710,360,480,76203145171211
76.Haiti10,653,367,3211,751,020,360,480,9117986164205
77.Malaysia21,502,126,9023,5010,330,331,157,381384973204
78.Bolivia8,853,007,0212,940,470,290,450,61202140158229
79.Jordan12,252,846,9015,091,100,220,480,84145109134158
80.Myanmar10,221,596,5614,402,360,340,792,231348296141
81.Costa Rica12,952,796,5417,011,000,380,591,21176105141204
82.Oman14,023,166,4514,203,680,360,561,9616576147203
83.Armenia10,982,816,2115,712,630,310,591,18143102131163
84.Colombia11,252,636,0414,351,170,360,561,5217399128200
85.Uruguay9,682,286,0915,600,340,230,360,46216167181249
86.Peru10,472,205,9213,890,680,320,500,92185120144212
87.Seychelles22,451,845,9422,748,540,250,447,7019248208297
88.Thailand32,532,055,4024,1115,290,300,8310,3018145205283
89.Trinidad and Tobago16,301,925,5424,332,070,330,442,0019896183219
90.Sri Lanka11,481,945,5412,633,400,290,431,0016370136208
91.Morocco9,802,375,419,921,500,220,601,031245780114
92.Ghana11,292,495,3916,420,740,440,540,70181141156173
93.Jamaica11,752,095,4115,341,340,370,471,04184109166193
94.South Africa12,991,505,3814,625,000,270,473,1720267185277
95.Mauritius12,161,495,2415,043,370,290,572,7718783155271
96.Mongolia11,572,935,2415,413,170,450,551,08148122147164
97.Paraguay7,561,745,3312,590,340,260,360,41243189205270
98.Nicaragua8,592,295,0710,161,430,360,571,4416692115193
99.Ecuador10,571,915,0514,040,870,350,541,17172113135197
100.Kuwait10,732,065,1213,270,570,260,390,59195145182220

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2020-04-0439,756,7017,6640,0016,371,094,8114,8659183259
2020-04-0341,266,9818,3941,4417,041,244,9915,8857173056
2020-04-0241,587,0218,4942,3017,171,195,0816,4958173057
2020-04-0141,257,0618,3441,1917,411,185,0616,4858173056
2020-03-3139,856,5817,7340,5317,041,104,9115,4261173159
2020-03-3040,526,9218,0841,1017,101,144,9616,1157173055
2020-03-2937,616,1916,6238,3315,541,014,6514,2761183260
2020-03-2840,286,5417,6140,7716,451,024,7615,0161173262
2020-03-2741,596,6117,7641,3817,021,054,8415,3561173160
2020-03-2638,866,4517,3939,7916,311,034,7215,0660173159
2020-03-2540,116,8817,8640,6616,741,084,9015,3459173057
2020-03-2440,016,7417,8440,8816,781,094,9115,4959163055
2020-03-2340,726,9718,1940,9217,251,334,9715,5956172952
2020-03-2238,136,1816,7139,3915,831,114,7914,5259173057
2020-03-2140,636,6517,8940,9017,011,435,1915,8755172950
2020-03-2043,157,1918,9243,3218,521,405,4717,3953162849
2020-03-1943,317,0918,9143,8418,041,395,4616,9153162849
2020-03-1844,287,3419,1643,8518,531,395,5417,6054162849
2020-03-1743,507,2519,1144,1918,231,435,3917,1552162849
2020-03-1642,617,6519,3344,0318,161,565,4717,0450162747
2020-03-1540,226,9618,2040,8916,651,425,1515,7050162849
2020-03-1442,407,1119,0343,0117,351,455,5417,1352162848
2020-03-1345,847,8219,8245,7819,311,625,9418,2949162646
2020-03-1245,067,8919,7844,6319,591,645,8218,2348162645
2020-03-1142,977,7419,4443,8519,151,565,4317,4249162747
2020-03-1045,588,1920,5545,4619,991,635,9518,7048162647
2020-03-0945,058,2520,3945,3520,491,675,8518,4746152543
2020-03-0842,867,6119,5143,5317,811,675,5817,0647162645
2020-03-0742,997,8219,5043,0517,231,665,5316,8848162745
2020-03-0645,358,1920,4645,3319,721,785,9618,4347162644