Netmeter.co.uk Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Andorra64,9642,9860,5882,9058,9819,0545,1154,7236232743
2.Japan109,918,0151,17113,995,325,6132,4691,3152174063
3.South Korea98,2619,0050,7394,2183,786,0830,5993,215271546
4.Singapore113,616,6051,49114,279,583,0425,6083,465162254
5.Switzerland86,7019,7845,0693,8345,137,3019,6544,7231111732
6.Portugal69,2213,1340,7793,0437,075,6118,7860,2332111628
7.San Marino69,358,0643,6363,4411,923,049,7718,7443172843
8.Hungary77,1712,8735,5186,2824,373,4810,3722,5733132033
9.Liechtenstein71,3018,4337,4892,2739,801,135,1043,3321121924
10.Hong Kong94,887,7733,4492,7273,411,1813,0260,895972180
11.Spain74,549,1529,4489,0431,651,6912,6344,2850223252
12.Belgium59,7313,1129,6865,0614,804,518,9818,4643223041
13.Denmark63,4211,2227,6668,6127,492,4111,9035,1048233753
14.Germany64,9511,3129,1357,2216,121,988,5118,5941182740
15.Moldavia30,3911,9622,6639,7124,961,5120,9035,3066374465
16.New Zealand60,7911,3028,4969,9117,390,949,0719,0981344767
17.Netherlands57,729,5428,1066,2520,832,059,4724,3761223353
18.Romania74,728,5727,3169,7539,861,9710,1542,6852163159
19.Ireland42,889,7127,7355,1417,311,809,2722,3744152746
20.Luxembourg63,3910,4927,3566,8428,281,269,9731,2952253551
21.United States67,1611,3428,2871,4516,611,255,0811,7078285290
22.Australia36,6011,0826,3446,1011,291,287,1317,6261213360
23.Lithuania44,7511,7926,5658,5519,961,506,6228,2661375066
24.Israel69,5910,6328,4365,1811,141,402,645,11761552111
25.Malta39,6510,2325,8851,5410,441,767,1214,7680376377
26.Estonia40,579,6824,9646,9319,562,877,7117,9156224163
27.Canada45,118,3824,4163,0814,201,356,9314,7876223558
28.Finland45,7010,0523,6347,8913,842,398,0014,7157284764
29.Bulgaria34,389,4922,7943,0719,171,869,3427,0465264666
30.United Kingdom41,169,2224,0147,5713,271,226,6815,0952162750
31.European union45,5310,1624,2555,2014,451,886,0612,3374274781
32.Norway51,018,9624,1254,7518,391,645,7718,6385285882
33.Iceland53,5712,8123,3256,6417,411,786,2427,89101546487
34.Italy40,698,4822,8447,7214,561,016,5918,2347203350
35.Sweden54,857,7521,9959,5530,821,836,9824,9361173973
36.Slovenia50,7710,1922,7250,5911,241,305,129,0061334668
37.Czech Republic39,4010,6421,7343,5919,562,756,5318,1836142235
38.Poland54,277,8520,8350,7918,761,787,4320,1342173044
39.Austria34,349,3420,9640,4310,622,146,4612,5941172641
40.Latvia46,687,8819,5144,6827,762,089,1624,7861294460
41.Slovakia48,129,3920,8043,7016,651,915,3016,1437162637
42.Barbados26,755,0721,1740,831,560,420,852,7214391102183
43.Montenegro29,269,8320,5333,764,691,181,513,8870506187
44.North Macedonia25,218,2718,2832,199,240,641,228,5793436091
45.Croatia27,936,2416,5931,3410,861,073,999,8760284563
46.Vietnam29,523,5316,5844,9216,800,363,1519,801093765139
47.France84,646,0116,4258,7940,930,753,2331,8152163252
48.Madagascar27,032,7613,6745,3122,100,415,4929,239093069
49.Taiwan31,894,4115,3641,5612,430,301,9812,811604380296
50.Serbia31,007,0314,8736,456,190,812,427,7374435469
51.Albania25,187,1213,2826,546,020,802,326,0486547799
52.Antigua and Barbuda12,905,7613,5517,181,090,570,871,10172118128175
53.United Arab Emirates26,426,3513,5433,193,840,500,791,61150101136166
54.Greece20,926,1812,7429,473,230,721,904,3881416285
55.Ukraine20,814,3811,8825,4912,120,532,9816,3773415681
56.Trinidad and Tobago21,254,7212,5130,091,990,380,692,6415694123199
57.Sierra Leone18,385,7811,4725,625,610,952,519,1784667191
58.Georgia14,743,9512,1319,733,510,470,781,5414393130150
59.Belarus21,923,6110,4528,8512,650,673,4317,441074968100
60.Thailand39,324,4510,9738,4211,520,392,209,2413849100208
61.India24,493,7510,6129,6214,600,582,8613,9784325888
62.Malaysia29,393,4110,0630,4011,440,453,4411,791084461106
63.Turkey17,264,9811,2823,082,410,470,782,6212575115140
64.Russia23,173,5810,0827,6613,830,622,6013,5998356399
65.Mali21,983,9110,7323,745,700,430,792,1716034126162
66.Philippines15,824,6410,6921,024,510,330,473,3716878163216
67.Bangladesh18,372,788,2024,1815,491,305,1619,9366113987
68.Mexico20,503,689,8725,274,080,431,364,361065073121
69.Jordan18,204,3110,0720,521,970,360,520,92158108141167
70.Virgin Islands (British) 13,714,2510,0215,440,820,360,530,91149116131163
71.Saudi Arabia19,724,059,7824,250,890,340,460,67183143170199
72.Bosnia and Herzegovina22,125,499,2618,954,730,521,094,4375425575
73.Brazil13,883,759,5319,770,480,180,380,57194137155190
74.Cyprus13,834,188,9018,661,940,440,892,4113590117142
75.Indonesia14,292,587,8617,746,920,772,235,7765274068
76.Panama16,823,548,6619,631,380,390,591,71166100132197
77.Qatar12,352,988,3816,760,570,390,520,73191147172205
78.Kuwait14,763,118,3017,330,570,340,450,63198150186215
79.Nicaragua11,302,288,0714,721,870,410,892,721438399175
80.Senegal11,132,768,0615,922,070,430,873,3112870100135
81.Costa Rica15,313,308,0719,281,150,380,641,42161103121195
82.Seychelles33,591,468,0134,728,880,270,415,0821462196303
83.Curaçao39,402,257,5021,415,520,260,485,1819174163232
84.Bahrain11,032,407,3316,630,750,370,470,73179139164198
85.Oman19,253,067,3018,333,760,350,492,3314362144180
86.Morocco10,653,127,0810,181,730,260,661,15101507299
87.Uruguay9,542,386,9716,250,370,290,400,47213165180239
88.Dominican Republic13,172,856,7615,031,590,400,741,781337388149
89.Myanmar10,322,006,7613,562,000,260,581,31152100117168
90.Honduras10,082,236,5913,122,140,410,892,7714978101174
91.Bolivia8,342,446,7712,050,470,280,430,56194142159212
92.Colombia12,152,706,5615,311,160,360,571,5116999124194
93.Ghana9,722,236,4910,000,690,380,480,64176146165199
94.Armenia13,402,036,2318,574,220,280,753,6914280114153
95.Tunisia8,293,096,219,531,790,480,741,0399576889
96.Egypt8,702,566,0712,360,650,340,480,69155124142159
97.Sri Lanka11,552,416,0012,282,340,250,440,9216982148204
98.Jamaica11,892,375,9313,531,870,360,480,98182100162195
99.Uzbekistan9,052,545,7310,322,280,340,612,0112879106138
100.Chile9,721,895,2412,230,630,290,400,50211154176237

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2020-08-0551,108,2321,4348,1221,531,595,9518,9953162951
2020-08-0448,748,1020,5547,0521,431,585,7218,7652162849
2020-08-0348,018,1920,6847,1421,131,575,6618,7351162849
2020-08-0245,627,6719,5644,5818,401,465,2716,5353172951
2020-08-0149,337,8920,6446,6820,251,435,3818,1054163051
2020-07-3151,058,5821,6649,1722,481,515,8919,1252162850
2020-07-3050,538,4921,5448,4522,191,535,7619,1252162850
2020-07-2951,528,2021,1448,1122,011,455,5118,8352162850
2020-07-2851,808,3821,3447,8522,141,545,6919,0051162851
2020-07-2751,418,3721,3148,2322,391,565,8118,6552162850
2020-07-2645,227,7319,4543,3618,391,385,1315,8153172951
2020-07-2549,907,5619,8645,9621,021,345,2717,6154163053
2020-07-2451,168,1720,9147,6822,071,425,5618,7154162952
2020-07-2351,188,2721,2548,1222,601,475,7018,9053162952
2020-07-2251,658,4321,1848,1822,211,485,6018,6852162951
2020-07-2150,438,4921,2548,1121,491,545,5718,8851162850
2020-07-2048,798,2520,8347,0221,001,535,6418,7453162849
2020-07-1946,327,6219,7744,3218,981,455,1416,2253163052
2020-07-1845,637,9119,9844,2419,541,485,3116,8253173052
2020-07-1749,638,3520,9247,3221,141,565,6418,5953162951
2020-07-1648,947,9920,8447,0521,861,515,7418,8154162951
2020-07-1551,038,3921,5948,6322,501,515,8419,5153162851
2020-07-1450,898,4021,5148,6322,341,445,6719,0453162952
2020-07-1349,368,6321,1647,3321,471,555,5818,7452162951
2020-07-1245,847,8420,0044,8518,961,445,1416,2354173053
2020-07-1146,137,5919,9444,7119,281,465,1516,6254173053
2020-07-1049,508,3721,0747,6421,311,545,5218,1054163054
2020-07-0951,478,4321,0647,6821,571,555,5718,5452162952
2020-07-0851,138,4921,1547,3822,121,695,6418,8053162850
2020-07-0750,958,4821,3248,1522,391,515,6319,2352162951