Netmeter.co.uk Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.South Korea177,343,9188,36240,4180,431,8387,89257,5265813
2.Japan202,835,3390,61265,8160,910,6872,62193,833111935
3.Denmark137,929,3070,91180,869,5710,4436,6786,2234182433
4.Iceland158,738,3467,36145,8119,14,1330,2492,935081432
5.Singapore152,316,2159,56180,6121,54,0937,27118,16161467
6.Switzerland111,722,1352,58111,559,857,3524,8255,8928101633
7.Portugal84,6818,2152,54130,447,399,3924,3891,3330101630
8.Israel138,523,5759,05180,124,542,815,3228,3237101523
9.United Arab Emirates106,614,6650,28165,549,232,1021,6791,6849111646
10.Lithuania96,9117,2747,0694,0778,934,4422,7293,463961742
11.Netherlands96,4717,4547,8893,6047,035,0420,0236,2851132043
12.Hungary118,217,6546,36115,544,475,1817,9440,1129121930
13.Brazil85,2815,2444,7093,8043,094,4820,1649,0858163057
14.Spain110,514,2341,82113,563,274,5625,5780,6146212948
15.New Zealand88,9212,3546,3788,3717,551,4812,4819,9291334377
16.Chile127,011,3745,73191,665,692,7912,1554,7063132144
17.Germany95,5716,1042,8491,5822,183,0310,7029,2040172437
18.Canada82,4514,7242,1995,0324,892,1610,2022,8874173367
19.United States98,7414,7442,27104,026,181,026,9319,5680244384
20.Ireland72,6618,2637,7177,0828,014,0715,2431,7453142446
21.Belgium65,6716,6437,5679,6021,044,8712,7219,5653222840
22.Australia59,9816,1837,9254,0014,622,2411,7718,3961213357
23.Latvia67,9813,2035,5277,7045,843,7713,8249,7164142952
24.Romania95,7611,8836,2690,1149,792,3210,8240,4662163775
25.United Kingdom69,4615,7535,8170,8224,243,329,7019,4944142243
26.France125,69,5732,41112,469,410,9110,5473,0843152544
27.Norway62,349,2831,3568,0632,151,649,8835,4481204681
28.Czech Republic59,3915,2130,9660,3028,494,5610,1124,9331121932
29.Vietnam41,8010,2529,8663,1725,101,4111,4337,69983550102
30.Italy55,0812,0129,7262,1923,742,4911,0919,8840162644
31.Malta52,3114,2130,4161,1710,273,158,4114,4077526474
32.Poland75,1810,6329,2976,8325,622,7010,5428,5940172943
33.Slovenia69,0810,6827,3579,2730,033,6712,4438,8149102034
34.Moldavia52,537,8726,2362,7447,030,8614,6262,475862549
35.Sweden77,8211,6228,4584,7743,272,869,6034,8357173757
36.Albania42,6613,8528,7748,8914,572,917,7617,8072415579
37.Qatar66,9810,3532,1761,6514,490,660,9710,5910430129138
38.Hong Kong88,174,4624,3389,9669,340,5315,7353,174661639
39.Uruguay37,097,1827,1347,398,901,799,8711,6188183295
40.Finland52,3010,7627,8559,4616,971,978,3618,6070395374
41.Bulgaria43,1611,3226,4048,4822,172,3610,7528,8776285075
42.Slovakia67,4812,2428,0460,6222,802,597,1925,8032132233
43.Austria47,6311,1627,0152,1315,553,699,1416,1839172739
44.Estonia45,879,2326,5847,5021,772,148,2820,8687375789
45.Peru41,688,4825,0652,8420,502,5910,9522,2750142343
46.Curaçao44,4914,2027,9848,7611,450,724,6714,4097446991
47.India42,148,9424,9450,9227,331,409,5037,1187315495
48.Philippines44,147,8625,0254,9326,651,029,1533,911103760139
49.Bangladesh31,927,5519,6242,5530,995,0218,8441,786081660
50.Ecuador31,808,5822,8841,5324,273,1411,8835,0249122046
51.Malaysia56,796,7022,8162,5328,302,059,9037,8984224889
52.Colombia44,616,5723,0456,5218,471,857,7410,9464193056
53.Russia43,936,8821,6556,9831,961,5410,2743,8162223865
54.Serbia44,629,3022,3351,0311,491,906,6113,6744162742
55.Montenegro40,3511,2521,5034,0711,332,514,865,9775254069
56.Croatia48,958,1520,5043,5721,041,506,7418,6253193556
57.Saudi Arabia47,506,3622,7966,498,930,492,028,651265894140
58.Mexico37,628,2321,3144,6911,491,344,4312,0471264575
59.Belarus37,005,1418,8657,1217,051,037,6822,5869405067
60.Ukraine36,007,1917,8941,4223,551,059,4630,6372354878
61.Armenia21,876,9920,6530,637,560,490,752,11145125147165
62.Greece31,877,7018,2745,857,280,803,848,3767243674
63.Georgia18,434,6817,2527,8111,351,235,2817,51976478104
64.Luxembourg68,998,1517,8562,8738,630,563,5933,93972849118
65.Argentina33,445,7617,3445,6111,710,794,2516,8869193369
66.North Macedonia31,248,3517,8334,8515,500,892,4215,7383355597
67.Paraguay28,715,2615,6940,059,291,715,9413,861055063121
68.Turkey29,257,3416,1735,607,040,864,306,7867204484
69.Antigua and Barbuda23,736,1717,9728,2313,110,390,665,63209138148199
70.Sierra Leone26,756,0915,3034,5010,881,233,1411,8885596783
71.Bahrain28,566,8315,5142,085,150,360,701,9513396121177
72.Kuwait29,046,1314,5733,204,690,380,611,03176124155200
73.Indonesia21,154,1812,0125,2612,651,174,3013,621093055124
74.Jordan27,045,1013,2933,532,590,450,782,1015095131163
75.Bosnia and Herzegovina28,086,6011,6330,027,610,661,927,201183246117
76.Honduras17,413,9611,4824,594,530,481,614,231157994153
77.Mongolia21,105,3411,9430,681,670,420,681,03182125150180
78.Thailand40,594,6711,2336,8318,190,401,765,4716489113219
79.El Salvador15,064,4911,3518,692,080,481,453,3515191101163
80.Costa Rica20,945,2610,8626,572,000,410,661,23168116139189
81.Guadeloupe47,105,1710,6044,647,090,450,762,2611785115134
82.Egypt14,924,1010,1319,472,000,410,591,09181102141189
83.Virgin Islands (British) 54,474,7710,0626,8819,930,460,681,15126117136150
84.Trinidad and Tobago18,224,449,9126,381,000,350,480,99166127147195
85.Bolivia13,573,919,2720,533,770,470,874,6415167128182
86.Nicaragua17,774,849,1923,742,930,481,023,0313877117160
87.Morocco18,503,639,0919,508,040,500,856,3591426594
88.Dominican Republic18,003,859,0022,913,360,471,014,091246689163
89.Senegal13,232,748,6018,132,400,561,283,5713480100127
90.Algeria9,924,088,6613,251,930,540,841,061025572100
91.Cyprus22,483,678,7424,266,100,210,603,2828197148676
92.Panama15,773,038,8115,841,280,340,430,83202130193229
93.Barbados16,315,018,6722,383,560,440,541,54173132173191
94.Palestine19,283,308,3624,914,990,460,964,701142992149
95.Mali16,382,898,3114,143,430,410,621,36148117142178
96.Guatemala12,463,288,2314,552,210,400,762,2115891108174
97.Seychelles23,802,597,7924,6410,540,270,474,6720671189280
98.Martinique15,723,237,6320,240,780,260,360,58216142223261
99.Azerbaijan14,552,717,2615,795,900,400,521,32168123152184
100.China22,792,547,3021,153,600,280,360,57213161216254

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2021-11-2774,1413,2331,9571,6230,923,009,9426,0141142340
2021-11-2675,3314,0633,4175,5032,503,2210,1927,8339132238
2021-11-2577,1614,6935,5078,1132,633,5310,5027,0338132137
2021-11-2477,2614,1334,2878,4334,003,3010,4329,3140132238
2021-11-2376,1414,4234,0376,4833,503,3910,3428,5638132238
2021-11-2275,2414,2233,2375,7533,913,2710,1627,7538132238
2021-11-2171,8012,9230,1868,4829,272,759,6724,7643152440
2021-11-2070,7612,7030,3768,9429,732,779,7525,2842152440
2021-11-1978,0114,0533,3976,8332,983,2310,2228,0938142238
2021-11-1879,0914,1134,1878,3334,503,3310,4028,9339142238
2021-11-1776,7713,5232,3475,8232,043,1810,1427,8040142238
2021-11-1677,9214,0733,5378,0734,163,2010,2628,8939132238
2021-11-1578,8514,1733,5476,0334,043,2110,5228,8040132237
2021-11-1472,3712,9230,5471,4930,502,949,8325,5740152339
2021-11-1375,5013,1831,0373,2031,252,799,9026,2540142339
2021-11-1279,4514,7734,2679,0334,823,5810,4629,1037132137
2021-11-1177,9313,9433,4675,3533,373,3210,2528,2438132238
2021-11-1076,8114,0033,4477,0833,363,4610,2328,7540142239
2021-11-0975,8314,4433,9476,1432,953,3410,3228,4439142239
2021-11-0875,1813,8432,6874,2433,563,2810,2728,6339132238
2021-11-0769,7512,6330,4667,5128,922,909,6924,8143152440
2021-11-0675,0513,0931,1672,9432,383,109,9725,9840152339
2021-11-0575,4213,9232,8076,9732,663,1610,1928,1140142339
2021-11-0476,7713,8633,4577,1932,823,3610,2628,2240142339
2021-11-0377,2313,9132,9575,7933,893,2610,3428,7041142339
2021-11-0275,9313,7332,7475,0034,803,4010,2228,9838132238
2021-11-0174,6213,4232,5773,3333,303,3710,3028,2939132239
2021-10-3170,0812,4029,6965,8829,452,899,8225,1243152440
2021-10-3072,7712,6230,4170,4230,522,869,8626,0642152440
2021-10-2971,6613,0531,4670,5231,723,089,9727,0742142339