Netmeter.co.uk Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan160,722,5470,70194,5147,69,7158,47167,937132142
2.South Korea124,229,5166,45126,0119,212,3854,3897,984361345
3.Switzerland89,3820,5247,3397,5149,978,3422,0448,2731111734
4.Portugal78,3614,9146,90112,643,248,0021,2985,7031101527
5.Singapore113,714,4944,56130,281,092,5115,4878,496673982
6.Liechtenstein94,8716,0840,80113,771,214,7518,9194,222481623
7.Hungary94,8615,6741,2092,7230,664,5213,1727,0533121932
8.Spain85,3911,3035,0793,3536,642,7617,2349,7548223049
9.San Marino60,3118,1637,6080,859,764,849,6716,1734172740
10.Denmark69,5714,8636,4075,7928,662,7411,9339,1553243958
11.Iceland75,2016,0336,9762,8120,751,807,7627,40108587080
12.Romania83,4711,2133,1581,5543,533,1413,5245,4748162854
13.Vietnam45,259,1033,6862,8722,210,698,4237,391053447126
14.Germany68,2812,4232,7562,4617,902,369,3121,5640182740
15.United Kingdom52,3912,9831,1557,9016,292,859,1417,8441162439
16.Netherlands61,869,8929,4869,7323,652,4910,8425,0163223456
17.Ireland64,089,5928,8966,0417,682,2310,5123,5550152649
18.Belgium50,9112,9629,2958,7214,514,148,8918,2948233344
19.Luxembourg59,979,5927,4461,3730,481,1210,8332,0452263750
20.Moldavia47,768,9327,7753,8927,841,369,6931,4364244167
21.United States71,7011,0329,7976,7919,331,014,7512,63832449107
22.Hong Kong87,575,0926,5791,8863,170,4810,2762,685861786
23.New Zealand62,057,5627,2572,0415,350,557,4218,941133652128
24.Lithuania52,7110,2625,8262,7422,782,019,0728,8279425372
25.Australia43,3211,1327,0751,4312,751,026,1317,3383223879
26.Sweden66,548,5424,4478,9434,521,998,8732,7057163663
27.Estonia49,469,5324,1249,8527,902,279,2025,2257204073
28.Italy43,298,7823,9850,7616,541,187,7418,6948203250
29.Latvia47,388,3722,8947,1725,822,529,7826,0261314563
30.Norway51,999,5423,9857,0720,321,737,0920,2583285786
31.Israel66,888,8925,6960,6211,851,302,585,34771575114
32.Bulgaria36,4610,6021,7045,1119,212,5010,4927,1676274666
33.Malta35,748,7023,5643,1411,561,526,6513,8179396175
34.Canada44,007,7523,5157,7114,581,266,7314,9177244073
35.Finland44,549,2122,2648,1213,562,667,9413,6965335468
36.Czech Republic42,0211,3822,5345,7620,553,237,2519,0436142236
37.European union40,899,3923,3447,8816,701,565,3317,7462244472
38.Slovenia50,7910,1523,0353,0313,711,635,8715,4764294260
39.Poland57,308,2221,5154,3320,862,038,2221,6444173046
40.Austria36,479,3021,4141,3311,972,777,4014,0542172842
41.France102,37,0221,5983,0253,410,815,8748,5048152749
42.Slovakia46,399,4320,6744,0516,301,985,1518,9539162638
43.Croatia38,008,4519,3239,5615,351,285,0612,5261294262
44.Albania24,238,4218,7630,8810,541,775,4314,8286516182
45.India33,036,0017,4643,2220,151,036,1924,9384315390
46.Serbia34,038,4517,8442,067,391,053,558,6477435571
47.Taiwan48,775,0218,1047,2214,370,292,3114,361734081306
48.North Macedonia22,558,3317,2830,458,400,842,7512,9279465882
49.Belarus23,014,5014,1932,4913,320,855,9119,1395476085
50.Bangladesh23,574,2812,1431,2821,172,329,4328,8063102671
51.Barbados19,528,5515,4827,122,380,441,563,2414992121176
52.Ukraine23,905,4013,9729,5713,250,834,5317,8379405581
53.Montenegro26,787,1415,1029,324,140,891,444,6881506480
54.Greece23,436,6014,3134,823,650,742,264,6680386083
55.Philippines21,966,2913,9527,8612,590,392,2216,551324379192
56.Sierra Leone20,786,8413,0329,557,421,382,839,2072536984
57.Russia26,584,4411,6931,7915,990,743,5216,1591356197
58.United Arab Emirates30,305,8912,6833,787,330,480,831,41157117135175
59.Madagascar27,383,0811,0039,9625,220,333,5141,80109631173
60.Turkey18,165,4211,2523,112,210,500,782,0414382124153
61.Malaysia32,553,3110,1332,5214,530,432,7212,911284470178
62.Virgin Islands (British) 17,536,5010,9723,141,460,430,681,13168116127166
63.Cyprus26,125,0410,8721,974,260,490,853,2114189115151
64.Brazil15,024,3810,7621,770,490,170,340,56209134152186
65.Mexico21,833,8910,1026,034,410,431,284,411125176153
66.Saudi Arabia19,713,9210,3223,871,280,370,500,95177119157195
67.Senegal15,034,199,9518,762,650,501,224,1513472105137
68.Georgia13,433,939,9318,692,700,450,791,82161102133162
69.Jordan17,714,169,9120,892,290,450,811,9614799124157
70.Bosnia and Herzegovina21,825,329,5124,035,280,541,475,5981375178
71.Trinidad and Tobago24,234,339,7233,742,220,360,523,0317992162225
72.Bahrain14,333,219,6317,830,670,390,510,72182137158183
73.Panama17,854,549,4220,491,560,380,681,50160105125205
74.Curaçao34,052,958,7526,2317,720,481,555,531245085120
75.Thailand28,024,008,8827,645,440,371,123,6516888125220
76.Indonesia15,612,668,2318,588,320,652,217,24973051103
77.Qatar15,303,678,8820,731,330,380,490,73184148167196
78.Kuwait20,323,648,9017,311,780,350,440,66203146181212
79.Bolivia10,534,098,5714,420,500,300,460,66187137150214
80.Oman17,513,208,3818,403,490,310,480,85193128168236
81.Dominican Republic14,013,067,6815,831,540,400,741,561367693156
82.Egypt10,812,867,6115,431,050,370,530,85165107135166
83.Colombia14,063,327,5517,901,290,380,631,7115897118188
84.Morocco13,453,217,5010,793,560,320,711,931044871101
85.Costa Rica13,993,047,4716,051,100,380,581,42175108139206
86.Guyana9,074,827,188,690,750,560,660,73143108114130
87.Nicaragua10,602,397,0815,221,360,380,781,7116598115191
88.Honduras11,142,766,8614,242,570,421,233,1114481102176
89.Kazakhstan15,642,276,8017,864,790,430,772,6817985115149
90.Peru11,792,466,7316,130,660,310,460,84189122156214
91.Guatemala10,062,526,3912,261,720,410,672,0315679109175
92.Armenia15,831,756,2822,304,710,260,572,7214879123142
93.Mali15,353,216,2022,124,420,360,631,26143125136173
94.Tunisia8,313,016,119,492,290,490,761,5097566890
95.Togo8,132,786,1710,290,560,350,450,61184144158216
96.Réunion12,652,156,1216,140,950,240,300,60259210263307
97.Belize10,442,655,8710,762,520,300,521,31233113138195
98.Myanmar9,052,015,7811,082,080,350,681,43173102124172
99.Ecuador10,882,305,8114,131,000,370,561,23165109129195
100.Chile9,662,255,7611,660,410,300,390,49210155179241

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2020-11-2855,949,7324,3552,2023,132,147,1220,7148162746
2020-11-2758,4610,2324,8254,8425,432,197,5821,6046162644
2020-11-2655,6410,0224,6052,6724,022,257,6521,1747162746
2020-11-2555,3810,1224,8152,3823,552,217,5820,9647162645
2020-11-2454,8110,1124,4352,2223,162,207,6321,1147162645
2020-11-2356,1510,1124,3752,3323,442,197,4320,6046162645
2020-11-2252,019,6223,0749,7821,562,196,4119,2848162745
2020-11-2148,728,8620,8446,4620,162,105,7718,4147172947
2020-11-2056,389,8824,2452,7724,622,197,6721,5148162746
2020-11-1955,419,9523,9752,3224,272,177,5821,0848162747
2020-11-1855,659,7223,8352,2724,212,167,5020,7748162746
2020-11-1755,279,3723,1150,8823,822,057,3420,4350162847
2020-11-1655,049,6023,2951,2324,042,187,5120,6047162644
2020-11-1550,548,9121,7148,3621,071,976,4819,2748162747
2020-11-1454,689,2222,4550,0623,032,086,8319,9749162747
2020-11-1354,189,4922,8850,6124,032,147,3820,5448162746
2020-11-1254,189,5722,9751,1423,942,097,3720,6947162745
2020-11-1153,389,1022,3450,1323,182,026,9620,2049162747
2020-11-1053,339,3922,7250,5623,222,057,2020,4147162646
2020-11-0954,889,9623,7152,0024,002,227,8421,1545152644
2020-11-0849,428,8621,2847,5121,251,966,3519,2348162847
2020-11-0752,969,0121,9949,2122,401,986,7019,7349162847
2020-11-0652,969,3922,2349,4923,122,007,1320,4050162645
2020-11-0554,019,6222,8950,6222,982,107,3220,5946162644
2020-11-0451,949,3522,4049,4022,692,067,1520,2546162645
2020-11-0351,839,6122,6949,6122,642,056,9319,9447162645
2020-11-0252,659,5122,6249,9522,962,107,2820,4546162645
2020-11-0150,648,5421,1847,6220,941,986,5219,3149162746
2020-10-3152,618,9821,9248,6021,871,976,5019,5850162847
2020-10-3053,539,2222,1149,4623,312,046,8619,9747162645