Netmeter.co.uk Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as another 1 test with a 10Mbits result.

We mainly trust the median value; it is more reliable than pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1 and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Liechtenstein93,0915,1641,3894,5372,402,5828,2879,642181626
2.San Marino76,2628,9948,9381,5410,705,689,7012,2837242935
3.Switzerland78,8319,7342,2288,7343,726,9818,7643,7227121731
4.Singapore85,437,7136,3393,3375,211,0414,9482,348273772
5.Japan79,8011,4437,1487,9056,991,9910,4550,4468216186
6.Hungary69,4613,7634,8977,8725,663,8010,6124,1634152234
7.Spain65,448,6729,3680,7930,251,5613,8843,4952243352
8.Bulgaria38,5611,6327,7252,5624,993,5213,1336,873791941
9.New Zealand54,1011,7029,5967,8917,981,069,1419,4670344763
10.Canada56,0510,6329,4769,4219,391,918,4915,5360203251
11.Latvia52,058,6323,8455,3634,403,1516,3046,5150223042
12.Saint Lucia33,5822,1431,2836,251,890,891,082,32877185100
13.Saint Pierre and Miquelon32,387,1230,6051,903,801,032,386,42997280128
14.Denmark56,209,9424,9759,5225,771,9511,5331,9853233554
15.Belgium41,209,2527,1651,3310,543,026,6914,6260243550
16.Belize25,0011,5924,8335,0915,343,2111,1924,1175455474
17.Portugal43,377,5425,1959,1524,331,8410,1030,7641121939
18.Germany46,9510,3126,0651,3813,391,867,5412,7841182740
19.Vietnam33,579,1324,5646,5919,541,7810,2629,3884344875
20.Netherlands48,838,8124,9350,8918,891,868,0823,0964213256
21.Luxembourg49,459,1823,3856,9026,351,056,4727,6375264177
22.Finland40,248,4321,4443,1915,522,498,8215,8658274160
23.Hong Kong71,444,9620,1774,6561,320,6211,3551,065872457
24.United Kingdom37,487,9022,3943,6813,991,066,6314,1952162851
25.Taiwan50,527,6822,4159,1516,740,756,1921,191043649101
26.Slovenia47,939,4522,1048,8113,831,435,9416,2736101734
27.Italy39,108,0321,5144,7814,230,966,3418,4141182944
28.Sweden48,748,3921,4648,7224,471,546,3720,3554183662
29.United States58,847,0622,9463,5018,330,683,2711,56922444113
30.Trinidad and Tobago31,358,2523,2140,864,991,022,605,331197391103
31.Norway46,677,8021,6851,0718,591,115,5618,0190275693
32.Monaco33,909,4420,7740,3520,991,147,0023,12773355114
33.Romania58,626,7721,0854,2522,651,015,8024,6073274981
34.Czech Republic36,419,7720,3140,3018,992,225,9517,5041132032
35.Moldavia29,983,1617,6444,3323,440,5911,1537,3162132357
36.Poland44,347,5419,4845,2916,141,847,2318,6740172942
37.Australia30,818,7120,3843,2011,140,844,5016,4968213466
38.Lithuania45,828,5020,0643,9624,281,245,0023,4681486784
39.Austria30,958,4019,1836,7110,842,286,4412,3841172740
40.Bahamas26,177,1221,3733,054,781,162,047,2866385171
41.Iceland27,858,1019,5641,3611,891,195,0414,3391536681
42.Slovakia40,288,6219,5539,5414,971,734,9013,0736152536
43.Montenegro28,258,6420,0335,856,041,413,566,5165365066
44.Israel42,886,6520,7144,328,791,022,193,65841768113
45.Serbia31,818,4718,3940,647,651,033,798,4656253755
46.Estonia30,887,4716,5833,0815,301,365,2917,1973294975
47.Cabo Verde23,204,9518,4722,976,610,671,424,94742039114
48.France77,905,9916,7359,3738,790,783,9635,4752163050
49.United Arab Emirates34,037,6017,1944,148,480,570,834,9612847136164
50.Panama32,865,2715,7740,543,320,421,694,2515272100183
51.Malta29,796,3115,0132,789,750,823,139,1288487196
52.Ireland26,604,5814,4236,1010,560,723,2215,4893466297
53.North Macedonia20,686,7914,9627,249,590,721,748,3167245082
54.Croatia20,585,7112,4124,948,950,803,919,6854284156
55.European union27,293,7512,6229,9015,700,693,4710,8591355896
56.Antigua and Barbuda13,776,7611,6918,244,980,903,576,4178586377
57.Malaysia27,433,8012,0932,1312,890,532,369,92994878110
58.Jamaica21,683,9312,6038,953,200,440,924,411125374120
59.Philippines19,124,4412,1624,616,620,591,737,541216283122
60.Russia24,073,7910,7729,2516,620,693,1418,06923363102
61.South Korea30,492,1810,9842,0914,770,442,5610,291416087145
62.Belarus21,664,5210,0629,3014,870,534,3119,1287396093
63.Georgia14,352,5610,7923,456,900,642,789,51966479102
64.Ukraine19,884,0910,7324,8312,320,602,5815,83933962110
65.Madagascar27,462,199,5834,1421,670,484,5429,659293570
66.Brazil20,863,8410,7726,457,900,501,788,281002852116
67.Bosnia and Herzegovina18,486,0210,8822,663,790,611,324,7082506786
68.Mongolia20,253,7710,0928,467,790,912,6011,001066481119
69.Albania16,544,7710,4121,756,490,681,865,13905373100
70.Greece18,594,9910,5723,513,980,620,903,8478325288
71.Myanmar15,564,6910,0518,563,980,701,754,621117991113
72.India19,832,979,0525,1412,280,512,1411,2382326095
73.South Africa21,212,829,0720,1311,900,381,859,361132343187
74.Turkey14,444,109,6419,242,040,450,702,1013374118153
75.Saudi Arabia17,413,509,5924,130,710,300,470,69182138160199
76.Costa Rica18,793,239,1029,172,990,461,203,211256887146
77.Indonesia13,512,287,9218,306,880,742,176,2678314875
78.Ecuador12,383,228,3416,662,810,390,953,1214681107174
79.Mexico15,982,928,0719,793,210,390,882,711245784158
80.Virgin Islands (British) 14,943,438,2618,671,320,390,460,59162147157168
81.Sierra Leone14,573,807,6114,364,110,791,743,9988677484
82.Bahrain10,823,518,1212,330,510,300,400,54194173191203
83.Cyprus12,883,377,8913,532,240,360,550,91154119142159
84.Mauritius11,521,397,1114,313,790,291,643,681738697242
85.Jordan13,273,947,6615,850,850,410,530,74170132152173
86.Puerto Rico18,953,167,4820,325,420,390,684,411125983158
87.Qatar13,952,427,5415,870,450,340,410,52221178192218
88.Uruguay24,462,207,3341,174,540,320,709,891484267207
89.Seychelles18,212,147,2922,674,620,250,633,9020280135298
90.Armenia12,602,207,1315,272,780,370,540,86154124144164
91.Sri Lanka15,042,936,9116,705,560,320,662,121136089140
92.Curaçao19,931,846,8430,174,490,260,504,791686594210
93.Paraguay12,522,116,4216,724,290,370,633,5614555118182
94.Oman13,022,675,9917,322,710,370,511,3716390154194
95.Morocco10,142,585,9010,181,830,260,651,191225582122
96.Honduras15,202,435,4013,945,240,531,412,881374863140
97.Colombia11,182,695,5110,481,850,370,692,0415777109195
98.Réunion12,821,345,4417,962,240,240,422,9123899229332
99.Guatemala8,162,715,189,152,360,420,921,681264666162
100.Dominican Republic13,522,295,0511,612,330,400,691,691316187164

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2019-12-1045,738,0420,4145,3820,131,485,4417,6355163054
2019-12-0945,368,0420,0845,5720,241,545,7118,5851162748
2019-12-0842,757,5819,1142,7017,701,475,3316,7553162848
2019-12-0745,357,6419,5043,8719,001,435,3917,3955162849
2019-12-0646,818,0320,4045,9321,051,555,8418,8152152747
2019-12-0547,948,1120,9446,5521,471,756,0919,4250152645
2019-12-0446,888,2620,9346,5520,841,796,3319,3649152646
2019-12-0346,548,2621,1146,6820,551,736,1819,2351152646
2019-12-0246,248,4420,8145,9120,991,846,2919,2048152543
2019-12-0142,587,4719,2742,7517,591,585,4617,2551162747
2019-11-3043,927,7519,9044,0818,771,615,7018,0152162746
2019-11-2945,318,2620,6645,6919,711,705,8718,6449152645
2019-11-2844,998,1520,6045,7620,381,726,0519,1851152644
2019-11-2744,397,9319,9844,1719,691,645,8318,4853152645
2019-11-2644,987,9720,3145,2720,441,655,8718,8348152545
2019-11-2545,898,0120,3445,2721,091,746,1219,0449152545
2019-11-2441,437,3118,9241,6017,251,535,3216,4251162746
2019-11-2343,937,4319,1243,0318,661,515,4917,7051162747
2019-11-2245,597,9220,1045,5420,261,645,8918,9650152544
2019-11-2147,208,2621,0145,9120,991,776,1719,4049152543
2019-11-2046,128,0020,3845,5421,141,695,9818,9349152645
2019-11-1946,838,4621,1246,4521,131,786,0519,3047152543
2019-11-1845,948,0020,4344,8920,671,735,9218,7748152543
2019-11-1740,297,0918,4541,1917,201,495,3216,0353162747
2019-11-1642,757,5219,2543,1218,311,485,3317,0951162748
2019-11-1544,127,9319,9644,9119,511,585,6018,3950152544
2019-11-1444,538,0720,4744,6819,821,625,8718,9252152646
2019-11-1345,668,0120,0745,0020,701,655,8419,0349152645
2019-11-1245,198,0720,1944,4220,431,715,8618,7947152543
2019-11-1143,017,5419,2942,9418,751,515,5818,0650152645