Netmeter.co.uk Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.South Korea200,556,9893,37344,5181,235,6093,89293,32761015
2.Japan217,437,0493,05298,9183,115,5788,82249,528111830
3.Denmark151,131,2083,96208,167,2013,6636,8475,9631172232
4.Moldavia140,513,5957,29188,7128,014,3342,76139,64752158
5.Israel151,321,4064,22199,241,113,4510,3860,773571321
6.Singapore140,510,4150,43177,2122,35,0328,02141,67672972
7.Switzerland112,318,3349,55111,359,368,7424,1456,8231101835
8.Hong Kong157,89,2746,27144,4135,44,4528,00104,07951156
9.Brazil97,8314,2345,29111,858,018,3227,4070,7255173060
10.Netherlands110,315,6948,83120,746,866,7320,1135,8248142248
11.New Zealand104,915,1643,47116,252,394,5225,5278,7795334675
12.Canada95,4813,2144,78121,144,074,0611,5133,5461152557
13.Chile128,710,3139,10170,594,585,2320,0493,7856132447
14.Philippines61,208,6037,2387,8243,153,8623,4061,6096375295
15.Hungary113,412,4639,87103,245,985,2116,0636,7132132032
16.Germany91,4213,2242,0892,2126,704,6911,5333,0041172439
17.Ireland74,4512,4838,6189,2926,764,3415,5233,7471153063
18.Spain108,110,2033,69105,381,594,2821,9889,2247162550
19.Australia64,7215,4337,4358,6319,754,2112,8218,3860183359
20.Uruguay98,285,5130,7992,8028,041,8025,9133,4674162350
21.Portugal83,0310,7332,86105,742,036,1020,6671,6749142549
22.United States100,712,5637,64103,438,472,839,6223,0478254293
23.Iceland82,1011,0333,2162,1086,234,7617,1268,6244102674
24.Belgium75,1212,2435,4085,2621,334,9712,4023,1448202847
25.Ecuador41,2012,5828,4753,5636,107,7723,4048,8841111736
26.France140,39,0132,68135,792,151,8114,8192,6245152547
27.Lithuania79,8511,9431,0677,3562,464,8115,5648,0856123051
28.United Kingdom72,0812,4733,0571,0727,794,049,9520,7048162649
29.Colombia63,087,8228,6982,6032,614,1312,8028,9264182952
30.Romania86,518,8927,9981,4047,453,4112,4136,8368194278
31.Albania44,949,9327,5770,0723,554,289,7129,8161375173
32.Czech Republic58,5811,4426,9656,4631,954,8910,1624,8633132035
33.Finland50,4311,9127,0756,6921,873,209,9322,0871375474
34.Bangladesh33,838,7020,9544,7233,018,7022,1444,715491760
35.Slovakia80,1010,8427,1469,2735,613,239,7139,1732132233
36.Malta45,7811,5927,2663,2113,274,279,4715,4377576779
37.Serbia57,859,4027,3573,5817,752,777,7718,2543152740
38.Austria47,1410,3926,3451,7315,164,209,0315,7944172840
39.Italy60,908,9425,1857,3823,692,8210,1419,5746183049
40.Slovenia66,879,1023,9360,1731,824,0011,4937,2239122742
41.Vietnam40,276,8622,1959,5731,292,4113,6145,7894334986
42.Poland75,288,0224,0173,8927,662,779,9728,9144173146
43.Belarus39,692,1621,9666,8623,341,7213,9429,7161415064
44.Latvia103,710,8323,2770,6888,143,6810,7353,1650162446
45.India40,178,4121,0747,7833,482,8014,5643,2681325591
46.Peru44,295,5521,6860,5626,792,4211,9728,5759152551
47.Estonia36,849,5422,8945,8220,663,739,0518,5555334266
48.Sweden61,309,1921,6164,0433,683,7610,3927,3857264066
49.Mexico45,327,4722,4953,2316,201,886,8918,4361223969
50.Saudi Arabia49,977,8922,1968,7814,722,237,2119,661045074108
51.Malaysia65,955,1719,5579,3234,383,1012,2648,5880214881
52.Bulgaria37,926,8618,9343,7524,853,7512,8834,6163324364
53.Norway57,556,6218,9554,1632,232,408,4424,5983244682
54.Russia41,126,3218,3449,1432,461,629,4639,1663243967
55.United Arab Emirates81,227,3218,6775,8634,041,168,7145,951031645138
56.Argentina39,735,8618,5147,9618,341,507,7721,4765172954
57.Jamaica34,468,6517,5354,6415,370,884,1613,981085472147
58.Turkey39,406,4615,9140,5610,431,935,087,6360193371
59.Paraguay30,283,9114,4450,5112,120,667,8616,241254860249
60.Montenegro24,435,8315,1125,477,962,194,847,3870435875
61.Thailand52,286,0914,7050,7022,932,035,5816,551115275120
62.Curaçao33,7110,7315,1644,1313,330,903,829,9490415686
63.Mali21,146,0315,7437,482,680,952,193,93145105129157
64.Honduras20,276,7213,7428,659,401,435,1811,28954156139
65.Sierra Leone28,917,4313,9040,999,771,934,7411,7481667388
66.Kuwait39,625,9913,9225,558,290,494,068,67159116158183
67.North Macedonia28,196,2913,7329,4116,430,992,7617,8870214770
68.Greece25,884,9212,4135,526,320,873,768,4777304975
69.Ukraine25,654,7211,3029,4621,310,695,9827,94844065100
70.Georgia15,754,1912,1723,2411,921,384,0318,31935092108
71.Nicaragua22,786,6712,2126,236,361,313,257,971006080114
72.Luxembourg43,754,6111,6238,1723,270,833,7317,92943356102
73.Bosnia and Herzegovina28,446,1611,1529,929,280,722,7710,4269334460
74.Croatia18,633,8310,2622,2011,151,424,4611,3077334971
75.Jordan18,296,7211,6819,436,660,571,435,63140115136152
76.Mongolia15,134,0510,7416,913,310,542,535,45164135151174
77.China34,872,2410,5941,3518,480,322,498,2118487147244
78.Indonesia16,803,299,4020,958,521,394,569,871064369116
79.Panama17,635,869,9719,094,570,482,814,98169111163200
80.El Salvador18,584,949,8118,733,340,581,633,1613797107154
81.Armenia14,561,999,6018,438,120,611,538,8713082133152
82.Trinidad and Tobago15,472,019,5717,603,700,371,002,99172117125179
83.Guatemala14,785,189,0817,092,780,531,793,7714797112170
84.Kyrgyzstan11,283,708,9612,824,560,501,972,311465964171
85.Libya12,142,667,2713,879,871,273,829,3781366496
86.Palestine11,973,718,2213,873,970,571,865,181117592123
87.Costa Rica14,574,098,2616,003,800,391,243,94181115159219
88.Egypt10,872,968,2715,531,940,551,192,3114393113145
89.Seychelles51,442,277,4332,9237,910,382,2622,8716855132256
90.Algeria9,423,298,0412,623,170,660,893,42995778103
91.Myanmar9,953,357,6215,533,600,571,634,53153108130177
92.Dominican Republic19,413,797,4813,695,190,521,434,731205587156
93.Kazakhstan12,042,707,399,563,830,480,681,3115877110189
94.Morocco15,983,287,2114,537,850,661,027,2884456689
95.Puerto Rico22,443,237,2511,8712,330,370,524,18176155177201
96.Oman24,352,617,1119,318,130,310,755,72180108174248
97.Haiti10,142,555,7115,305,581,233,486,02914074112
98.Cyprus18,292,526,9518,248,000,331,014,7924195136304
99.Tunisia9,753,326,8111,884,020,650,892,59954572103
100.Bolivia8,452,895,7411,194,320,421,385,7314367134203

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2022-08-1678,9010,4428,9974,7642,094,1510,9430,8742142440
2022-08-1578,1510,2128,6572,9241,254,0710,7829,4042142340
2022-08-1471,409,2726,0366,7537,443,9210,0927,5345152542
2022-08-1372,859,2325,6966,5338,663,8410,1527,6044152542
2022-08-1277,9810,3328,8671,1441,594,1410,6330,2543152440
2022-08-1180,6710,5429,4576,1444,074,2910,9933,2443142440
2022-08-1078,7910,6129,3674,5641,684,2611,1132,0343142441
2022-08-0976,729,9328,0273,7640,544,0510,6530,9744142441
2022-08-0875,3010,5528,5172,4539,614,1110,7429,8543142340
2022-08-0773,959,0325,4267,2538,233,8010,0427,5946152542
2022-08-0673,939,7126,6366,7140,183,9010,0727,7944152542
2022-08-0575,3310,4528,7271,7239,634,1010,7930,1742152440
2022-08-0478,8711,0129,7573,9641,534,3010,9531,5240142440
2022-08-0380,9610,9029,7577,6444,054,2010,9031,6342142440
2022-08-0279,0910,5829,4374,3241,284,0810,8930,7141142440
2022-08-0175,9210,4528,9173,2441,354,1410,8731,0142152440
2022-07-3171,449,0025,2065,9735,733,7910,0126,5544152542
2022-07-3071,329,0825,0965,9936,383,829,9826,7445152542
2022-07-2975,2210,8028,8671,3138,984,1910,5529,1043152440
2022-07-2878,5610,6528,7475,3140,984,1610,5529,8344152440
2022-07-2775,1210,1328,1071,5139,834,0710,4529,8843152440
2022-07-2677,789,8828,0772,4341,034,0510,6529,2744152441
2022-07-2575,3910,3728,2570,4639,604,1010,5228,9943152441
2022-07-2473,469,3525,9664,5238,163,8210,0327,2944152542
2022-07-2374,909,5426,8667,1838,873,8510,1226,9044152542
2022-07-2275,3710,3027,4272,2139,504,0910,4328,6942152441
2022-07-2179,1910,6528,9672,9341,934,2710,6729,6242142440
2022-07-2079,2810,6828,9174,1042,344,1310,6730,1343152441
2022-07-1978,8911,1130,0575,4341,014,4311,2831,0742142340
2022-07-1877,6410,7628,3572,6041,854,3010,8430,2942152440