Netmeter.co.uk Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.South Korea279,463,73210,0444,7260,337,59109,3455,43261019
2.Japan265,648,80124,3360,3229,120,4293,90310,327101730
3.Denmark170,433,9691,78234,7103,411,6045,29108,832122033
4.France244,019,3680,53327,6172,46,0049,21240,038121939
5.Brazil147,923,2680,90218,889,1414,1446,80109,853172952
6.Israel220,129,5878,84301,266,095,1533,9294,502571126
7.Canada168,126,6280,63234,273,058,0928,9466,5852152443
8.Qatar180,129,6080,54321,067,466,8721,4881,62682135108
9.Spain165,820,7065,99240,3132,98,4744,84165,743152146
10.Belgium129,222,8572,33180,741,3710,2118,5929,9641162135
11.Netherlands138,520,4966,77176,175,197,6727,5765,6356132351
12.Singapore163,312,8863,39206,2135,14,1131,77145,28372791
13.Ireland135,125,3463,95197,541,6210,2528,1851,7547132350
14.Ecuador96,8622,8959,93101,978,3911,7533,8894,0341101746
15.Portugal113,321,9858,97151,652,0611,2233,5774,2152283962
16.Switzerland128,722,9860,96152,372,049,7426,4171,0136142640
17.Moldavia102,419,7154,8493,9186,516,3133,9281,0779839109
18.Latvia126,824,8357,87136,0103,06,4123,8099,224493551
19.Germany111,920,5153,58106,137,967,8621,1740,6840162337
20.Colombia126,316,3249,07186,980,1510,0430,1670,4840132339
21.Iceland108,619,1850,81120,499,018,6324,6793,595484984
22.United States124,920,2655,42145,353,604,8012,3436,41772544102
23.Hungary145,916,8050,58171,458,987,9020,1447,4932121934
24.Philippines87,7413,3145,85114,667,176,1029,2788,7676344766
25.Malta97,5416,9051,9592,6121,294,9313,5725,1775556781
26.United Kingdom116,619,9049,67119,651,386,9918,0042,3443142244
27.Mexico79,9213,9146,1793,2442,875,1218,7055,4254183461
28.Estonia78,1219,1146,5589,6641,046,3814,1151,9354163360
29.Peru102,014,2340,25120,466,586,4126,4460,5953132045
30.Oman66,5919,3446,4695,9126,004,0912,5738,051173586137
31.Saudi Arabia104,714,0545,02152,034,624,5815,3543,5173265080
32.Bangladesh56,0415,2534,8368,2957,4615,1835,6171,333171223
33.Australia84,4919,0244,5091,5026,375,5315,7521,1757173152
34.Czech Republic90,1219,0142,4591,1352,198,1018,7941,3930121932
35.Slovakia111,916,4941,66101,751,265,4019,5462,6029111930
36.Romania101,615,0142,9798,2863,204,6016,4050,3864183873
37.India69,4215,7138,6990,0146,246,3523,5653,4259214067
38.Slovenia97,3414,9937,4493,9744,959,0824,7075,3338112135
39.Malaysia93,609,1639,13115,453,484,5719,0063,5476204068
40.Argentina87,7511,5138,2498,5946,014,3619,6552,5357152549
41.New Zealand105,49,5441,69136,156,433,0112,6468,271243650116
42.Poland115,812,9639,58118,941,054,9416,6243,6640162742
43.Chile135,39,1340,34168,4103,03,2015,0193,5784143190
44.Belarus48,9811,2536,4091,8435,563,1322,3850,9266425677
45.Austria75,6516,6040,8391,4624,196,0513,5026,0338162640
46.Italy112,415,3938,6692,2957,124,6016,1031,9442162745
47.Sweden98,9613,4939,00103,557,714,0011,9147,0060214069
48.Bulgaria64,7214,1735,9779,2141,784,1916,0146,5967324470
49.Jamaica57,709,0937,4890,7022,052,7311,0231,301365480155
50.Cyprus59,8613,6134,8656,6838,364,4213,8931,9451112471
51.Finland72,038,6334,8782,8724,793,4410,1426,36142416098
52.North Macedonia46,4711,7734,8364,5634,613,419,4543,3745112042
53.Serbia81,6316,4133,4091,7435,863,939,6230,3532121932
54.Croatia70,2414,1830,4563,9438,114,7512,6529,3150203755
55.Lithuania107,712,8430,4488,0284,643,2111,9667,9174224378
56.Russia58,878,6928,3173,2345,002,6614,0255,9957233965
57.Greece53,1611,2332,1568,0212,522,506,2810,8363234069
58.Turkey49,2713,7229,7758,3618,004,2710,7317,0749152661
59.Norway70,1211,6430,6873,9737,432,528,5829,8284315594
60.Dominican Republic38,3410,4427,4643,8912,773,858,2915,05965066104
61.Albania45,798,5524,5164,6024,014,149,4131,5057294274
62.Honduras41,899,5224,9456,4317,264,217,3918,45974462148
63.Réunion98,136,6822,74122,648,112,5611,6167,941334960212
64.Hong Kong97,226,4020,3286,4980,031,8310,6266,068273093
65.Palestine38,456,2822,4352,7614,311,714,9715,251075393122
66.United Arab Emirates74,906,5521,2365,0933,351,226,3429,201102094147
67.Gibraltar96,668,2220,6078,2457,771,065,6628,721333197198
68.South Africa41,756,2418,8249,2026,232,129,1726,71972239155
69.Ukraine33,896,8118,4240,3326,791,549,3129,53944767103
70.Armenia36,648,9919,0329,4417,552,015,418,70145130156172
71.Azerbaijan19,488,8014,7318,5115,474,0013,4116,916872099
72.Nicaragua33,887,7716,6852,9713,642,678,4918,921065264167
73.Montenegro29,676,7517,3034,669,561,825,5710,03121486596
74.Taiwan38,755,3016,2040,1618,251,676,0316,471284982184
75.Paraguay52,894,4416,1991,9114,790,846,0426,051374572254
76.Luxembourg67,105,5515,8846,1830,290,776,6320,27833055108
77.Kuwait33,464,8716,5839,217,250,804,177,60172120148192
78.Jordan25,017,0917,4229,133,980,812,256,62133105123149
79.Georgia17,966,2314,4625,599,260,902,297,4714599117149
80.Puerto Rico32,775,1113,4534,3119,420,522,957,6113063140180
81.Morocco25,725,3012,5233,6916,740,804,2221,3585466689
82.Senegal15,536,8012,2619,565,082,304,575,6883547496
83.Uruguay78,794,6612,0459,9816,360,464,1831,5015020144258
84.Algeria28,325,9612,5124,8811,950,812,8511,5479455982
85.Panama21,728,4711,9227,115,881,213,835,47154118162188
86.El Salvador23,255,9311,7827,018,430,662,934,9016499134174
87.Guatemala19,317,0111,7321,555,390,862,995,15153103145180
88.Costa Rica21,976,9410,6128,346,370,493,646,69172121180198
89.Mozambique24,185,858,9819,2315,352,026,3615,971033457129
90.Bosnia and Herzegovina26,195,5410,5126,909,051,532,8610,3373283961
91.Venezuela29,522,8610,3936,9315,710,512,7615,2512961112164
92.Indonesia19,063,6110,3524,237,070,772,606,4415876103189
93.Libya14,484,009,0918,9710,421,785,1310,711013866102
94.Trinidad and Tobago19,444,0110,3624,298,980,471,998,63166126161197
95.Iraq17,153,369,8821,705,170,862,655,9113191110142
96.Egypt14,334,149,7820,532,930,721,733,0914391109139
97.Bolivia14,624,348,8920,096,280,553,316,7516277144227
98.Haiti16,113,188,9315,068,560,842,246,56996284115
99.Tunisia13,105,299,3115,584,990,791,405,4977355687
100.Kazakhstan25,343,149,0631,3712,400,381,6814,2017973126283

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2024-06-17110,817,6545,86103,855,116,7218,8044,3041132137
2024-06-16103,815,4939,9094,1249,745,9217,1440,0345142239
2024-06-15110,016,0742,60103,451,776,0017,4040,8744142239
2024-06-14108,017,0544,47103,253,616,4418,7345,1848132238
2024-06-13108,816,7243,03100,658,726,3718,6447,3043132238
2024-06-12106,916,5943,3298,6656,816,6118,7646,7238132137
2024-06-11108,918,0544,9299,6659,187,0119,3048,1937122136
2024-06-10104,017,2843,6497,6654,956,4418,8146,6140132137
2024-06-09102,516,3741,7794,3251,686,2817,7141,4640142238
2024-06-0899,5915,2039,5193,6550,835,8316,3541,8442142339
2024-06-07104,517,4544,0995,5055,876,6718,6345,8439132138
2024-06-06105,917,8343,5099,2457,126,7318,7246,0539132138
2024-06-05110,817,7245,32102,458,597,0219,3148,4037132137
2024-06-04109,717,9345,33100,159,177,2119,6248,5838122137
2024-06-03105,117,5644,5896,2655,796,8618,9046,1236132137
2024-06-02103,015,8740,6493,9852,715,9616,9041,8039132238
2024-06-01100,715,7040,8693,7552,256,2117,0841,7939132238
2024-05-31106,317,2243,8496,8255,967,0118,6644,8137132137
2024-05-30107,018,0544,8898,5657,046,8318,8145,5039132238
2024-05-29107,817,7444,5199,3557,736,8718,9246,4037132137
2024-05-28104,817,1742,7393,8056,206,3217,7144,8838132138
2024-05-27103,116,3442,7894,8855,056,3718,3646,1439132138
2024-05-26102,315,1039,0793,6851,015,7616,3641,0241142339
2024-05-2598,8414,4738,7592,7051,265,6516,4040,5743142340
2024-05-24111,216,1642,9597,5659,756,3318,6845,8739132239
2024-05-23109,517,7744,3999,2560,756,9919,3048,3040132138
2024-05-22114,718,1245,57104,463,656,9319,3148,5738132136
2024-05-21104,316,6942,7793,9756,266,4618,2446,1140132238
2024-05-20106,517,9544,2795,4556,286,7818,6846,3737132136
2024-05-19101,015,5939,3492,8652,236,0616,8741,5239132238