Netmeter.co.uk Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan196,233,8088,36245,2164,314,3576,24198,732112036
2.South Korea143,136,1778,10147,7119,512,8244,9096,833871746
3.Singapore157,515,6754,79169,4129,85,9843,13126,6436936
4.Liechtenstein63,7530,7244,8190,6852,8814,6544,7975,411691218
5.Switzerland99,9121,2349,96104,456,728,3624,2854,1128101733
6.Denmark112,619,2548,07122,259,244,6927,1170,0050212945
7.Moldavia54,9212,3340,5178,8437,324,9125,9465,863582249
8.Portugal73,7312,5340,93104,241,185,1921,3478,3433111633
9.Iceland139,110,8139,9294,19110,43,7419,6886,9650102142
10.Hungary99,3614,7241,6593,7932,954,3713,7630,1242172947
11.Spain96,5412,0336,2596,8252,553,6621,4868,8449223150
12.Netherlands81,0914,1938,4479,8736,064,2614,8930,1047152343
13.Lithuania79,1112,7434,3281,1662,952,8716,6367,955492448
14.Germany78,6013,8237,4078,3020,122,9110,1025,9338162438
15.United Arab Emirates93,1511,6337,5294,0134,380,999,4066,38822532123
16.Australia54,0912,6635,7153,8115,702,1811,1218,2964213461
17.United States89,0612,7936,9591,5923,451,627,0318,9473234178
18.Canada84,2110,9333,8290,7324,221,949,8020,7580183263
19.Romania87,7911,0233,1885,2944,322,5810,6641,8755163464
20.Belgium54,8614,4033,3267,5614,104,059,0718,3250212737
21.United Kingdom61,6013,9133,0063,1420,433,529,5818,9942152343
22.Latvia68,7611,1029,5585,8948,473,3214,5452,0764143146
23.New Zealand79,7311,9031,0070,8913,171,218,7417,501253652133
24.Bahrain41,6012,9933,8152,953,940,761,652,70126100110138
25.Czech Republic54,4013,6928,4154,5925,154,479,5623,3133132033
26.Ireland58,7810,0629,2461,6316,761,307,8821,7187162957
27.Italy52,4811,1428,3357,5618,261,768,6619,1044193149
28.Norway59,748,7628,2164,1428,671,648,3728,0982235185
29.Israel86,987,2830,7380,9514,140,842,769,901001238133
30.Poland72,449,5826,7172,0324,712,409,9127,2640162942
31.Sweden67,5311,2926,6774,3138,233,429,5730,7549173351
32.Chile85,744,9426,3989,7149,970,439,3438,411051529137
33.France119,88,1426,3793,6060,300,878,0960,4146162647
34.Austria44,3810,7725,5350,0814,133,649,0816,4740172740
35.Malta36,0210,8127,5943,488,591,574,6710,8288587385
36.Saudi Arabia52,966,2727,3780,6410,260,543,1014,671205480127
37.Bulgaria42,629,2723,6945,9819,501,649,2423,2576264670
38.India38,317,7623,1349,1823,561,348,9832,2791325698
39.Albania31,6210,6123,9643,2013,371,856,8717,7488465971
40.Finland48,579,3623,3755,0615,592,077,9015,7374415676
41.Slovakia54,2410,5924,1150,5618,782,386,1222,2234152434
42.Estonia43,2912,2423,5147,5423,302,216,8225,4974366081
43.Brazil60,806,6622,7767,2930,280,577,4929,3861173163
44.Bangladesh28,855,3617,2138,2627,783,6015,6038,286992167
45.Slovenia58,708,6621,0251,7624,012,797,8827,044191734
46.Hong Kong78,804,8317,6082,5272,050,4612,1863,704851344
47.Uruguay32,635,5119,1151,328,690,547,1210,91981838138
48.Curaçao40,567,2220,9746,4212,900,543,059,221015080118
49.Philippines39,686,2919,3647,7125,000,535,6528,811174163167
50.Luxembourg65,437,7519,8059,6730,040,614,6721,4768274267
51.Croatia39,647,7218,6539,7917,601,875,4814,8048193450
52.Peru32,065,4217,2641,2713,650,796,1016,9181183186
53.Ecuador23,264,8716,3532,3517,710,777,0026,8166132589
54.North Macedonia31,529,5818,6834,2212,820,661,9510,61863861100
55.Montenegro37,887,4417,7245,3811,241,152,909,9777314976
56.Serbia35,158,4017,0540,928,651,253,619,8159244259
57.Georgia21,154,4117,2027,209,640,772,9113,761146384125
58.Ukraine28,325,6514,9134,2117,560,704,8522,4270345177
59.Greece28,357,8815,9140,425,680,772,485,4165263663
60.Turkey24,176,1714,3930,245,370,673,725,8070214485
61.Jordan26,686,7315,6130,202,030,540,921,8413299124148
62.Mexico26,334,4014,3831,666,950,421,936,081153566120
63.Qatar33,815,7014,2831,2512,970,520,771,61144119143158
64.Russia28,664,6712,5234,8919,960,793,9222,0675284675
65.Colombia28,254,1512,2232,389,240,533,547,531012441130
66.Malaysia36,854,0711,7537,8117,280,724,1017,481134264119
67.Argentina27,274,4712,2734,038,200,612,559,33842446108
68.Sierra Leone26,665,8811,2635,687,561,012,7610,4885627185
69.Belarus20,402,5910,7728,8112,660,713,3518,65108456491
70.Taiwan35,584,2910,9443,6213,970,292,8115,851665589294
71.Mongolia13,873,9611,2918,061,640,470,681,41158116142163
72.Indonesia18,202,758,8421,1211,831,033,7012,0095284797
73.Bosnia and Herzegovina19,794,709,9125,425,460,581,456,1785354982
74.Senegal13,612,589,6018,352,250,441,263,1115378107146
75.Armenia17,623,539,7620,655,920,400,656,4814867130185
76.Morocco17,823,919,1715,986,930,520,814,0588416189
77.Costa Rica15,253,719,0719,711,160,400,621,08171122147191
78.Egypt13,364,049,0416,482,580,450,681,4316698125162
79.Panama17,783,339,0519,002,100,370,460,80174130167200
80.Réunion20,022,738,7825,912,920,280,382,5219694202257
81.Trinidad and Tobago18,483,058,5718,130,860,340,550,80221132152227
82.Jamaica14,793,308,4022,051,260,410,490,86172117158189
83.Cyprus21,822,918,3223,094,080,230,641,3722980142220
84.Kuwait19,484,568,3317,163,310,380,510,98199131160201
85.Guatemala11,473,668,1511,641,650,400,491,6116383162181
86.Honduras14,132,658,0219,611,820,430,731,62152105130173
87.Oman11,382,198,0216,031,650,280,430,59224147183293
88.Vietnam23,392,927,9427,8911,090,280,3610,4120468234266
89.Seychelles20,903,577,5827,965,530,290,845,1815540113256
90.Paraguay18,952,497,0327,445,850,321,739,371265476189
91.Haiti10,923,697,5411,890,720,430,480,77159125158174
92.Dominican Republic16,452,897,1718,193,490,430,812,0913878121165
93.China20,253,057,2727,374,040,260,442,8321698200278
94.Algeria8,523,957,0710,121,560,560,811,0094526995
95.Ghana10,831,307,1912,330,820,280,450,68214138181213
96.Virgin Islands (British) 12,633,337,0614,381,090,360,450,86171123171218
97.El Salvador10,082,987,0111,530,960,370,461,20177110170193
98.Nicaragua12,002,556,8817,150,890,400,550,95178121137201
99.Thailand26,173,116,6218,2211,250,280,453,07243166259290
100.Tunisia8,883,026,3210,022,460,470,751,32984468103

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2021-07-2666,5410,2626,6560,4829,132,989,3924,5144152441
2021-07-2562,229,3024,4056,5726,822,748,5722,7546152644
2021-07-2462,258,9923,8855,0926,482,508,3522,5647162744
2021-07-2365,9710,3927,0860,5429,302,969,4024,4545152543
2021-07-2268,4311,3528,6765,6030,443,159,8825,7742152441
2021-07-2166,9811,2128,4864,9030,403,179,7225,9942152441
2021-07-2065,6910,5027,5961,0729,843,059,6224,8443152540
2021-07-1964,9710,4426,8160,0929,513,009,3924,8743152541
2021-07-1861,289,5924,4255,4126,162,588,5022,7944162642
2021-07-1764,679,4725,5758,6727,802,818,9223,7944152642
2021-07-1665,6010,4427,3560,9028,993,059,5225,0041152540
2021-07-1565,1810,5327,4061,2729,232,999,6224,8444152440
2021-07-1464,3110,5027,0659,5528,633,029,5024,7343152441
2021-07-1364,2210,6927,3760,9729,433,059,5825,1742152440
2021-07-1264,3810,6627,3061,6629,763,019,4424,9542142440
2021-07-1158,749,4524,2453,6225,092,648,2022,1945152644
2021-07-1062,419,6625,0257,7527,522,518,6323,5744152643
2021-07-0963,8310,4526,8758,7828,882,939,3224,8541152441
2021-07-0864,7110,3626,8160,2830,402,989,4425,0743142441
2021-07-0763,089,7825,9459,5128,702,769,0425,0746152643
2021-07-0661,629,4325,4757,1226,752,378,3323,2946162844
2021-07-0560,499,6824,6255,0826,712,518,5223,5647162845
2021-07-0457,509,0323,7853,9824,472,357,8122,2048162946
2021-07-0357,469,1124,0654,2424,442,347,7322,4547162946
2021-07-0261,9910,0426,0457,5727,172,798,9824,0545162744
2021-07-0161,8810,3627,0660,0327,662,829,1224,0945152643
2021-06-3063,9211,2728,0961,9128,153,129,5524,7944152542
2021-06-2963,3910,9827,5561,2228,082,949,3625,0944152642
2021-06-2863,1110,5627,1361,1528,992,869,2625,2545152643
2021-06-2760,429,6425,0356,1826,342,508,4323,3247162746