Netmeter.co.uk → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan368,055,90155,9471,4327,019,7898,68394,63091630
2.Brazil260,947,76148,8404,7160,025,7389,07245,942152548
3.Singapore301,524,85129,5366,0246,26,1860,32269,16771472
4.South Korea247,446,9493,96452,4221,84,9693,79409,33481218
5.Moldavia165,225,1993,36277,5144,717,2190,48183,43651050
6.Denmark217,942,47105,2286,5158,215,0760,24185,133112137
7.Spain216,225,1591,13323,4173,111,5465,71251,741141943
8.Qatar154,522,2385,03254,0127,811,5271,15164,0682633100
9.Kuwait135,626,74105,8207,646,775,9723,3075,22693344107
10.France261,023,5989,36352,4185,67,8050,39238,243142648
11.Portugal130,824,3283,50204,878,7710,4934,91100,061344861
12.Mexico120,423,7077,29154,588,859,2539,07122,355183862
13.Canada185,625,3584,17242,8106,06,5124,4992,6464163070
14.Hungary203,023,0080,47272,2110,910,3129,1294,6132111933
15.Belgium161,232,2282,43224,351,659,9321,0933,5339182335
16.Colombia161,223,0972,25224,6108,213,2934,5194,2755152442
17.Switzerland168,124,7669,03198,290,039,4831,2686,1548152949
18.Chile189,719,4670,81292,2157,36,6025,10206,361133272
19.Réunion129,66,8769,59205,391,521,5223,28139,51034651171
20.Australia167,522,2969,07241,940,765,9922,2046,9477163064
21.Slovakia151,322,9364,85194,873,298,0430,2194,2227101727
22.Poland168,519,8866,51227,871,677,5026,6975,2235132338
23.United Kingdom166,022,2067,35199,573,936,9320,4468,4155142854
24.Bangladesh87,7823,2249,9190,7684,8321,4650,0592,022661018
25.Estonia114,621,7962,07136,569,887,1423,7161,0550112749
26.Oman114,923,5354,55145,264,677,0337,0082,63622233107
27.Ireland106,019,9261,32143,241,314,6822,6249,8466264072
28.Netherlands139,016,2559,70182,975,945,1324,0271,4674184077
29.Germany122,521,5857,38135,047,319,2025,6246,7041162337
30.Nicaragua69,3612,0060,53104,020,855,0619,2030,21105495582
31.Honduras79,6414,2160,5488,9850,684,9618,2454,59793951108
32.New Zealand129,49,4959,14148,075,233,1319,7081,201283451183
33.Algeria77,1716,4657,18109,138,035,7721,6847,7970455872
34.Slovenia122,316,9150,10174,285,478,0335,1893,2949132544
35.Iceland106,822,2255,08129,767,177,1824,6957,0866216078
36.Dominican Republic77,0519,5355,8194,6333,256,9619,9141,14703546103
37.Czech Republic122,321,7951,96119,978,829,7123,9262,4035122033
38.Paraguay121,615,0551,95170,858,385,8222,9654,2891275080
39.Austria98,2720,2854,44124,436,417,9117,4836,7739172638
40.Sweden130,113,5548,81148,489,944,9020,1386,1661193869
41.Bulgaria143,812,1646,63140,3122,44,4821,8588,885393061
42.Malaysia103,914,6448,22135,755,274,7118,5970,1161214064
43.Israel185,311,8948,74210,560,923,0215,2196,22761149121
44.Romania109,815,5546,03113,465,284,5016,0656,5080235088
45.Italy131,216,6845,09115,782,314,9916,9062,3652213660
46.Russia82,2712,8940,3690,1472,554,6024,7988,4951133156
47.North Macedonia65,7218,1943,8390,3048,414,6315,9167,9641112946
48.Finland96,4911,9544,30105,660,373,5211,1837,65110396193
49.United States103,417,8844,71103,148,214,2510,2328,31893360124
50.Serbia119,016,0243,08159,258,224,8613,3352,7834132233
51.Lithuania118,212,8942,7796,1885,823,0113,9256,89862446102
52.India71,1816,5839,5693,6347,825,1419,3753,5765294772
53.Cyprus86,1015,0942,1881,4236,606,8013,7429,8058143065
54.Latvia112,56,8542,11132,2104,72,3013,5592,6075324789
55.Belarus72,9613,5037,87107,844,2410,9621,9553,1464304960
56.Curaçao85,558,8337,99136,828,752,1610,3131,57104466279
57.Albania65,5211,7633,3586,2933,334,4114,3547,2372334670
58.Greece84,1112,2935,1891,1643,282,808,7826,6368234064
59.Ukraine58,409,6729,7968,3647,144,4316,9557,6965284976
60.East Timor (Timor-Leste)75,538,9532,3882,9031,202,1410,2053,1021445
61.Senegal33,987,8833,5655,449,702,576,5813,62926083104
62.Venezuela89,907,2527,99107,361,913,1115,0772,39874660102
63.Philippines74,287,1527,8495,0656,933,1513,6562,821114362195
64.Malta61,749,5030,0273,3621,772,958,4628,39915178101
65.Norway75,9310,1928,3887,0145,193,5511,1438,26943863115
66.United Arab Emirates70,649,4428,4780,4239,013,199,2045,9612542109166
67.Armenia47,0212,1928,0350,9124,992,328,9722,1411482110139
68.Morocco52,648,3424,2182,5840,622,3114,8265,0063355069
69.Hong Kong98,984,3526,07109,485,870,877,1081,041471260185
70.Montenegro69,557,9324,9088,5922,862,967,8121,7682394869
71.Luxembourg88,888,8325,6091,7744,722,236,1133,931112463152
72.Panama72,556,9522,9675,9337,351,376,7824,851243080177
73.Indonesia48,347,8622,0061,0926,252,447,3025,971095579126
74.Ecuador41,019,8120,9563,3314,443,176,2914,731317288177
75.South Africa46,016,0119,8949,6926,470,777,7624,141162442202
76.Costa Rica59,819,8920,08122,953,933,616,98141,115985170192
77.Azerbaijan53,4810,3315,4338,1642,585,7416,0126,046171693
78.Jordan39,479,0721,6834,199,671,283,118,55142102118149
79.Peru81,248,8919,7888,4162,953,236,1749,691274990194
80.Kazakhstan31,217,1220,0139,9817,360,885,6718,3614398135175
81.Guatemala36,1310,9021,2332,677,961,412,597,8913299121150
82.Croatia48,016,1418,2149,5826,902,198,1523,6287304771
83.Iraq28,136,6319,5538,3212,801,214,6011,0113495122155
84.Tunisia25,528,3318,4833,5410,392,375,9812,4677446482
85.Taiwan62,135,1019,0067,6238,530,453,7027,1016943156258
86.Uganda25,544,9218,4139,985,790,973,536,8814781118180
87.Thailand47,447,2117,9563,7923,331,214,107,5515189115204
88.Palestine60,883,1518,6741,7728,380,752,3415,8011770106130
89.Myanmar23,159,2416,9627,6512,222,755,4713,1011987100125
90.Turkey33,495,5617,5341,8510,841,574,3111,121076189115
91.El Salvador26,379,6817,4730,426,960,933,377,82133103115159
92.Uzbekistan26,487,7617,0833,317,251,143,619,04179112144192
93.Georgia29,278,1716,1632,6911,281,163,6810,0112482104132
94.Madagascar17,655,7814,9325,8210,021,193,5916,121195195131
95.Argentina35,076,2911,9838,7230,190,895,0429,9914849136234
96.Mauritius33,165,1811,5138,8214,030,804,3813,691415992212
97.Tanzania19,304,1712,0427,639,110,662,7610,7015684112174
98.Saudi Arabia23,435,5711,9527,025,850,512,906,45169113141200
99.Côte d'Ivoire18,804,2412,3729,292,790,741,974,28187102125160
100.Kenya18,885,1511,1924,107,991,034,069,971407696163

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-20148,022,6761,59166,693,149,6626,0585,8741122038
2026-10-19152,423,0661,30169,492,999,5925,8985,3739122037
2026-10-18141,320,5154,48151,682,718,6823,3670,1642132138
2026-10-17141,921,2156,42158,184,598,8924,4276,1442132139
2026-10-16141,520,2954,93154,586,858,8124,5876,7941132138
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239
2026-09-27137,219,5752,87151,579,808,3723,3171,5443132239
2026-09-26141,019,7153,30148,483,198,2522,4369,4441132239
2026-09-25140,521,1655,07155,385,298,6524,1875,1041132239
2026-09-24146,222,3258,50163,886,489,0624,8178,8739132138
2026-09-23144,920,1456,94163,388,188,5724,3379,7042122239
2026-09-22144,922,5558,77162,087,089,3124,8078,0440122037
2026-09-21140,427,8067,55155,885,2110,0224,9573,8635122034
2026-09-20143,520,1054,30157,285,718,5823,1273,4241132137