Netmeter.co.uk → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan360,754,68151,6459,8319,218,8197,77386,33091630
2.Brazil260,248,33149,4403,9159,425,6489,08244,542152548
3.Singapore293,522,33127,2361,4239,25,5859,96260,27171679
4.Moldavia175,926,9293,96283,0155,518,8293,57265,93451048
5.South Korea244,946,5093,40450,9218,84,9493,54406,63581218
6.Denmark213,440,11103,4283,1152,714,9558,30176,735112137
7.Spain215,825,0790,97323,5172,211,4464,99251,242142043
8.Qatar154,620,8084,56249,1129,010,6170,53168,4722633105
9.Kuwait135,826,98106,1207,547,346,0123,8175,96693344107
10.France260,023,5689,42353,0184,97,8049,94235,943142649
11.Portugal131,324,3383,93208,080,0510,8436,41101,061344761
12.Mexico120,024,2577,16154,688,419,4039,21121,855193862
13.Hungary202,823,0380,54272,1110,810,3229,1494,5532111933
14.Canada186,325,0782,63243,7105,76,2724,0792,4164163070
15.Belgium161,433,3683,18224,952,039,8821,0434,5139182335
16.Colombia160,821,7772,63221,5109,012,5834,5294,5555152442
17.Chile188,519,5776,07282,6155,56,5124,70202,362123272
18.Switzerland170,425,0869,19200,891,839,4932,0287,4547152949
19.Slovakia151,823,0565,33196,173,708,0830,3894,2827101727
20.Poland169,520,0766,98229,472,017,6626,9976,1635132338
21.Réunion128,36,9669,26202,990,481,6120,52139,41044651171
22.United Kingdom167,622,3867,77201,375,366,9820,6368,8755142854
23.Australia166,422,3866,85240,240,855,8321,9546,9077163064
24.Estonia114,023,1163,21143,071,157,1424,4774,2748102549
25.Bangladesh87,7423,3250,0390,8084,7021,5350,1592,032661018
26.New Zealand126,910,4364,27138,973,923,2019,6381,701293451195
27.Honduras78,0915,4761,0887,9954,005,2124,3766,8275344898
28.Netherlands139,116,4959,39183,375,585,2024,1770,8074184076
29.Oman113,024,1752,76143,663,577,0337,0080,28632233115
30.Germany122,121,6957,38133,847,099,2325,6346,6341162337
31.Nicaragua72,2212,8160,53105,021,035,5819,2229,83104495580
32.Ireland104,119,9357,53139,840,974,7021,5250,1465264267
33.Slovenia120,916,8750,01162,183,758,1234,9991,9349132543
34.Dominican Republic78,9721,8655,8595,1233,807,3620,7241,49703546101
35.Iceland105,522,2255,08129,765,607,1821,9351,8268216078
36.Algeria76,4615,5855,12108,438,145,3821,1747,4770455872
37.Paraguay120,815,3052,60169,057,905,8623,1654,2590285179
38.Czech Republic122,621,9052,16120,479,119,7324,0062,9034122033
39.Austria98,4020,2354,48124,636,457,9217,4736,7739172638
40.Belarus75,5214,8649,96110,545,5313,4422,6957,4063294859
41.Sweden128,113,9549,25145,688,715,0420,1487,1261193768
42.Malaysia106,914,4848,22137,156,714,8320,4470,9060204064
43.Israel186,212,6349,90204,062,093,1715,8696,22761149120
44.Bulgaria141,411,6946,60137,5120,24,4921,9288,515393061
45.Italy132,216,8545,64118,583,095,0216,9964,7752213659
46.Romania108,915,4245,64112,864,034,4015,6654,9280235090
47.Russia82,3713,1140,5990,5472,634,5025,4388,9651133157
48.Finland100,411,5745,18107,462,923,5111,0238,34116396195
49.Uruguay163,512,9840,35208,023,672,9318,9333,28923139128
50.United States103,417,9244,68102,848,274,2410,2228,28903360124
51.Serbia119,716,1043,08159,258,294,8613,2553,8734132233
52.Cyprus89,9515,3342,1880,7137,987,2114,6330,5258143166
53.India71,2016,6939,6793,5547,425,1019,0853,3266294772
54.Lithuania114,712,6042,1196,1882,373,0414,0955,87852446100
55.North Macedonia66,8218,3540,6890,2450,474,6516,1867,5040112945
56.Latvia108,36,4137,49113,5100,61,9113,1190,5777324989
57.Curaçao82,0610,2337,56110,227,282,5310,2830,53100466278
58.Albania65,0711,1532,8886,2032,714,3214,0244,8471334770
59.Greece85,2712,3735,5191,8543,412,798,7327,1068234064
60.Ukraine56,759,4828,9365,8045,614,3916,6055,5867295079
61.Venezuela91,897,6629,27106,662,443,2415,7272,8586466099
62.Senegal33,567,8233,0854,159,542,466,5813,84916279104
63.Malta63,389,6130,8074,2422,393,178,6831,32905077100
64.Philippines73,837,1327,9294,1056,343,1113,7961,861114362195
65.East Timor (Timor-Leste)74,078,8929,4882,7130,662,1410,1152,0322445
66.Armenia52,0514,2429,2055,7429,332,739,5123,0811070107138
67.Norway75,2710,1427,9286,0645,063,4811,0237,67963863117
68.United Arab Emirates70,069,4428,4780,5338,163,219,1044,5012643110166
69.Morocco52,768,4124,1782,5840,792,3514,9264,9464355069
70.Montenegro68,987,8524,3888,2122,682,957,5821,2783394869
71.Hong Kong94,544,1624,4894,2979,990,856,0069,351461569184
72.Luxembourg86,538,4323,6390,3242,792,015,7528,741162666164
73.Indonesia49,487,8022,1061,8926,902,477,3827,381085378124
74.Ecuador41,4410,0622,5665,0214,213,136,3814,731287285176
75.Panama70,606,6322,1272,7336,191,286,4624,171283285182
76.Jordan39,289,2022,3533,639,541,323,328,46141102116145
77.Costa Rica60,549,8920,26122,953,493,616,88140,515885170191
78.Azerbaijan53,0210,8615,5338,8542,576,1316,1127,675971685
79.Palestine60,413,7522,1241,9225,920,942,4712,0811674109129
80.Peru82,929,1219,9589,3263,733,236,6052,091284988194
81.South Africa44,926,0319,6048,8725,790,687,2823,721172444203
82.Kazakhstan30,927,2720,0839,3317,020,955,4817,2214398133172
83.Guatemala34,6310,0021,3733,097,751,352,668,2614099121150
84.Croatia48,546,1518,3849,6427,092,218,2123,9186304670
85.Iraq28,076,6119,6338,3312,791,254,6010,9013395122155
86.Tunisia25,278,3518,4833,2310,322,375,9612,3377446482
87.Uzbekistan28,198,0118,9237,6610,421,194,3611,05183112145193
88.El Salvador26,8011,0819,1332,766,740,983,016,63132101115158
89.Uganda26,113,9518,3541,366,990,913,506,9915081123180
90.Thailand47,207,2217,8663,6122,691,234,147,8715389117206
91.Turkey33,805,6317,6842,2111,021,574,4211,341066189115
92.Taiwan60,885,0817,9565,2537,990,443,6327,1417242156263
93.Myanmar22,839,1816,0226,8512,062,795,4212,5712287100126
94.Georgia28,978,0116,1132,6611,141,153,638,8412583104133
95.Madagascar17,885,7814,7426,4010,231,193,5916,121195195131
96.Argentina35,446,3112,0338,6930,380,925,0829,9414849134233
97.Saudi Arabia23,465,6112,5027,305,930,543,016,57167113140199
98.Côte d'Ivoire18,744,7612,7928,912,750,741,954,21185102120159
99.Mauritius33,135,3411,5138,8214,580,974,4414,781455987212
100.Tanzania19,233,9311,8629,029,360,602,7610,7615684112177

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-26147,422,6860,15169,289,679,3825,3782,7940122037
2026-10-25139,620,1854,07149,783,868,9023,5969,7841132138
2026-10-24139,020,9654,22152,783,378,9523,5872,0941132239
2026-10-23146,722,0557,32164,387,869,1925,0078,8341132138
2026-10-22144,323,1761,54163,886,209,4525,0478,8940122037
2026-10-21147,422,4858,62163,191,849,2425,1382,3441122037
2026-10-20148,022,6761,59166,693,149,6626,0585,8741122038
2026-10-19152,423,0661,30169,492,999,5925,8985,3739122037
2026-10-18141,320,5154,48151,682,718,6823,3670,1642132138
2026-10-17141,921,2156,42158,184,598,8924,4276,1442132139
2026-10-16141,520,2954,93154,586,858,8124,5876,7941132138
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239
2026-09-27137,219,5752,87151,579,808,3723,3171,5443132239
2026-09-26141,019,7153,30148,483,198,2522,4369,4441132239