Netmeter.co.uk → Statistics → Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan366,954,98153,4465,2326,219,0297,34388,53091630
2.Brazil258,247,11147,8398,2159,325,5786,28246,442152548
3.Singapore303,723,07129,4386,3247,06,1460,36294,46871369
4.South Korea247,846,8694,33450,2224,25,0194,15429,83381218
5.Denmark206,939,93100,5273,0153,714,5456,79181,834112138
6.Moldavia153,922,8784,53266,8134,718,2088,52179,93561050
7.Spain215,925,2791,06323,1172,811,5365,83251,541142042
8.Qatar143,122,5181,36236,6116,011,2665,46153,7712634105
9.France257,923,0587,97346,9182,37,5648,48233,243142749
10.Kuwait131,825,8393,49207,545,745,6819,7573,03723345111
11.Portugal129,523,7382,88200,777,4710,2334,1498,7961344863
12.Mexico121,224,6478,60156,189,199,3038,85122,255183863
13.Canada191,425,4782,84245,8108,06,2123,9392,5164163171
14.Hungary202,622,6579,71272,3111,010,2428,8894,5432111933
15.Colombia162,924,1176,61228,2106,113,7234,5294,1453152440
16.Belgium161,633,3683,28223,752,179,8021,1133,4039182336
17.Switzerland165,724,7268,45196,187,799,2830,3784,9248152949
18.Australia165,624,4370,54231,141,116,2822,9346,7777163062
19.Chile186,219,0968,47281,2154,65,9723,74201,260133370
20.Oman115,425,7959,20143,665,348,0341,4388,4660213277
21.Réunion126,56,9669,26202,991,671,6120,52140,01024650171
22.Slovakia150,622,7764,48193,672,937,9530,0794,1327101727
23.Poland167,319,5165,38224,570,737,3526,2474,3035132338
24.United Kingdom164,621,9966,09193,273,516,8720,3068,1454142854
25.New Zealand136,011,9064,27172,475,393,3622,3080,391263449173
26.Estonia122,322,6463,16142,072,877,1923,9371,7051112852
27.Bangladesh87,0023,1449,6790,7584,3221,3749,9491,972661018
28.Ireland107,022,2461,63144,940,854,9624,8749,7966264171
29.Netherlands137,216,6859,33181,774,165,1923,8969,7174184077
30.Nicaragua72,0414,5260,93106,020,596,3519,2630,29101485583
31.Paraguay137,914,8158,71177,564,325,7923,4354,8292285092
32.Germany121,421,2156,92132,546,938,9825,3146,4141162338
33.Algeria77,3916,2857,27109,938,295,6722,0248,1970455872
34.Slovenia118,716,7248,99143,482,398,1332,9991,4650142545
35.Dominican Republic74,0118,6855,1991,9631,776,4118,6340,00733647106
36.Honduras79,0614,2156,8388,9852,424,9614,1154,59824052122
37.Czech Republic121,321,4451,32118,378,019,6423,6560,9535122033
38.Austria97,5520,1853,92123,336,177,8017,3536,6239172638
39.Israel195,913,4552,32258,562,383,3618,0998,24731039119
40.Sweden128,513,8748,57146,387,104,7919,3580,7463203869
41.Iceland103,919,9747,47129,462,476,1120,6951,5471226180
42.Latvia118,37,7249,23140,1112,52,2914,0293,5273324789
43.Malaysia101,414,2646,89132,952,864,8117,7767,8661224064
44.Bulgaria136,311,3744,33115,2116,54,3220,8584,7954103264
45.Italy130,616,5844,79114,182,474,9016,8661,9152213659
46.Russia82,3712,7740,1390,0972,764,5525,4388,4951143156
47.Romania109,015,0244,88110,565,304,4115,5355,9679235087
48.Belarus73,2413,9540,64107,544,1610,6321,9553,9265304861
49.Cyprus86,9315,8843,1584,4134,406,7614,7230,7458133166
50.India72,0216,9440,2394,7649,515,2020,1254,4565284671
51.United States104,117,8544,93103,548,114,2510,2928,24893358123
52.Lithuania117,612,6042,9896,1885,033,0614,0759,76882447102
53.North Macedonia64,6617,7142,1090,2447,144,6515,4654,8342112950
54.Serbia118,415,9542,92155,257,794,7912,9650,9535132233
55.Finland95,1413,1842,70104,559,123,5111,0237,85111406193
56.Uruguay162,712,2738,50228,824,273,0918,8732,8582313887
57.Curaçao88,218,8937,76144,432,182,2910,3231,73101466279
58.Greece83,8712,2935,7191,0842,992,848,6925,9470234065
59.Ukraine60,899,9430,5170,4750,724,6817,2459,1364264774
60.Albania64,5111,1131,8484,1233,894,7814,4745,9270334670
61.Senegal33,217,8633,3253,509,332,376,4613,01956284107
62.Philippines75,057,2028,1996,5056,653,1713,8063,031114362193
63.Malta57,479,6129,5473,9020,943,238,4727,91925178102
64.Norway74,989,9227,7485,5543,843,4810,9838,35953863117
65.Armenia46,4912,0828,1453,8025,612,278,9322,8211582110140
66.East Timor (Timor-Leste)72,658,9027,1879,7730,142,149,8551,6720445
67.Morocco53,018,3824,3383,2040,962,4014,7665,0764345069
68.Venezuela82,296,9024,2689,7856,662,7114,0366,68894761102
69.United Arab Emirates68,129,0626,4773,7037,263,148,9044,4012743118168
70.Hong Kong101,14,4127,16113,988,410,907,4289,961431258184
71.Montenegro66,887,2422,7185,0224,312,757,8221,2083395074
72.Panama73,136,9923,0576,3537,181,416,8924,981233079176
73.Luxembourg81,908,4522,7079,9842,161,985,3227,711142771155
74.Indonesia47,367,9321,7859,8525,472,437,1123,831125780127
75.Costa Rica60,469,8920,91123,154,523,626,94141,915884171192
76.South Africa46,246,0320,2951,2526,840,948,1724,821132241198
77.Peru79,359,2320,7888,2560,963,026,5947,281245088192
78.Ecuador39,879,1720,5162,3813,832,756,0314,471497294185
79.Jordan37,639,0421,5332,439,421,263,118,63145103124158
80.Azerbaijan51,489,8815,2336,2139,294,8715,2524,2370720114
81.Guatemala38,6211,0321,4034,208,441,432,738,3313298120150
82.Croatia48,745,8618,1548,7627,492,117,9023,0789304772
83.Tunisia25,458,3518,5033,5010,512,446,0612,4678446482
84.Iraq27,286,5718,9037,6212,311,204,5810,8513696126155
85.Thailand48,327,2618,5266,9222,111,184,147,5515088113203
86.Uganda25,726,1618,4840,675,741,023,526,8914582116180
87.Myanmar22,689,3717,3825,7911,562,435,3711,6211888102124
88.Turkey33,275,5517,4842,0111,351,554,2611,071086290116
89.Uzbekistan26,157,6717,4233,367,131,023,689,91177112144191
90.Kazakhstan28,965,8516,4139,0516,380,645,1416,15149101135178
91.Palestine58,374,0417,7541,8426,420,752,3316,5911569106130
92.El Salvador25,909,6817,4729,826,680,962,666,57131102115157
93.Mali20,325,7415,5825,859,851,726,0919,44123102121127
94.Georgia30,598,6116,3532,6012,451,193,8210,1812583109137
95.Taiwan56,994,7814,8862,3334,530,413,4724,2618447158269
96.Madagascar17,815,6914,8225,719,921,183,5816,011255198134
97.Côte d'Ivoire19,745,0213,3930,223,270,742,014,46183102124159
98.Argentina34,446,2711,8838,2429,390,854,9629,4114950136234
99.Kenya19,785,4311,6424,858,121,134,3110,291347695162
100.Mauritius34,215,0811,5243,4314,690,804,4415,671385987212

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2026-10-19152,423,0661,30169,492,999,5925,8985,3739122037
2026-10-18141,320,5154,48151,682,718,6823,3670,1642132138
2026-10-17141,921,2156,42158,184,598,8924,4276,1442132139
2026-10-16141,520,2954,93154,586,858,8124,5876,7941132138
2026-10-15148,022,0759,90169,191,569,4825,2484,0641122037
2026-10-13150,822,7960,12174,092,519,5025,8787,7239122037
2026-10-12144,823,0160,92162,988,529,4225,4383,7139122036
2026-10-11139,120,8854,62150,182,799,3524,3171,8242132137
2026-10-10137,219,9652,85146,280,478,4722,7368,5342132138
2026-10-09142,621,4556,93155,986,199,0024,6178,9840122037
2026-10-08147,122,5960,51168,990,869,5125,7984,2640122036
2026-10-07144,922,8957,96160,188,549,1624,8980,3641122138
2026-10-06153,424,0462,35177,992,399,5925,5484,4839122036
2026-10-05153,123,0461,87175,392,139,6725,8385,6239122036
2026-10-04145,221,0355,68160,884,908,6823,6675,2742132139
2026-10-03139,720,7353,92150,482,198,6622,7866,8343132239
2026-10-02147,622,1659,25170,888,219,2724,7880,3640122137
2026-10-01146,922,7060,00170,689,029,4125,0583,5639122137
2026-09-30148,622,4359,74168,489,699,1725,0481,1040122037
2026-09-29150,822,1958,31170,392,089,1724,7382,9740122038
2026-09-28143,320,1554,15157,384,608,2623,1070,3143132239
2026-09-27137,219,5752,87151,579,808,3723,3171,5443132239
2026-09-26141,019,7153,30148,483,198,2522,4369,4441132239
2026-09-25140,521,1655,07155,385,298,6524,1875,1041132239
2026-09-24146,222,3258,50163,886,489,0624,8178,8739132138
2026-09-23144,920,1456,94163,388,188,5724,3379,7042122239
2026-09-22144,922,5558,77162,087,089,3124,8078,0440122037
2026-09-21140,427,8067,55155,885,2110,0224,9573,8635122034
2026-09-20143,520,1054,30157,285,718,5823,1273,4241132137
2026-09-19142,119,9154,09152,580,658,2622,6568,4643132239